Saanich Commonwealth Place - Site License     11/12/2023 - 12:00 PM
       2023 PCS Christmas Cracker - 08/12/2023 to 10/12/2023        
 
 Event 16  Boys 12 & Under 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Oborne, Roy            12 WGB               1:26.31    1:24.66  
  2 Willers, Gabriel       12 RAC               1:28.12    1:27.46  
  3 Houston, JT            12 ISC               1:28.00    1:27.53  
  4 Mali, Austin           12 ISC               1:28.81    1:27.69  
  5 Kingston, Emmitt       12 OSC               1:31.64    1:27.89  
  6 MacPherson, Oliver     12 LOSC              1:33.33    1:32.62  
  7 Ross, Oscar            11 UVPCS             1:35.34    1:32.80  
 -- Francois, Derek        10 UVPCS             1:31.21         DQ  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 deGoey, Ethan          12 UVPCS             1:39.34    1:36.35  
 10 Cheung, Holton         11 WVOSC             1:39.05    1:38.35  
 11 Antonopoulos, Phineas  12 CWC               1:44.50    1:40.48  
 12 Ma, Andrew             10 WVOSC             1:40.80    1:41.40  
 13 Cookson, Jacob         12 UVPCS             1:43.60    1:43.59  
 14 Di, Myron              11 UVPCS             1:45.07    1:43.61  
 15 McClelland, Beckham    11 LOSC              1:43.62    1:45.70  
 -- Paoletich, Mattias     11 ISC               1:43.31         DQ  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Williams, Luka         10 UVPCS             1:45.49             
 18 Warren, Emmett         12 WGB               1:48.97             
 19 Amr, Adam              11 LOSC              1:51.96             
 20 Gendreau, Logan        11 SwimFaster        1:52.41             
 21 Brekke, Cole            8 LOSC              1:53.66             
 22 Wan, Alexander         11 WVOSC             1:54.27             
 23 Lamontagne, Declan Ra  11 CWC               1:54.74             
 24 He, Lucas              12 UVPCS             1:55.81             
 25 Du, Ethan              11 WVOSC             1:56.49             
 26 Dill, Morgan           11 UVPCS             1:56.50             
 27 Ling, Max              11 WVOSC             1:57.31             
 28 Adamson, Derek         10 ISC               1:57.54             
 29 MacKinnon, Soren        9 CWC               1:57.85             
 30 McKnight, Luka         10 UVPCS             1:58.20             
 31 Leong, Willard          9 UVPCS             2:02.10             
 32 Jones, Kolby           10 RAC               2:03.53             
 33 Willers, Caleb          9 RAC               2:22.47             
 -- Elliott-Peel, Avery     9 UVPCS                 DQ              
 -- Dickson, Ellis          9 UVPCS                 DQ              
 
 Event 16  Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Zhou, Eason            14 UVPCS             1:06.75    1:06.43  
  2 Hu, Andy               14 UCSC              1:13.33    1:12.57  
  3 Greenwood, Nolan       14 UVPCS             1:13.87    1:13.83  
  4 Chung, Jason           14 LOSC              1:13.99    1:14.33  
  5 Zhang, Danny           14 WVOSC             1:14.31    1:14.38  
  6 Chen, Tyrone           14 UCSC              1:13.88    1:14.43  
  7 Hu, Timothy            13 WVOSC             1:14.97    1:15.29  
  8 LeCorre, Cale          13 LOSC              1:14.88    1:16.02  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Slavkovski, Marko      13 Keyano            1:15.19    1:13.37  
 10 Lorenzo, Miguel        13 UCSC              1:15.92    1:13.81  
 11 Kim, Sion              13 UCSC              1:16.13    1:16.39  
 12 Man, Ryan              14 GATOR             1:17.58    1:16.47  
 13 Sun, Xuneng            14 ISC               1:19.05    1:18.04  
 14 Hunter, Scott          14 LOSC              1:17.81    1:18.09  
 15 Zhang, Brandon         14 UVPCS             1:21.13    1:19.12  
 16 Ross, Ewan             13 UVPCS             1:19.97    1:21.73  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 16 Valera, Sebastien      13 OSC               1:20.60             
 17 Cadis, Tudor           14 LOSC              1:20.85             
 19 Jozsa, David           14 WVOSC             1:22.24             
 20 Lau, Isaac             13 GATOR             1:22.25             
 21 Tchaouchev, Constanti  14 UVPCS             1:24.44             
 22 Damian, Sebastian      14 UVPCS             1:24.55             
 23 Hill, William          13 LASC              1:25.10             
 24 Lowres, Reid           13 ISC               1:25.15             
 25 O'Kelly, Owen          14 Keyano            1:25.29             
 26 Friesen, Aaron         13 LASC              1:26.08             
 27 Safnuk, Ezra           13 UVPCS             1:27.23             
 28 Attwell, Christian     13 UVPCS             1:30.29             
 29 Lanni, Matteo          13 OSC               1:30.47             
 30 Stopps, Hugh           14 WGB               1:30.50             
 31 Sharpe, Benjamin       13 UVPCS             1:30.58             
 32 Belaid, Sohayb         13 UVPCS             1:30.97             
 33 Lalonde, Quin          14 WGB               1:31.28             
 34 Nelson, Parker         13 Keyano            1:33.61             
 35 Murakami, Jace         14 LASC              1:36.02             
 36 Mirahmadi, Sepehr      14 SwimFaster        1:37.73             
 37 Pinder, Luke           13 LASC              1:37.77             
 38 Pumphrey, Liam         14 UCSC              1:38.13             
 39 Yang, Matthew          13 UVPCS             1:38.93             
 40 Feenstra, Kai          13 UVPCS             1:40.99             
 41 Kim, Woochan           14 UVPCS             1:41.49             
 42 Powell, Issac          14 WGB               1:42.09             
 43 Wang, Nathan           13 WVOSC             1:43.00             
 
 Event 16  Boys 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Cho, Kyu               19 LOSC              1:03.82    1:02.09  
  2 Cole, Tanner           17 OSC               1:04.57    1:02.46  
  3 Hachey, Brandon        17 KSC               1:04.21    1:03.85  
  4 Namba, Kai             16 ISC               1:04.14    1:03.94  
  5 Stebner, Evan          18 UVIC              1:04.90    1:05.11  
  6 Milne, Bryan           22 LOSC              1:05.11    1:05.21  
  7 deGoey, Matthew        16 UVPCS             1:05.14    1:06.54  
 -- Robertson, Arran       19 UVIC              1:04.85         DQ  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Millns, Ricky          22 UVIC              1:05.61    1:04.77  
 10 Trofimuk, Charlie      16 KSC               1:05.49    1:04.90  
 11 Laturnus, Cameron      20 UVIC              1:05.27    1:05.50  
 12 Feenstra, Kieran       16 UVPCS             1:06.92    1:06.54  
 13 Mak, Nathan            17 ISC               1:07.17    1:07.72  
 14 Yu, Isaac              17 ISC               1:06.35    1:07.94  
 15 He, Jacob              17 ISC               1:08.85    1:09.85  
 16 Randall, Joah          17 LASC              1:09.31    1:10.79  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 12 Bilous, Jayden         20 UVIC              1:05.97             
 16 Dreyer, Tuja           15 ISC               1:08.83             
 19 Kormendy, Brady        15 ISC               1:09.58             
 20 Costa, Vincent         16 LOSC              1:10.28             
 21 Wen, Terrance          17 GATOR             1:10.38             
 22 Chen, Alex             16 UVPCS             1:11.53             
 23 Woo, Ethan             15 UVPCS             1:12.92             
 24 Thiessen, Jonah        17 KSC               1:13.07             
 25 McKnight, Makaio       15 UVPCS             1:13.17             
 26 de Rosnay, Simon       17 UVPCS             1:13.39             
 27 Miller, Charlie        15 ISC               1:14.19             
 28 Alexander-Mitchell, N  18 UVIC              1:14.82             
 29 Edgar, Griffin         16 OSC               1:15.02             
 30 Crockford, Noah        15 ISC               1:15.52             
 31 Pang, Aidan            15 ISC               1:15.72             
 32 James, Matthew         16 OSC               1:16.34             
 33 Forbes, Ben            15 Keyano            1:17.00             
 34 He, Ethan              15 ISC               1:17.02             
 35 Swanson, Fischer       15 RAC               1:17.30             
 36 Pinney, Druehn         16 ISC               1:17.31             
 37 Chin, Louis            16 UVPCS             1:17.38             
 38 Jackson, Corbin        16 WGB               1:18.81             
 39 Weaver, Noah           16 ISC               1:19.80             
 40 Medler, Samuel         17 ISC               1:21.94             
 41 Wang, Matthew          15 WVOSC             1:34.80             
 42 Ulanov, Artem          16 WVOSC             1:38.15             
 43 Pan_S6SB6SM6, Roy      16 UVPCS             1:50.89             
 -- Weidner, Nico          16 ISC                   NS              
 -- Tchaouchev, Atanas     18 UVIC                  NS