Saanich Commonwealth Place - Site License      2019-02-23 - 5:46 PM
     1st Annual Ostara Invitational - 2019-02-22 to 2019-02-23      
 
 Event 2  Boys 15 & Under 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 BennettS14SB14SM14, N  15 RAC               4:26.60    4:20.93  
  2 Mbobela, Jakob         15 RAC               4:28.91    4:27.51  
  3 Connell, Adam          15 CASC              4:28.64    4:29.39  
  4 Tang, Jacky            15 VPSC              4:29.87    4:29.49  
  5 Werner Enns, Kadin     13 CASC              4:34.73    4:36.94  
  6 Fast, Ethan            14 ISC               4:45.32    4:41.04  
  7 Mak, Marcus            14 ISC               4:49.47    4:41.85  
  8 Milne, Isaac           15 CASC              4:49.09    4:46.19  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Fiedler, Simon         15 Uvic-Pcs          4:50.93             
 10 Agostinelli Stull, Em  14 ISC               4:51.23             
 11 MacDonald, Will        15 RAC               4:55.68             
 12 Lee, Kaleb             14 ISC               4:59.25             
 13 Warner, Declan         14 ISC               4:59.53             
 14 Gage, Jordan           15 NRST              5:17.02             
 15 Falconer, Jack         13 Uvic-Pcs          5:36.67             
 16 Joyal, Mathis          15 TYEE              6:22.43             
 
 Event 2  Boys 16 & Over 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Edwards, Drew          16 Keyano            4:14.45    4:10.65  
  2 Maksoud, Youssef       18 CASC              4:17.95    4:10.94  
  3 Bissett, Will          17 CASC              4:15.93    4:17.41  
  4 Gutierrez, Anthony     16 Uvic-Pcs          4:21.26    4:18.89  
  5 Chan, Darian           17 Keyano            4:22.27    4:20.10  
  6 Lang, Matthew          17 Keyano            4:23.72    4:25.63  
  7 Serpico, Jake          17 CASC              4:24.48    4:25.66  
  8 Cowan, Jordan          16 Uvic-Pcs          4:24.91    4:36.36  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  5 Agostinelli Stull, El  16 ISC               4:22.05             
 10 Beyak, Sam             18 ISC               4:28.15             
 11 Stannard, Ethan        16 NRST              4:41.50             
 12 Prissick, Daniel       16 TYEE              4:42.08             
 13 Harvey, Aidan          16 WGB               4:47.02             
 14 Hopkins, Clarke        16 TYEE              4:55.30             
 -- Murdock, Cale          21 Uvic-Pcs              NS