Saanich Commonwealth Place - Site License      2019-02-23 - 5:46 PM
     1st Annual Ostara Invitational - 2019-02-22 to 2019-02-23      
 
 Event 13  Girls 15 & Under 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Brendzan, Olivia       15 Keyano            2:27.01    2:26.77  
  2 Stannard, Camryn       14 NRST              2:33.85    2:30.89  
  3 Lancaster, Kali        15 Uvic-Pcs          2:37.54    2:34.06  
  4 Johnson, Rakiya        14 CASC              2:37.22    2:38.02  
  5 Yang, Rainie           13 VPSC              2:42.72    2:40.17  
  6 MacDonald, Skyla       14 VPSC              2:43.90    2:42.13  
  7 Ananth, Carisma        15 VPSC              2:36.57    2:43.08  
  8 Dreyer, Kassua         14 WGB               2:43.66    2:46.16  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Clavelle, Ashley       14 ISC               2:47.16    2:42.73  
 10 Brown, Jada            13 CASC              2:45.67    2:43.09  
 11 Sidhu, Aamiya          14 VPSC              2:48.00    2:44.30  
 12 Kremer, Jasmine        15 TYEE              2:48.44    2:44.73  
 13 Ke, Joyce              13 VPSC              2:49.47    2:45.67  
 14 Bowker-Ployer, Evie    14 ISC               2:49.27    2:45.80  
 15 Leitch, Mairin         14 VPSC              2:46.61    2:47.69  
 16 Gunther, Cadie         15 VPSC              2:50.50    2:52.03  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Aragon-Scriven, Trini  14 Uvic-Pcs          2:51.46             
 18 Myburgh, Alexandra     13 ISC               2:54.39             
 19 Li, Evelyn             13 Uvic-Pcs          2:55.24             
 20 Lalonde, Brynna        14 WGB               2:55.97             
 21 Ford, Amelia           14 WGB               2:57.15             
 22 Hiraoka, Misato        13 Uvic-Pcs          2:58.72             
 23 Vangel, Emily          14 WGB               3:01.10             
 24 Nethercott, Katie      13 ISC               3:01.33             
 25 Peterson, Kylie        13 ISC               3:01.34             
 26 Buckler, Olivia        13 ISC               3:03.07             
 27 Confortin, Ella        13 RAC               3:03.26             
 28 Hajash, Julia          13 Uvic-Pcs          3:05.05             
 29 Alberts, Meadow        13 Uvic-Pcs          3:07.38             
 30 Woo, Alexis            15 Uvic-Pcs          3:08.22             
 31 Mannen, Alexa          15 WGB               3:09.82             
 32 Martsinkiw, Jayden     13 WGB               3:15.31             
 33 Hall, Aida             14 NRST              3:18.31             
 34 Zboyovsky, Alex        14 RAC               3:27.92             
 35 Chown-Chaikel, Jaime   13 WGB               3:32.10             
 -- Mead, Maddy            13 WGB                   DQ              
 -- Stevens, Jemma         15 Uvic-Pcs              NS              
 -- Alexander, Charlotte   14 Uvic-Pcs              NS              
 
 Event 13  Girls 16 & Over 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Andrusak, Kelsey       17 ISC               2:26.22    2:23.41  
  2 Benn, Acacia           17 KISU              2:25.83    2:25.39  
  3 Roth, Isabelle         16 CASC              2:30.33    2:29.09  
  4 Duclos, Michi          16 VPSC              2:32.47    2:33.44  
  5 Rincon, Laura          16 Uvic-Pcs          2:35.46    2:34.89  
  6 MacDonald, Grace       16 Uvic-Pcs          2:35.13    2:39.10  
  7 Chiasson, Jessica      16 CASC              2:37.93    2:39.71  
  8 Maycock, Jane          17 Uvic-Pcs          2:40.23    2:43.78  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Block, Kate            16 VPSC              2:40.39             
 10 Kwan, Jasmine          17 CASC              2:41.47             
 11 Musaji, Anastasia      17 ISC               2:44.95             
 12 Chiang, Shiho          17 ISC               2:45.14             
 13 Paridaen Van Veen, So  17 DST               2:46.09             
 14 Cairns, Cassidy        16 WGB               2:54.13             
 15 Shields, Jordyn        17 RAC               2:57.89             
 16 Parr, Elsa             16 WGB               2:58.50             
 -- Panos, Nicolleta       16 VPSC                  DQ