Saanich Commonwealth Place - Site License     11/12/2023 - 12:00 PM
       2023 PCS Christmas Cracker - 08/12/2023 to 10/12/2023        
 
 Event 5  Girls 12 & Under 50 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Paterson, Zoe          12 ISC                 33.92      33.62  
  2 Boskovich, Juliet      12 CWC                 36.25      34.43  
  3 Jung, Katie            12 SwimFaster          35.04      34.62  
  4 Leong, Zoe             12 UVPCS               33.99      34.66  
  5 Clark, Isabelle        12 CWC                 35.09      34.80  
  6 Liu, Sally             12 WVOSC               35.97      34.83  
  7 Chen, Ada              11 UVPCS               38.63      36.63  
  8 Blaind, Eden           12 UVPCS               43.77      37.38  
  9 Brekke, Brooklynn      10 LOSC                36.71      37.59  
 10 Canon, Sarah           12 LOSC                37.78      37.80  
 11 Chow, Berkley          12 CWC                 39.42      38.25  
 12 Yan, Hanny             12 WVOSC               36.42      38.74  
 13 Winters, Olive         12 UVPCS               38.02      38.93  
 14 Hallock, Natalie       11 WGB                 45.22      39.52  
 15 Talbot, Audrey         11 SwimFaster          39.52      39.61  
 16 Gates, Peyton          12 CWC                 42.17      40.55  
 17 Poirier, Maya          12 WGB                 41.95      40.59  
 18 Chen, Emma             12 WVOSC               43.62      41.12  
 19 MacKinnon, Eleanor     11 CWC                 43.79      41.69  
 20 Reed, Anabelle         11 SwimFaster          43.80      42.29  
 21 Lebitka, Sophia        12 CWC                 44.69      42.83  
 22 Hagel, Libby           10 UVPCS               45.01      43.13  
 23 Dhillon, Nimrin        12 WGB                 46.27      43.48  
 24 Wong, Adrianna         10 WVOSC               43.28      43.82  
 25 Reichelt Leggatt, Sad  10 CWC                 44.29      43.87  
 26 Gu, Isabella           11 WVOSC               49.48      45.12  
 27 Horton, Mallory        10 WGB                 53.11      45.14  
 28 Grandy, Alexandra      10 WGB                 45.30      45.19  
 29 Sanborn, Esme          11 UVPCS               44.76      45.22  
 30 Finkelstein, Hannah    11 SwimFaster          44.08      45.90  
 31 Macmillan-Thomas, Imo  12 UVPCS               48.32      46.55  
 32 Crowe, Ruby            10 UVPCS               46.44      46.64  
 33 Williams, Emily        11 CWC                 48.86      46.69  
 34 Alexander, Emily       11 UVPCS             1:06.36      47.74  
 35 Sundher, Jasnoor       10 UVPCS               45.91      48.09  
 36 Mathews, Elaine        10 UVPCS               56.58      48.93  
 37 Woppenkamp, Ilsabeth   10 UVPCS               49.42      50.29  
 38 Zhu, Vicky              8 UVPCS               56.47      50.46  
 39 Koeller, Emma          11 WGB                 51.79      51.05  
 40 Lemmon, Sophie         10 UVPCS               52.56      51.35  
 41 Brown, Freya           11 UVPCS               56.06      51.91  
 42 Fairhurst, Scarlett    10 UVPCS               50.76      52.52  
 43 Peters, Addison        12 CWC                 51.91      53.22  
 44 Russell, Jane          10 UVPCS               52.41      53.59  
 45 Yee, Anna              10 UVPCS               55.00      56.54  
 46 Lane, Sienna           11 UVPCS               53.47      56.75  
 47 Deering, Arya          10 UVPCS             1:09.24      58.29  
 48 Vanderwal, Sadie       10 UVPCS             1:05.14      59.94  
 49 Rosen, Charlotte        9 UVPCS               58.27      59.96  
 50 Minniti, Gloria         8 UVPCS               56.73    1:00.18  
 51 Petrusa, Nyah           8 UVPCS               55.00    1:04.79  
 52 Bartelen, Skylar       10 WGB                 54.20    1:05.76  
 -- Davies, Amelia         10 UVPCS             1:05.45         DQ  
 -- Lundgren, Violet       11 UVPCS               46.09         DQ  
 -- Hicks, Ava             10 UVPCS               53.02         NS  
 -- Paduraru, Clara        10 UVPCS               55.70         NS  
 -- Huang, Fiona            9 UVPCS                  NT         NS  
 -- Sun, Ellie              9 UVPCS               55.00         NS  
 -- Gross, Calla           10 UVPCS             1:07.37         NS  
 -- Graves, Laura          10 UVPCS                  NT         NS  
 -- Andersen, Charlotte    12 UVPCS                  NT         NS  
 
 Event 5  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Wong, Cassie           13 WVOSC               30.88      30.69  
  2 Knight, Farrah         13 Keyano              31.85      30.77  
  3 Yu, Crystal            14 LOSC                32.87      32.80  
  4 Wagner, Julia          14 UCSC                33.65      32.95  
  5 Crane, Kiera           14 Keyano              32.44      33.06  
  6 Beeler, Danika         14 Keyano              33.87      33.32  
  7 Bekker, Sophia         13 UCSC                34.42      33.63  
  8 MacKenzie, Emery       13 LASC                35.56      33.68  
  9 Liang, Yueting         13 UCSC                35.85      33.78  
 10 Cooke, Elise           13 Keyano              33.81      33.94  
 11 Mirza, Aila            13 OSC                 35.38      33.99  
 12 Stephen, Taelin        14 LCSC                32.97      34.24  
 13 Takai, Kaede           13 LOSC                33.55      34.29  
 14 Gibbs, Katarina        14 UCSC                34.84      34.50  
 15 Neilson, Sabine        13 LOSC                33.86      34.62  
 16 Gupta, Anika           14 UVPCS               34.12      34.83  
 17 Monar, Ella            14 UCSC                33.95      34.86  
 18 Hassan, Lily           13 UCSC                37.51      36.09  
 19 Hong, Tessa            13 LOSC                35.18      36.11  
 20 Smith, Stella          13 CWC                 36.27      36.12  
 21 Rainey, Amelia         13 WGB                 35.89      36.56  
 22 Kwan, Hayley           13 UCSC                34.75      36.61  
 23 Van Wyngaarden, Madde  13 WVOSC               36.41      36.92  
 24 Gretzan, Peyton        13 OSC                 36.07      37.04  
 25 McLean, Carys          13 UCSC                37.28      37.16  
 26 Andre, Sage            13 OSC                 38.65      37.39  
 27 Murphy, Sara           13 UCSC                36.82      37.57  
 28 Powell, River          13 WGB                 36.42      37.74  
 29 Janse van Rensburg, A  14 LASC                37.27      38.02  
 30 Valeva, Raleya         14 UVPCS                  NT      39.06  
 31 Dukelow, Anna          13 UCSC                43.76      40.88  
 32 Croteau, Cameron       13 CWC                 41.28      41.54  
 33 Wang, Shinshin         13 WVOSC               42.00      42.24  
 34 Schultz, Tegan         14 OSC                 40.67      42.61  
 -- French, Amelie         14 UVPCS                  NT         NS  
 
 Event 5  Girls 15 & Over 50 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Borromeo, Natascha     17 WVOSC               28.52      28.79  
  2 Visscher, Sahara       16 OSC                 29.08      29.34  
  3 Crisp, Lauren          23 UVIC                28.97      30.05  
  4 Gigovic, Matea         15 KSC                 31.15      30.26  
  5 Cabral, Emma           20 UVIC                30.51      30.36  
  6 Roschat, Olivia        20 UVIC                29.58      30.52  
  7 Croteau, Peyton        17 CWC                 30.70      30.81  
  8 Share, Maya            15 KSC                 31.13      30.85  
  9 Faulkner, Luella       20 UVIC                30.50      30.96  
 10 Durand, Gemma          16 WVOSC               31.05      31.14  
 11 Guterson, Alyssa       16 KSC                 31.26      31.21  
 12 Sheridan, Lily         18 UVIC                32.02      31.23  
 13 Oshima, Aki            16 LASC                30.64      31.40  
 14 Hoffman, Teah          21 UVIC                30.94      31.47  
 15 Greenfield, Riley      15 UVPCS               31.55      31.63  
 16 Slee, Maya             17 Keyano              32.28      31.72  
 17 Hill, Kate             16 LASC                32.05      32.29  
 18 Pandachuck, Ruby       15 ISC                 31.68      32.45  
 19 Koropatniski, Madelin  17 ISC                 32.13      32.62  
 20 Musselman, Sophia      15 OSC                 33.23      32.66  
 21 Price, Taylor          16 ISC                 33.37      32.81  
 22 Lendrum, Kathryn       16 CWC                 32.28      33.58  
 23 Best, Alicia           18 UCSC                33.65      33.62  
 24 Anderson, Lauren       15 LASC                33.28      33.79  
 25 Hoang, Kaylee          16 GATOR               33.09      33.96  
 26 Paoletich, Grace       15 ISC                 33.87      34.06  
 27 Beauchesne, Sophie     18 UVIC                32.89      34.93  
 28 Mascorro Santibaņez,   20 UVIC                34.38      34.99  
 29 Rideout, Shaela        17 KSC                 33.85      35.02  
 30 Leong, Ella            16 GATOR               34.21      35.17  
 31 Forsyth, Elise         16 CWC                 35.39      35.58  
 32 Francis, Kelly         17 CWC                 35.31      35.67  
 33 Burnaci, Anna          19 UVIC                35.36      35.78  
 34 Gupta, Shrisha         17 KSC                 34.53      36.05  
 35 Best, Kayla            15 UCSC                36.86      36.06  
 36 Leggett, Caroline      15 UCSC                38.26      38.02  
 37 Friesen, Annabelle     15 LASC                38.49      38.22  
 38 Chung, Jenna           16 LOSC                37.15      38.37  
 39 Chopra, Nandika        17 SKSC                37.92      38.85  
 40 deJager, Taylor        15 LASC                39.10      39.38  
 41 Beattie, Rowan         15 UVPCS               43.44      40.23  
 42 Wahl, Richa            15 RAC                 40.88      41.09  
 43 Wagenaar, Maraaike     17 LOSC                40.19      42.31  
 44 Don, Hailan            16 SwimFaster          44.30      44.58  
 45 Afia, Roshan           16 UVPCS                  NT      52.62  
 -- Soska, Mia             16 KSC                 35.30         NS  
 -- Caragea, Alana         16 KSC                 33.56         NS  
 -- Hollick, Veronica      22 DAL-NS              30.41         NS  
 -- Hatch, Olivia          16 KSC                 32.45         NS