Saanich Commonwealth Place - Site License      2019-02-23 - 5:47 PM
     1st Annual Ostara Invitational - 2019-02-22 to 2019-02-23      
 
 Event 26  Boys 15 & Under 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Gaine, Caleb           14 CASC              1:08.85    1:04.74  
  2 Mak, Marcus            14 ISC               1:03.39    1:05.87  
  3 Wang, David            14 VPSC              1:10.36    1:06.75  
  4 Liew, Danael           14 CASC              1:06.88    1:07.34  
  5 Tang, Jacky            15 VPSC              1:09.94    1:07.37  
  6 Woodrow, Hayden        15 CASC              1:08.40    1:07.80  
  7 Mbobela, Jakob         15 RAC               1:06.67    1:08.14  
  8 Connell, Adam          15 CASC              1:08.43    1:08.28  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Huang, Dominic         14 ISC               1:10.14    1:09.57  
 10 Butler, Addison        14 CASC              1:08.60    1:09.62  
 11 Rockson, Alexander     15 DST               1:15.21    1:09.74  
 12 Mitchell, Matthew      14 TYEE              1:13.34    1:10.49  
 13 Fast, Ethan            14 ISC               1:08.13    1:10.92  
 14 Werner Enns, Kadin     13 CASC              1:11.61    1:11.84  
 15 Chang, Charles         15 VPSC              1:13.81    1:12.80  
 16 Orton, Oliver          14 NRST              1:13.12    1:13.39  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Chow, Nathan           14 Uvic-Pcs          1:09.63    1:13.67  
 18 Warner, Declan         14 ISC               1:15.00    1:14.61  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Gage, Jordan           15 NRST              1:13.91    1:14.75  
 20 Agostinelli Stull, Em  14 ISC               1:12.64    1:14.76  
 21 Fiedler, Simon         15 Uvic-Pcs          1:17.48    1:15.84  
 22 Finlayson, Euain       14 VPSC              1:14.55    1:16.03  
 23 Lu, Sean               15 ISC               1:22.77    1:19.34  
 24 Mbobela, Simon         12 RAC               1:48.79    1:40.90  
 25 Nardi, Elliot           9 RAC               1:50.00    1:43.84  
 26 Swanson, Fischer       10 RAC               1:50.00    1:44.29  
 27 Nardi, Spencer         11 RAC               2:15.00    2:06.74  
 28 HutchesonS5SB5SM5, Wi  13 TYEE              4:48.27    4:36.01  
 
 Event 26  Boys 16 & Over 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 De Pol, Tayden         16 NRST                57.47    1:00.93  
  2 Rambo, Jacob           17 Uvic-Pcs            57.83    1:01.07  
  3 Ogilvie, Keir          16 Uvic-Pcs          1:01.03    1:02.42  
  4 Brager, Jakob          16 NRST              1:02.12    1:03.41  
  5 Castle, Oliver         17 DST               1:03.32    1:04.42  
  6 Harvey, Aidan          16 WGB               1:04.84    1:04.52  
  7 Gutierrez, Anthony     16 Uvic-Pcs          1:05.76    1:06.06  
  8 Medler, Alex           16 ISC               1:12.62    1:09.19  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hopkins, Clarke        16 TYEE              1:14.16    1:10.22  
 10 Stannard, Ethan        16 NRST              1:12.31    1:12.85  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 RobertsonS8SB7SM8, Ca  17 TYEE              2:48.42    2:27.84