Saanich Commonwealth Place - Site License     11/12/2023 - 12:00 PM
       2023 PCS Christmas Cracker - 08/12/2023 to 10/12/2023        
 
 Event 6  Boys 12 & Under 50 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Zhang, Noah            12 UVPCS               35.46      33.21  
  2 Schroeder, Owen        11 UVPCS               39.15      36.10  
  3 Oborne, Roy            12 WGB                 36.20      36.42  
  4 Francois, Derek        10 UVPCS               42.39      39.26  
  5 Schroeder, Lukas        9 UVPCS               40.42      39.45  
  6 Sillito, Zachery       12 LASC                41.11      39.60  
  7 MacPherson, Oliver     12 LOSC                41.25      40.00  
  8 Lamontagne, Declan Ra  11 CWC                 42.13      43.81  
  9 Gonzales, Graydon      12 LCSC                40.77      44.01  
 10 Warren, Emmett         12 WGB                 52.08      44.47  
 11 Edelman, Tristan       11 WGB                 45.92      44.54  
 12 MacKinnon, Soren        9 CWC                 47.08      45.28  
 13 Brekke, Cole            8 LOSC                45.82      46.17  
 14 Sundher, Jaskirit      12 UVPCS               49.27      47.65  
 15 Gendreau, Logan        11 SwimFaster          46.69      48.00  
 16 Jones, Kolby           10 RAC                 52.84      48.77  
 17 Leong, Willard          9 UVPCS               48.06      48.86  
 18 Frketic, Krisztian     11 UVPCS               56.40      52.30  
 19 Elliott-Peel, Avery     9 UVPCS               57.84      53.71  
 20 Thrift, Robson          9 UVPCS               59.09      54.71  
 21 Willers, Caleb          9 RAC                 54.82      57.39  
 22 Turton, Liam           10 UVPCS               53.69      59.30  
 23 Lecours, Oban           9 UVPCS                  NT    1:04.58  
 -- Davies, Everett         8 UVPCS             1:00.00         DQ  
 -- Dickson, Ellis          9 UVPCS               58.28         DQ  
 -- Antonopoulos, Phineas  12 CWC                 47.26         DQ  
 -- Beasley, Cole           9 UVPCS                  NT         NS  
 -- Chen, River            11 UVPCS               47.27         NS  
 -- Fan, Aiden              9 UVPCS               55.00         NS  
 -- Yi, Yuha               10 UVPCS               55.00         NS  
 -- Bartlett, Lukas         9 UVPCS               52.72         NS  
 -- Wen, Jimmy Jinghao     10 UVPCS               58.06         NS  
 -- Bi, Lucas              10 UVPCS                  NT         NS  
 
 Event 6  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Piatek, Alan           14 KSC                 28.11      24.86  
  2 Sen, Kinnon            13 UCSC                29.57      28.23  
  3 Hicks, Noah            14 UVPCS               30.01      29.56  
  4 Wu, Weiss              14 WVOSC               31.30      30.30  
  5 Hu, Timothy            13 WVOSC               30.71      31.23  
  6 Zhang, Danny           14 WVOSC               31.94      31.28  
  6 Du, Daniel             14 WVOSC               31.17      31.28  
  8 Jozsa, David           14 WVOSC               33.51      31.51  
  9 Ross, Ewan             13 UVPCS               32.45      31.64  
 10 Williams, Anderson     14 LASC                30.93      31.78  
 11 Auchter, Maddex        14 LOSC                32.12      32.68  
 12 Nardi, Elliot          14 RAC                 33.59      32.93  
 13 Lau, Isaac             13 GATOR               34.02      33.40  
 14 Gielty, Kaegan         13 LOSC                33.42      33.59  
 15 Tran, Daniel           13 ISC                 40.81      33.70  
 16 Yu, Eddie              13 WVOSC               34.68      34.06  
 17 Hicks, Eli             13 UVPCS               34.46      34.37  
 18 Hill, William          13 LASC                33.29      34.58  
 19 Abbas, Qasim           14 ISC                 33.66      34.73  
 20 Damian, Sebastian      14 UVPCS               38.24      35.33  
 21 Lanni, Matteo          13 OSC                 36.30      35.60  
 22 de Kock, Jamie         13 OSC                 37.89      36.74  
 23 Valera, Sebastien      13 OSC                 39.04      37.40  
 24 Wang, Evan             14 UVPCS               38.18      37.84  
 25 Canji, Ezra            14 UCSC                35.75      37.91  
 26 Friesen, Aaron         13 LASC                39.66      39.77  
 27 Beamish, Conor         13 UVPCS               39.77      40.13  
 28 Pinder, Luke           13 LASC                40.99      41.32  
 29 Feenstra, Kai          13 UVPCS               43.41      41.86  
 30 Wang, Nathan           13 WVOSC               43.42      42.85  
 31 Mirahmadi, Sepehr      14 SwimFaster          41.79      43.36  
 32 Afia, Youssof          13 UVPCS                  NT      50.43  
 
 Event 6  Boys 15 & Over 50 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Zhang, Jimmy           23 LOSC                25.75      25.97  
  2 Moldovan, Balazs       17 KSC                 27.59      27.61  
  3 Murphy, Ryan           19 UVIC                26.33      27.70  
  4 Younger, Alexander     17 KSC                 28.52      27.71  
  5 Xie, Ethan             17 KSC                 27.42      27.77  
  6 Lee, Rubin             15 UVPCS               27.83      27.91  
  7 Alexander, Daniel      16 LASC                28.00      28.29  
  8 Wong, Adam             15 WVOSC               29.09      28.56  
  9 Mak, Nathan            17 ISC                 29.65      28.91  
 10 Lipnitskiy, Ivan       15 WVOSC               30.27      28.99  
 11 Wang, Ryan             15 GATOR               29.59      29.39  
 12 Odorski, Jake          16 LASC                28.83      29.46  
 13 Buckley, Aidan         17 WVOSC               29.88      29.80  
 14 Pang, Aidan            15 ISC                 30.07      29.92  
 15 Shen, Hank             15 WVOSC               30.07      29.96  
 16 Tchaouchev, Atanas     18 UVIC                30.57      30.06  
 17 Zendejas, Pablo        15 KSC                 30.77      30.19  
 18 Buhler, Tucker         16 OSC                 30.89      30.47  
 19 Forbes, Ben            15 Keyano              35.38      34.35  
 20 Wagenaar, Tyse         15 LOSC                35.00      34.36  
 21 Medler, Samuel         17 ISC                 35.34      34.51  
 22 Rose-Toth, Marlow      15 OSC                 34.16      34.80  
 23 Ulanov, Artem          16 WVOSC               41.84      38.77  
 24 Wang, Matthew          15 WVOSC               41.06      40.20  
 25 Pan_S6SB6SM6, Roy      16 UVPCS               46.51      45.88  
 -- Westendorf, Cole       24 UVIC                25.78         NS