Saanich Commonwealth Place - Site License      2019-02-23 - 5:46 PM
     1st Annual Ostara Invitational - 2019-02-22 to 2019-02-23      
 
 Event 2  Boys 15 & Under 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 BennettS14SB14SM14, N  15 RAC               4:21.38    4:26.60  
  2 Connell, Adam          15 CASC              4:28.82    4:28.64  
  3 Mbobela, Jakob         15 RAC               4:35.54    4:28.91  
  4 Tang, Jacky            15 VPSC              4:29.67    4:29.87  
  5 Werner Enns, Kadin     13 CASC              4:33.99    4:34.73  
  6 Fast, Ethan            14 ISC               4:42.32    4:45.32  
  7 Milne, Isaac           15 CASC              5:00.54    4:49.09  
  8 Mak, Marcus            14 ISC               4:42.34    4:49.47  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fiedler, Simon         15 Uvic-Pcs          4:52.37    4:50.93  
 10 Agostinelli Stull, Em  14 ISC               4:43.04    4:51.23  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 MacDonald, Will        15 RAC               4:55.00    4:55.68  
 12 Lee, Kaleb             14 ISC               5:05.96    4:59.25  
 13 Warner, Declan         14 ISC               5:06.57    4:59.53  
 14 Gage, Jordan           15 NRST              5:22.56    5:17.02  
 15 Falconer, Jack         13 Uvic-Pcs          5:38.91    5:36.67  
 16 Joyal, Mathis          15 TYEE              6:17.03    6:22.43  
 
 Event 2  Boys 16 & Over 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Edwards, Drew          16 Keyano            4:08.67    4:14.45  
  2 Bissett, Will          17 CASC              4:19.99    4:15.93  
  3 Maksoud, Youssef       18 CASC              4:07.23    4:17.95  
  4 Gutierrez, Anthony     16 Uvic-Pcs          4:12.33    4:21.26  
  5 Agostinelli Stull, El  16 ISC               4:27.87    4:22.05  
  6 Chan, Darian           17 Keyano            4:24.23    4:22.27  
  7 Lang, Matthew          17 Keyano            4:22.60    4:23.72  
  8 Serpico, Jake          17 CASC              4:31.99    4:24.48  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cowan, Jordan          16 Uvic-Pcs          4:17.01    4:24.91  
 10 Beyak, Sam             18 ISC               4:16.49    4:28.15  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Stannard, Ethan        16 NRST              4:42.07    4:41.50  
 12 Prissick, Daniel       16 TYEE              5:09.43    4:42.08  
 13 Harvey, Aidan          16 WGB               4:45.79    4:47.02  
 14 Hopkins, Clarke        16 TYEE              5:07.30    4:55.30  
 -- Murdock, Cale          21 Uvic-Pcs          3:59.28         NS