Saanich Commonwealth Place - Site License     11/12/2023 - 12:00 PM
       2023 PCS Christmas Cracker - 08/12/2023 to 10/12/2023        
 
 Event 8  Boys 12 & Under 200 SC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Zhang, Noah            12 UVPCS             2:33.45    2:28.00  
  2 Fairey, Jake           12 Keyano            2:29.36    2:29.18  
  3 Huculak-Payne, Xavier  12 UVPCS             2:42.90    2:41.26  
  4 Kingston, Emmitt       12 OSC               2:40.42    2:42.18  
  5 Houston, JT            12 ISC               2:49.58    2:49.72  
  6 deGoey, Liam           12 UVPCS             2:58.67    2:54.35  
  7 MacPherson, Oliver     12 LOSC              2:53.83    2:54.49  
 -- Shaver, Beckston       12 ISC               3:04.95         DQ  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  5 Mali, Austin           12 ISC               2:48.10             
 10 Paoletich, Mattias     11 ISC               3:06.41             
 11 Burgos, Juan Pablo     12 WVOSC             3:07.04             
 12 Fang, Cboss            12 WVOSC             3:07.54             
 13 Ware, Lincoln          10 SwimFaster        3:07.93             
 14 Ross, Oscar            11 UVPCS             3:08.50             
 15 Ma, Andrew             10 WVOSC             3:10.94             
 16 Schroeder, Lukas        9 UVPCS             3:11.07             
 17 Cookson, Jacob         12 UVPCS             3:18.83             
 18 McClelland, Beckham    11 LOSC              3:18.90             
 19 Du, Ethan              11 WVOSC             3:23.33             
 20 Amr, Adam              11 LOSC              3:25.50             
 21 Cheung, Holton         11 WVOSC             3:25.71             
 22 Ling, Max              11 WVOSC             3:33.48             
 23 Lamontagne, Declan Ra  11 CWC               3:34.79             
 24 He, Lucas              12 UVPCS             3:36.10             
 25 Wan, Alexander         11 WVOSC             3:38.70             
 26 Brekke, Cole            8 LOSC              3:43.55             
 27 McKnight, Luka         10 UVPCS             3:44.03             
 28 Adamson, Derek         10 ISC               3:55.43             
 -- Antonopoulos, Phineas  12 CWC                   DQ              
 -- Jones, Kolby           10 RAC                   DQ              
 
 Event 8  Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Piatek, Alan           14 KSC               2:16.71    2:10.11  
  2 Gonzales, Colton       14 LCSC              2:17.97    2:15.89  
  3 Sen, Kinnon            13 UCSC              2:17.26    2:16.59  
  4 Lorenzo, Miguel        13 UCSC              2:25.93    2:18.83  
  5 Yamamoto, Jin          13 LOSC              2:20.79    2:20.87  
  6 Chen, Tyrone           14 UCSC              2:23.38    2:22.76  
  7 Chung, Jason           14 LOSC              2:24.60    2:25.51  
  8 Zaher, Luca            14 UCSC              2:24.15    2:25.65  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Sun, Xuneng            14 ISC               2:26.22    2:24.17  
 10 Hunter, Scott          14 LOSC              2:26.84    2:24.41  
 11 LeCorre, Cale          13 LOSC              2:27.05    2:25.72  
 12 Slavkovski, Marko      13 Keyano            2:28.82    2:26.92  
 13 Zhang, Chris           14 UCSC              2:30.34    2:29.46  
 14 Wood, Joad             13 LOSC              2:28.66    2:29.57  
 15 Zhang, Brandon         14 UVPCS             2:31.07    2:30.63  
 16 Wu, Weiss              14 WVOSC             2:29.93    2:31.60  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Kim, Sion              13 UCSC              2:31.84             
 18 Tchaouchev, Constanti  14 UVPCS             2:32.23             
 19 Ross, Ewan             13 UVPCS             2:32.85             
 20 Auchter, Maddex        14 LOSC              2:33.30             
 21 Nardi, Elliot          14 RAC               2:35.33             
 22 Hicks, Noah            14 UVPCS             2:36.24             
 23 Williams, Anderson     14 LASC              2:36.31             
 24 O'Kelly, Owen          14 Keyano            2:38.20             
 25 Lau, Isaac             13 GATOR             2:39.34             
 26 Hill, William          13 LASC              2:40.02             
 27 Cadis, Tudor           14 LOSC              2:40.44             
 28 Adamson, Steven        13 ISC               2:40.75             
 29 Damian, Sebastian      14 UVPCS             2:41.00             
 30 Man, Ryan              14 GATOR             2:41.03             
 31 Tran, Daniel           13 ISC               2:41.74             
 32 Stopps, Hugh           14 WGB               2:42.16             
 33 Per, Tristan           14 SwimFaster        2:44.41             
 34 Lalonde, Quin          14 WGB               2:53.11             
 35 Pumphrey, Liam         14 UCSC              2:53.20             
 36 Watson, Avery          13 WVOSC             2:54.12             
 37 Gishler, Elliot        13 WGB               2:54.21             
 38 Nelson, Parker         13 Keyano            2:58.10             
 39 Safnuk, Ezra           13 UVPCS             2:58.95             
 40 de Kock, Jamie         13 OSC               2:59.88             
 41 Attwell, Christian     13 UVPCS             3:00.73             
 42 Abbas, Qasim           14 ISC               3:01.93             
 43 Murakami, Jace         14 LASC              3:05.60             
 44 Kim, Woochan           14 UVPCS             3:18.14             
 45 Wang, Nathan           13 WVOSC             3:25.77             
 -- Smorschok, Maximilian  14 Keyano                DQ              
 -- Yeulett, Andrew        14 ISC                   DQ              
 -- Zhou, Eason            14 UVPCS                 DQ              
 -- Tsai, Josh             13 ISC                   NS              
 
 Event 8  Boys 15 & Over 200 SC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Dreyer, Tuja           15 ISC               2:05.04    2:02.40  
  2 Zhang, Jimmy           23 LOSC              2:09.23    2:04.82  
  3 Milne, Bryan           22 LOSC              2:09.68    2:07.22  
  4 Hachey, Brandon        17 KSC               2:07.92    2:07.33  
  5 Trofimuk, Charlie      16 KSC               2:08.52    2:11.31  
  6 Van Maren, Jasper Joo  18 UVIC              2:12.57    2:11.44  
  7 Gishler, Thomas        18 WGB               2:13.25    2:13.93  
  8 Neupert, Paul          20 UVIC              2:14.02    2:19.40  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Vangi, Francesco       17 ISC               2:15.25    2:13.01  
 10 Feenstra, Kieran       16 UVPCS             2:14.17    2:13.49  
 11 Kormendy, Brady        15 ISC               2:15.68    2:13.52  
 12 Mak, Nathan            17 ISC               2:14.10    2:14.94  
 13 Lauricella, Dario      16 UVPCS             2:19.40    2:19.40  
 14 Wong, Adam             15 WVOSC             2:18.82    2:19.44  
 15 Camaraire, Alex        15 UVPCS             2:14.15    2:21.39  
 16 Woo, Ethan             15 UVPCS             2:21.20    2:21.97  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  6 Lalonde, Alexander     20 UVIC              2:11.21             
  9 Stebner, Evan          18 UVIC              2:13.34             
 10 Edwards, Drew          21 UVPCS             2:13.60             
 17 Brager, Jakob          20 UVIC              2:18.48             
 21 Chen, Alex             16 UVPCS             2:21.80             
 22 Pinney, Druehn         16 ISC               2:22.20             
 23 Wang, Ryan             15 GATOR             2:22.21             
 24 Jackson, Corbin        16 WGB               2:22.29             
 25 Saxon, Chase           15 ISC               2:22.66             
 26 Zendejas, Pablo        15 KSC               2:24.41             
 27 Murtha, Declan         15 LOSC              2:24.93             
 28 McKnight, Makaio       15 UVPCS             2:25.35             
 29 Thiessen, Jonah        17 KSC               2:25.79             
 30 Swanson, Fischer       15 RAC               2:26.24             
 31 Lipnitskiy, Ivan       15 WVOSC             2:26.34             
 32 James, Matthew         16 OSC               2:26.57             
 33 de Rosnay, Simon       17 UVPCS             2:27.81             
 34 Park, Eugene           16 GATOR             2:28.26             
 35 Alexander-Mitchell, N  18 UVIC              2:28.27             
 36 Chin, Louis            16 UVPCS             2:28.63             
 37 Nardi, Spencer         16 RAC               2:30.07             
 38 Greulich, Janis        17 UVPCS             2:30.14             
 39 Sabourin, Philippe     15 ISC               2:36.31             
 40 Rose-Toth, Marlow      15 OSC               2:37.59             
 41 Wagenaar, Tyse         15 LOSC              2:39.46             
 42 Schneider, Jacob       15 ISC               2:39.73             
 43 Imazu, Shoki           17 ISC               2:43.30             
 -- Namba, Kai             16 ISC                   DQ              
 -- Weidner, Nico          16 ISC                   NS