Saanich Commonwealth Place - Site License      2019-02-23 - 5:47 PM
     1st Annual Ostara Invitational - 2019-02-22 to 2019-02-23      
 
 Event 26  Boys 15 & Under 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Gaine, Caleb           14 CASC              1:04.74    1:04.71  
  2 Liew, Danael           14 CASC              1:07.34    1:05.24  
  3 Wang, David            14 VPSC              1:06.75    1:06.44  
  4 Tang, Jacky            15 VPSC              1:07.37    1:07.20  
  5 Butler, Addison        14 CASC              1:09.62    1:07.79  
  6 Connell, Adam          15 CASC              1:08.28    1:08.15  
  7 Woodrow, Hayden        15 CASC              1:07.80    1:08.86  
  8 Mbobela, Jakob         15 RAC               1:08.14    1:08.88  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Rockson, Alexander     15 DST               1:09.74    1:07.71  
 10 Mitchell, Matthew      14 TYEE              1:10.49    1:10.62  
 11 Werner Enns, Kadin     13 CASC              1:11.84    1:10.76  
 12 Orton, Oliver          14 NRST              1:13.39    1:12.43  
 13 Agostinelli Stull, Em  14 ISC               1:14.76    1:12.48  
 14 Chang, Charles         15 VPSC              1:12.80    1:12.70  
 15 Finlayson, Euain       14 VPSC              1:16.03    1:15.96  
 16 Fiedler, Simon         15 Uvic-Pcs          1:15.84    1:18.15  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  2 Mak, Marcus            14 ISC               1:05.87             
  9 Huang, Dominic         14 ISC               1:09.57             
 13 Fast, Ethan            14 ISC               1:10.92             
 17 Chow, Nathan           14 Uvic-Pcs          1:13.67             
 18 Warner, Declan         14 ISC               1:14.61             
 19 Gage, Jordan           15 NRST              1:14.75             
 23 Lu, Sean               15 ISC               1:19.34             
 24 Mbobela, Simon         12 RAC               1:40.90             
 25 Nardi, Elliot           9 RAC               1:43.84             
 26 Swanson, Fischer       10 RAC               1:44.29             
 27 Nardi, Spencer         11 RAC               2:06.74             
 28 HutchesonS5SB5SM5, Wi  13 TYEE              4:36.01             
 
 Event 26  Boys 16 & Over 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Rambo, Jacob           17 Uvic-Pcs          1:01.07      59.13  
  2 De Pol, Tayden         16 NRST              1:00.93    1:00.87  
  3 Ogilvie, Keir          16 Uvic-Pcs          1:02.42    1:01.64  
  4 Castle, Oliver         17 DST               1:04.42    1:03.90  
  5 Harvey, Aidan          16 WGB               1:04.52    1:05.19  
  6 Brager, Jakob          16 NRST              1:03.41    1:06.46  
  7 Hopkins, Clarke        16 TYEE              1:10.22    1:10.56  
  8 Gutierrez, Anthony     16 Uvic-Pcs          1:06.06    1:13.20  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  8 Medler, Alex           16 ISC               1:09.19             
 10 Stannard, Ethan        16 NRST              1:12.85             
 11 RobertsonS8SB7SM8, Ca  17 TYEE              2:27.84