Saanich Commonwealth Place - Site License      2019-02-23 - 5:47 PM
     1st Annual Ostara Invitational - 2019-02-22 to 2019-02-23      
 
 Event 31  Girls 15 & Under 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Currie, Blake          14 VPSC                35.78      35.06  
  2 Meldrum, Sydney        15 Uvic-Pcs            36.02      35.20  
  3 Thomas-Perry, McKinle  15 DST                 36.23      36.02  
  4 Johnson, Rakiya        14 CASC                37.39      37.44  
  5 Neilson, Kennedy       14 CASC                38.06      38.27  
  6 Wilson, Corah          13 CASC                39.12      39.35  
  7 Dreyer, Kassua         14 WGB                 39.20      39.64  
  8 Brown, Jada            13 CASC                39.96      39.90  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Hajash, Julia          13 Uvic-Pcs            41.56      40.73  
 10 Black, Sabine          14 Uvic-Pcs            41.95      42.32  
 11 Woo, Alexis            15 Uvic-Pcs            42.82      43.27  
 12 Van den Berk, Laura    14 TYEE                44.69      43.71  
 13 Mercer, Taryn          13 Uvic-Pcs            44.00      43.93  
 14 Pepenel, Elena         14 Uvic-Pcs            44.31      45.21  
 -- Alberts, Meadow        13 Uvic-Pcs            46.47         NS  
 -- Confortin, Ella        13 RAC                 45.47         NS  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Heaney-Corns, Pyper    15 ISC                 42.12             
 13 Peterson, Kylie        13 ISC                 43.75             
 18 WoodS10SB9SM10, Sophi  15 TYEE                46.12             
 20 Chown-Chaikel, Jaime   13 WGB                 48.30             
 21 Mannen, Alexa          15 WGB                 48.67             
 22 VanDusen, Nataya       13 RAC                 49.75             
 23 Mylymok, Lucy          10 RAC               1:10.55             
 24 VanDusen, Myanah       10 RAC               1:17.98             
 
 Event 31  Girls 16 & Over 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Roth, Isabelle         16 CASC                35.55      34.65  
  2 Rincon, Laura          16 Uvic-Pcs            35.22      35.20  
  3 Benn, Acacia           17 KISU                36.57      36.29  
  4 Luo, Jessica           16 Uvic-Pcs            38.45      37.75  
  5 Chiang, Shiho          17 ISC                 37.93      37.82  
  6 Cairns, Cassidy        16 WGB                 41.54      38.41  
  7 Paridaen Van Veen, So  17 DST                 38.58      39.33  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  7 Musaji, Anastasia      17 ISC                 39.28             
  8 Greenfield, Alexandri  16 ISC                 40.39             
 10 Vandenham, Michaela    16 TYEE                49.28             
 -- Martin Ozimek, Agata   18 Keyano                NS