Saanich Commonwealth Place - Site License      2019-02-23 - 5:47 PM
     1st Annual Ostara Invitational - 2019-02-22 to 2019-02-23      
 
 Event 30  Boys 15 & Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Mbobela, Jakob         15 RAC               2:05.42    2:05.01  
  2 Butler, Addison        14 CASC              2:06.42    2:07.63  
  3 Connell, Adam          15 CASC              2:10.47    2:08.70  
  4 Liew, Danael           14 CASC              2:11.58    2:08.82  
  4 Sraw, BirPal           15 ISC               2:12.00    2:08.82  
  6 BennettS14SB14SM14, N  15 RAC               2:04.87    2:09.79  
  7 Werner Enns, Kadin     13 CASC              2:07.07    2:10.13  
  8 Gaine, Caleb           14 CASC              2:11.36    2:15.40  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Sheehan, Dawson        14 CASC              2:14.33    2:11.04  
 10 Jimenez Alcocer, Alej  15 Uvic-Pcs          2:14.43    2:12.52  
 11 Dong, Preston          14 VPSC              2:14.17    2:13.26  
 12 Stephen, Stewart       15 NRST              2:17.27    2:14.10  
 13 Milne, Isaac           15 CASC              2:14.49    2:14.26  
 14 Cottrell, Jasper       15 NRST              2:17.11    2:14.65  
 15 Errhouni, Adam         14 TYEE              2:15.42    2:14.85  
 16 Finlayson, Euain       14 VPSC              2:16.53    2:18.83  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  8 Mak, Marcus            14 ISC               2:11.59             
 15 Fast, Ethan            14 ISC               2:16.37             
 19 Huang, Dominic         14 ISC               2:18.86             
 20 Chang, Charles         15 VPSC              2:21.01             
 21 Lee, Kaleb             14 ISC               2:22.88             
 22 Warner, Declan         14 ISC               2:23.43             
 23 Pang, Isaac            14 ISC               2:24.66             
 24 Mitchell, Matthew      14 TYEE              2:25.00             
 25 Robertson, Arran       14 Uvic-Pcs          2:28.58             
 26 Kroot, Jeremy          13 NRST              2:33.70             
 27 Falconer, Jack         13 Uvic-Pcs          2:37.49             
 28 Hawes, Kieran          13 Uvic-Pcs          2:48.37             
 29 Mbobela, Simon         12 RAC               2:56.03             
 30 Swanson, Fischer       10 RAC               3:12.91             
 
 Event 30  Boys 16 & Over 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Murdock, Cale          21 Uvic-Pcs          1:54.49    1:53.22  
  2 Maksoud, Youssef       18 CASC              1:59.72    1:58.76  
  3 Windsor, Jacob         22 CASC              2:05.26    2:02.69  
  4 Pratt, Kian            16 CASC              2:02.09    2:03.31  
  5 Bissett, Will          17 CASC              2:01.87    2:04.31  
  6 Serpico, Jake          17 CASC              2:04.53    2:05.61  
  7 Lang, Matthew          17 Keyano            2:05.50    2:05.81  
  8 Brager, Jakob          16 NRST              2:05.93    2:09.24  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Chapman, Thomas        16 Uvic-Pcs          2:09.75             
 10 Prissick, Daniel       16 TYEE              2:09.80             
 11 Pena, Felipe           17 Uvic-Pcs          2:11.67             
 12 Harvey, Aidan          16 WGB               2:12.50             
 13 Castle, Oliver         17 DST               2:13.84             
 14 Darwish, Yousef        16 Keyano            2:14.56             
 15 Stannard, Ethan        16 NRST              2:14.63             
 16 Hopkins, Clarke        16 TYEE              2:16.43             
 17 Chow, Brendan          16 Uvic-Pcs          2:21.38