Saanich Commonwealth Place - Site License      2019-02-23 - 5:46 PM
     1st Annual Ostara Invitational - 2019-02-22 to 2019-02-23      
 
 Event 25  Girls 15 & Under 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Kelly, Payton          14 CASC              1:07.60    1:07.37  
  2 Thomas-Perry, McKinle  15 DST               1:12.64    1:07.98  
  3 Chen, Lily             15 Uvic-Pcs          1:06.64    1:08.70  
  4 Bikadi, Kaysha         15 ISC               1:09.25    1:09.67  
  5 Brendzan, Olivia       15 Keyano            1:08.45    1:10.89  
  6 Kurz, Alexandra        14 ISC               1:11.09    1:11.74  
  7 Burton, Bridget        13 DST               1:11.81    1:11.83  
  8 Scott Bouris, Naeva    14 Uvic-Pcs          1:07.95    1:12.66  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Robertson, Kaiya       15 CASC              1:09.93    1:13.07  
 10 Yang, Rainie           13 VPSC              1:14.86    1:15.01  
 11 Drohan, Emma           14 VPSC              1:13.67    1:15.33  
 12 Aragon-Scriven, Trini  14 Uvic-Pcs          1:11.36    1:15.67  
 13 Paridaen van Veen, Ma  13 DST               1:19.27    1:16.10  
 14 Gunther, Cadie         15 VPSC              1:14.00    1:16.47  
 15 MacDonald, Skyla       14 VPSC              1:23.80    1:16.67  
 16 Attwell, Emma          14 Uvic-Pcs          1:11.98    1:16.80  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Stevens, Jemma         15 Uvic-Pcs          1:10.72    1:17.59  
 17 Smith, Marisa          14 ISC               1:12.72    1:17.59  
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 19 Ford, Amelia           14 WGB               1:13.42    1:18.00  
 20 Currie, Blake          14 VPSC              1:17.01    1:18.38  
 21 Ke, Joyce              13 VPSC              1:19.81    1:18.72  
 22 Bowker-Ployer, Evie    14 ISC               1:13.56    1:19.89  
 23 Obee, Emma             14 Uvic-Pcs          1:19.59    1:20.29  
 24 Li, Evelyn             13 Uvic-Pcs          1:19.54    1:20.59  
 25 Mercer, Taryn          13 Uvic-Pcs          1:17.74    1:20.73  
 26 Leitch, Mairin         14 VPSC              1:22.80    1:20.74  
 27 Wu, Sabrina            13 VPSC              1:19.99    1:20.97  
 28 Nethercott, Katie      13 ISC               1:16.33    1:21.11  
 29 Yung, Sora             14 VPSC              1:16.47    1:21.15  
 30 Smith, Mya             15 DST               1:22.85    1:21.95  
 31 Lalonde, Brynna        14 WGB               1:23.60    1:22.22  
 32 Battie, Carley         15 DST               1:21.62    1:22.57  
 33 Buckler, Olivia        13 ISC               1:17.86    1:22.84  
 34 Alberts, Meadow        13 Uvic-Pcs          1:18.53    1:23.47  
 35 Mead, Maddy            13 WGB               1:26.79    1:23.86  
 36 Martsinkiw, Jayden     13 WGB               1:46.36    1:25.30  
 37 VanDusen, Raelia       15 RAC               1:22.51    1:25.88  
 38 Peterson, Kylie        13 ISC               1:20.00    1:26.79  
 39 WoodS10SB9SM10, Sophi  15 TYEE              1:28.07    1:27.30  
 40 Walsh, Katy            15 TYEE              1:29.63    1:27.55  
 41 Wong, Judith           13 ISC               1:29.18    1:28.74  
 42 Mannen, Alexa          15 WGB               1:27.81    1:29.58  
 43 Hall, Aida             14 NRST              1:31.28    1:32.33  
 44 VanDusen, Nataya       13 RAC               1:45.00    1:42.76  
 45 Cottrell, Makena       14 NRST                   NT    1:47.86  
 
 Event 25  Girls 16 & Over 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Hannah, Jade           17 ISC               1:01.53    1:00.76  
  2 Edwards, Hana          16 Uvic-Pcs          1:03.45    1:05.06  
  3 Benn, Acacia           17 KISU              1:05.43    1:07.31  
  4 Ross, Kyla             17 ISC               1:06.57    1:08.04  
  5 Auch, Kaitlyn          16 CASC              1:07.73    1:08.23  
  6 Panos, Nicolleta       16 VPSC              1:07.74    1:09.18  
  7 Lorette, Hannah        17 Uvic-Pcs          1:05.77    1:10.35  
  8 Anderson, Lauren       16 Keyano            1:07.56    1:11.20  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 MacDonald, Grace       16 Uvic-Pcs          1:10.50    1:11.55  
 10 Sitolay, Karnika       16 CASC              1:09.99    1:11.87  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Chiasson, Jessica      16 CASC              1:12.56    1:12.74  
 12 Block, Kate            16 VPSC              1:17.26    1:14.60  
 13 Christison, Ashley     16 ISC               1:15.52    1:15.85  
 14 Kwan, Jasmine          17 CASC              1:10.17    1:16.82  
 15 Maycock, Jane          17 Uvic-Pcs          1:14.29    1:16.84  
 16 Zhao, Victoria         16 VPSC              1:17.25    1:20.21  
 -- Duclos, Michi          16 VPSC              1:12.23         NS  
 -- Vandenham, Michaela    16 TYEE              1:33.35         NS