Saanich Commonwealth Place - Site License     11/12/2023 - 12:00 PM
       2023 PCS Christmas Cracker - 08/12/2023 to 10/12/2023        
 
 Event 17  Girls 12 & Under 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Felt, Kayla            12 ISC               2:25.78    2:22.83  
  2 Slee, Lena             12 Keyano            2:28.84    2:25.91  
  3 Paterson, Zoe          12 ISC               2:39.92    2:40.71  
  4 Ginther, Alex          12 LASC              2:43.65    2:41.76  
  5 Leong, Zoe             12 UVPCS             2:41.97    2:42.96  
  6 Millar, Charlie        11 ISC               2:45.11    2:44.74  
  7 Clark, Isabelle        12 CWC               2:45.62    2:45.34  
  8 Boskovich, Juliet      12 CWC               2:46.59    2:46.67  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Yan, Hanny             12 WVOSC             2:46.97             
 10 Odorski, Taya          12 LASC              2:47.05             
 11 Brekke, Brooklynn      10 LOSC              2:52.55             
 12 Jung, Katie            12 SwimFaster        2:53.74             
 13 Winters, Olive         12 UVPCS             3:00.44             
 14 Bhatti, Zoie           12 UVPCS             3:06.31             
 15 McLaren, Katie         12 UVPCS             3:07.48             
 16 Dhillon, Nimrin        12 WGB               3:09.77             
 17 Zylstra, Zoey          11 Keyano            3:10.63             
 18 Kennedy, Isabella      12 UVPCS             3:13.93             
 19 Marchant, Maddie       10 CWC               3:22.22             
 20 Reichelt Leggatt, Sad  10 CWC               3:23.57             
 
 Event 17  Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Ginther, Taylor        14 LASC              2:22.91    2:20.29  
  2 Wong, Cassie           13 WVOSC             2:27.29    2:25.55  
  3 Montakhab, Maiysa      14 LOSC              2:33.34    2:26.63  
  4 Wagner, Julia          14 UCSC              2:29.01    2:27.20  
  5 Crane, Kiera           14 Keyano            2:28.29    2:27.28  
  6 Smith, Sophie          14 UCSC              2:29.93    2:29.32  
  7 Knight, Farrah         13 Keyano            2:30.33    2:30.00  
  8 Bullock, Sophia        13 UCSC              2:32.42    2:30.66  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Liang, Yueting         13 UCSC              2:35.36    2:31.19  
 10 Pratt, Kya             13 LASC              2:33.94    2:32.25  
 11 Stephen, Taelin        14 LCSC              2:36.91    2:32.54  
 12 Loo, Manizha           14 LOSC              2:37.58    2:36.43  
 13 Chan, Shawn            13 UCSC              2:38.26    2:37.10  
 14 Mirza, Aila            13 OSC               2:39.02    2:37.54  
 15 Gibbs, Katarina        14 UCSC              2:34.48    2:41.67  
 16 Takai, Kaede           13 LOSC              2:38.75    2:41.74  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Neilson, Sabine        13 LOSC              2:39.46             
 18 Yu, Crystal            14 LOSC              2:41.36             
 19 Lamontagne, Antonia    13 CWC               2:41.42             
 20 Rainey, Amelia         13 WGB               2:42.75             
 21 Gupta, Anika           14 UVPCS             2:42.97             
 22 Hong, Tessa            13 LOSC              2:43.14             
 23 McLean, Carys          13 UCSC              2:44.35             
 24 Gretzan, Peyton        13 OSC               2:44.47             
 25 Monar, Ella            14 UCSC              2:44.65             
 26 Smith, Stella          13 CWC               2:45.87             
 27 Kwan, Hayley           13 UCSC              2:46.48             
 28 Powell, River          13 WGB               2:47.42             
 28 Murphy, Sara           13 UCSC              2:47.42             
 30 Campbell, Abygail      13 Keyano            2:47.62             
 31 Andre, Sage            13 OSC               2:48.31             
 32 Adler, June            14 UVPCS             2:48.51             
 33 Hassan, Lily           13 UCSC              2:50.64             
 34 Glamuzina, Veronika    14 OSC               2:53.42             
 35 Dukelow, Anna          13 UCSC              3:03.09             
 36 Croteau, Cameron       13 CWC               3:06.29             
 37 Rajani, Kayla          14 OSC               3:10.98             
 38 Wang, Shinshin         13 WVOSC             3:15.57             
 -- Schultz, Tegan         14 OSC                   DQ              
 
 Event 17  Girls 15 & Over 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Borromeo, Natascha     17 WVOSC             2:16.73    2:15.60  
  2 Greenfield, Riley      15 UVPCS             2:21.73    2:18.26  
  3 Slee, Maya             17 Keyano            2:22.19    2:20.15  
  4 Roschat, Olivia        20 UVIC              2:23.83    2:20.61  
  5 Howse, Olivia          18 UVIC              2:22.70    2:21.78  
  6 Share, Maya            15 KSC               2:22.64    2:22.45  
  7 Koropatniski, Madelin  17 ISC               2:24.62    2:25.30  
  8 Gong, Queenie          16 WVOSC             2:27.00    2:31.03  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Preece, Bronwyn        16 KSC               2:29.68    2:28.25  
 10 Koropatniski, Lila     15 ISC               2:31.97    2:29.74  
 11 Warawa, Grace          17 ISC               2:30.03    2:30.92  
 12 Oshima, Aki            16 LASC              2:30.93    2:31.48  
 13 Croteau, Peyton        17 CWC               2:31.78    2:33.36  
 14 Postlethwaite, Katie   15 ISC               2:35.44    2:36.31  
 15 Hoang, Kaylee          16 GATOR             2:35.58    2:37.10  
 16 Jaremko, Julia         15 Keyano            2:34.95    2:45.05  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  2 Visscher, Sahara       16 OSC               2:19.13             
  3 Hoffman, Teah          21 UVIC              2:20.56             
  9 Sheridan, Lily         18 UVIC              2:24.10             
 20 Beauchesne, Sophie     18 UVIC              2:37.02             
 21 Best, Alicia           18 UCSC              2:37.59             
 22 Howard, London         15 ISC               2:42.82             
 23 Lord, Isla             15 ISC               2:42.97             
 24 Leong, Ella            16 GATOR             2:43.39             
 25 McNamara, Holly        18 UVIC              2:44.28             
 26 Riumina, Masha         15 SKSC              2:45.70             
 27 Francis, Kelly         17 CWC               2:46.73             
 28 Chung, Jenna           16 LOSC              2:48.84             
 29 Buchanan, Kate         15 OSC               2:49.42             
 30 LeCorre, Kida          15 LOSC              2:56.40             
 -- Feeney, Prunella       16 ISC                   NS              
 -- Guterson, Alyssa       16 KSC                   NS              
 -- Soska, Mia             16 KSC                   NS              
 -- Caragea, Alana         16 KSC                   NS