Saanich Commonwealth Place - Site License     11/12/2023 - 12:00 PM
       2023 PCS Christmas Cracker - 08/12/2023 to 10/12/2023        
 
 Event 4  Boys 12 & Under 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Fairey, Jake           12 Keyano            2:15.91    2:15.19  
  2 Willers, Gabriel       12 RAC               2:18.92    2:18.07  
  3 Kingston, Emmitt       12 OSC               2:20.10    2:22.34  
  4 Oborne, Roy            12 WGB               2:28.34    2:25.13  
  5 Schroeder, Owen        11 UVPCS             2:28.08    2:28.77  
  6 deGoey, Ethan          12 UVPCS             2:38.71    2:29.54  
  7 Shaver, Beckston       12 ISC               2:39.24    2:37.37  
  8 Burgos, Juan Pablo     12 WVOSC             2:42.15    2:44.63  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Sillito, Zachery       12 LASC              2:44.35    2:35.27  
 10 Fang, Cboss            12 WVOSC             2:47.94    2:46.17  
 11 Ma, Andrew             10 WVOSC             2:52.03    2:50.60  
 12 Schroeder, Lukas        9 UVPCS             2:52.08    2:52.41  
 13 McClelland, Beckham    11 LOSC              2:53.70    2:52.76  
 14 Du, Ethan              11 WVOSC             3:05.57    3:00.44  
 15 Gendreau, Logan        11 SwimFaster        3:09.38    3:01.14  
 16 Ling, Max              11 WVOSC             3:06.32    3:06.84  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Dill, Morgan           11 UVPCS             3:10.14             
 18 Edelman, Tristan       11 WGB               3:10.59             
 19 Sundher, Jaskirit      12 UVPCS             3:11.77             
 20 Williams, Luka         10 UVPCS             3:13.38             
 21 Cheung, Holton         11 WVOSC             3:14.06             
 22 Adamson, Derek         10 ISC               3:15.34             
 23 McKnight, Luka         10 UVPCS             3:20.81             
 24 Wan, Alexander         11 WVOSC             3:22.71             
 25 Frketic, Krisztian     11 UVPCS             3:29.56             
 26 Di, Myron              11 UVPCS             3:39.93             
 27 Leong, Willard          9 UVPCS             3:41.36             
 -- Godin, Jack            11 UVPCS                 DQ              
 -- Chen, River            11 UVPCS                 NS              
 -- Bartlett, Lukas         9 UVPCS                 NS              
 
 Event 4  Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Zhou, Eason            14 UVPCS             2:03.94    2:01.61  
  2 Yamamoto, Jin          13 LOSC              2:05.85    2:04.34  
  3 Greenwood, Nolan       14 UVPCS             2:06.15    2:06.67  
  4 Wood, Joad             13 LOSC              2:09.40    2:07.73  
  5 Chen, Tyrone           14 UCSC              2:06.87    2:08.66  
  6 Zhang, Chris           14 UCSC              2:09.51    2:11.37  
  7 Kim, Sion              13 UCSC              2:11.48    2:11.85  
  8 Cadis, Tudor           14 LOSC              2:10.22    2:12.77  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Chung, Jason           14 LOSC              2:11.69    2:09.19  
 10 LeCorre, Cale          13 LOSC              2:11.85    2:09.29  
 11 Zhang, Brandon         14 UVPCS             2:12.76    2:10.60  
 12 Yu, Eddie              13 WVOSC             2:12.36    2:11.80  
 13 Hu, Andy               14 UCSC              2:12.69    2:12.58  
 14 Eide, Evan             13 UVPCS             2:14.19    2:14.13  
 15 Lowres, Reid           13 ISC               2:14.17    2:14.42  
 16 Williams, Anderson     14 LASC              2:13.94    2:20.16  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Hicks, Noah            14 UVPCS             2:11.54             
 18 Tchaouchev, Constanti  14 UVPCS             2:15.46             
 19 Hill, William          13 LASC              2:18.87             
 20 O'Kelly, Owen          14 Keyano            2:21.35             
 21 Gielty, Kaegan         13 LOSC              2:21.58             
 22 Gishler, Elliot        13 WGB               2:22.60             
 23 Per, Tristan           14 SwimFaster        2:25.04             
 24 Adamson, Steven        13 ISC               2:25.06             
 25 Lalonde, Quin          14 WGB               2:27.03             
 26 Canji, Ezra            14 UCSC              2:27.09             
 27 Hicks, Eli             13 UVPCS             2:27.58             
 28 Wang, Evan             14 UVPCS             2:28.32             
 29 Valera, Sebastien      13 OSC               2:28.86             
 30 Watson, Avery          13 WVOSC             2:31.46             
 31 Pumphrey, Liam         14 UCSC              2:33.23             
 32 Powell, Issac          14 WGB               2:33.57             
 33 Nelson, Parker         13 Keyano            2:34.82             
 34 Pinder, Luke           13 LASC              2:36.10             
 35 Sharpe, Benjamin       13 UVPCS             2:42.08             
 36 Friesen, Aaron         13 LASC              2:43.49             
 37 Murakami, Jace         14 LASC              2:44.93             
 38 Beamish, Conor         13 UVPCS             2:45.87             
 39 Feenstra, Kai          13 UVPCS             2:46.57             
 40 Kim, Woochan           14 UVPCS             2:48.12             
 -- Attwell, Christian     13 UVPCS                 DQ              
 
 Event 4  Boys 15 & Over 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Agostinelli Stull, El  21 UVIC              1:51.54    1:50.83  
  2 Millns, Ricky          22 UVIC              1:51.77    1:50.99  
  3 Vangi, Francesco       17 ISC               1:51.73    1:51.30  
  4 Dreyer, Tuja           15 ISC               1:53.61    1:51.91  
  5 Arena, Andrea          16 UVPCS             1:54.39    1:52.67  
  6 MacDonald, Matthew     19 UVIC              1:54.70    1:55.01  
  7 Gyorfi, Aiden          15 OSC               1:55.70    1:55.09  
  8 Camaraire, Alex        15 UVPCS             1:54.52    1:57.54  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Alexander, Daniel      16 LASC              1:56.95    1:55.05  
 10 Younger, Alexander     17 KSC               1:56.18    1:55.37  
 11 Gishler, Thomas        18 WGB               1:57.09    1:56.97  
 12 Yamamoto, Ryota        19 UVPCS             1:57.32    1:58.24  
 13 Moldovan, Balazs       17 KSC               1:57.74    1:58.32  
 14 Lee, Rubin             15 UVPCS             1:59.09    1:59.50  
 15 Feenstra, Kieran       16 UVPCS             1:58.85    1:59.99  
 16 Toyata, Marc           22 UVIC              1:58.47    2:06.00  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Yu, Isaac              17 ISC               1:59.90             
 18 Kormendy, Brady        15 ISC               2:00.25             
 19 deGoey, Matthew        16 UVPCS             2:00.80             
 20 Laturnus, Cameron      20 UVIC              2:00.92             
 21 Saxon, Chase           15 ISC               2:01.67             
 22 Slinn, Calvin          20 UVIC              2:01.98             
 23 Buhler, Tucker         16 OSC               2:02.35             
 24 Lauricella, Dario      16 UVPCS             2:02.74             
 25 Randall, Joah          17 LASC              2:03.43             
 26 Chen, Alex             16 UVPCS             2:03.59             
 27 Woo, Ethan             15 UVPCS             2:03.79             
 28 Miller, Julian         15 ISC               2:04.17             
 29 Nardi, Spencer         16 RAC               2:04.43             
 30 Shen, Hank             15 WVOSC             2:04.63             
 31 Pang, Aidan            15 ISC               2:06.11             
 32 He, Jacob              17 ISC               2:06.59             
 33 Odorski, Jake          16 LASC              2:07.47             
 34 Cau, Ethan             16 WVOSC             2:07.72             
 35 Edgar, Griffin         16 OSC               2:08.57             
 36 Murtha, Declan         15 LOSC              2:08.84             
 37 Buckley, Aidan         17 WVOSC             2:09.03             
 38 Jackson, Corbin        16 WGB               2:09.59             
 39 Swanson, Fischer       15 RAC               2:09.75             
 40 Wen, Terrance          17 GATOR             2:09.81             
 41 Greulich, Janis        17 UVPCS             2:09.99             
 42 Miller, Charlie        15 ISC               2:10.08             
 43 Alexander-Mitchell, N  18 UVIC              2:10.42             
 44 Putland, Douglas       15 ISC               2:10.50             
 45 Chin, Louis            16 UVPCS             2:10.71             
 46 Crockford, Noah        15 ISC               2:11.92             
 47 Chu, Chi Lok           15 SKSC              2:15.19             
 48 He, Ethan              15 ISC               2:15.54             
 49 Wagenaar, Tyse         15 LOSC              2:16.56             
 50 Forbes, Ben            15 Keyano            2:19.33             
 51 Ulanov, Artem          16 WVOSC             2:41.91             
 52 Wang, Matthew          15 WVOSC             2:45.51             
 -- Brager, Jakob          20 UVIC                  NS              
 -- Westendorf, Cole       24 UVIC                  NS