Saanich Commonwealth Place - Site License      2019-02-23 - 5:47 PM
     1st Annual Ostara Invitational - 2019-02-22 to 2019-02-23      
 
 Event 30  Boys 15 & Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 BennettS14SB14SM14, N  15 RAC               2:02.79    2:04.87  
  2 Mbobela, Jakob         15 RAC               2:05.94    2:05.42  
  3 Butler, Addison        14 CASC              2:06.91    2:06.42  
  4 Werner Enns, Kadin     13 CASC              2:11.08    2:07.07  
  5 Connell, Adam          15 CASC              2:05.83    2:10.47  
  6 Gaine, Caleb           14 CASC              2:15.29    2:11.36  
  7 Liew, Danael           14 CASC              2:11.30    2:11.58  
  8 Mak, Marcus            14 ISC               2:09.71    2:11.59  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sraw, BirPal           15 ISC               2:10.53    2:12.00  
 10 Dong, Preston          14 VPSC              2:21.96    2:14.17  
 11 Sheehan, Dawson        14 CASC              2:13.27    2:14.33  
 12 Jimenez Alcocer, Alej  15 Uvic-Pcs          2:10.18    2:14.43  
 13 Milne, Isaac           15 CASC              2:12.99    2:14.49  
 14 Errhouni, Adam         14 TYEE              2:23.62    2:15.42  
 15 Fast, Ethan            14 ISC               2:13.02    2:16.37  
 16 Finlayson, Euain       14 VPSC              2:19.55    2:16.53  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cottrell, Jasper       15 NRST              2:15.74    2:17.11  
 18 Stephen, Stewart       15 NRST              2:12.11    2:17.27  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Huang, Dominic         14 ISC               2:18.37    2:18.86  
 20 Chang, Charles         15 VPSC              2:27.40    2:21.01  
 21 Lee, Kaleb             14 ISC               2:19.53    2:22.88  
 22 Warner, Declan         14 ISC               2:21.76    2:23.43  
 23 Pang, Isaac            14 ISC               2:26.60    2:24.66  
 24 Mitchell, Matthew      14 TYEE              2:23.43    2:25.00  
 25 Robertson, Arran       14 Uvic-Pcs          2:22.50    2:28.58  
 26 Kroot, Jeremy          13 NRST              2:58.13    2:33.70  
 27 Falconer, Jack         13 Uvic-Pcs          2:39.03    2:37.49  
 28 Hawes, Kieran          13 Uvic-Pcs          2:49.07    2:48.37  
 29 Mbobela, Simon         12 RAC               2:49.21    2:56.03  
 30 Swanson, Fischer       10 RAC               3:15.00    3:12.91  
 
 Event 30  Boys 16 & Over 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Murdock, Cale          21 Uvic-Pcs          1:51.24    1:54.49  
  2 Maksoud, Youssef       18 CASC              1:55.67    1:59.72  
  3 Bissett, Will          17 CASC              2:05.04    2:01.87  
  4 Pratt, Kian            16 CASC              2:01.07    2:02.09  
  5 Serpico, Jake          17 CASC              2:03.99    2:04.53  
  6 Windsor, Jacob         22 CASC              2:01.99    2:05.26  
  7 Lang, Matthew          17 Keyano            2:04.51    2:05.50  
  8 Brager, Jakob          16 NRST              2:05.82    2:05.93  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Chapman, Thomas        16 Uvic-Pcs          2:04.91    2:09.75  
 10 Prissick, Daniel       16 TYEE              2:26.52    2:09.80  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Pena, Felipe           17 Uvic-Pcs          2:12.77    2:11.67  
 12 Harvey, Aidan          16 WGB               2:06.71    2:12.50  
 13 Castle, Oliver         17 DST               2:07.78    2:13.84  
 14 Darwish, Yousef        16 Keyano            2:09.24    2:14.56  
 15 Stannard, Ethan        16 NRST              2:13.72    2:14.63  
 16 Hopkins, Clarke        16 TYEE              2:20.56    2:16.43  
 17 Chow, Brendan          16 Uvic-Pcs          2:16.75    2:21.38