Saanich Commonwealth Place - Site License     11/12/2023 - 12:00 PM
       2023 PCS Christmas Cracker - 08/12/2023 to 10/12/2023        
 
 Event 18  Boys 12 & Under 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Fairey, Jake           12 Keyano            2:27.76    2:28.29  
  2 Willers, Gabriel       12 RAC               2:37.50    2:36.90  
  3 Oborne, Roy            12 WGB               2:51.06    2:49.93  
  4 Houston, JT            12 ISC               2:55.54    2:52.78  
  5 Shaver, Beckston       12 ISC               2:56.45    2:52.93  
  6 Sillito, Zachery       12 LASC              2:57.46    2:55.59  
  7 deGoey, Ethan          12 UVPCS             3:01.94    2:59.78  
  8 Fang, Cboss            12 WVOSC             3:01.45    3:00.46  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Schroeder, Lukas        9 UVPCS             3:09.57             
 10 Burgos, Juan Pablo     12 WVOSC             3:11.59             
 11 Gonzales, Graydon      12 LCSC              3:13.00             
 12 Edelman, Tristan       11 WGB               3:22.57             
 -- McClelland, Beckham    11 LOSC                  DQ              
 
 Event 18  Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Gonzales, Colton       14 LCSC              2:08.57    2:10.11  
  2 Sen, Kinnon            13 UCSC              2:12.48    2:10.45  
  3 Hicks, Noah            14 UVPCS             2:21.18    2:19.80  
  4 Wu, Weiss              14 WVOSC             2:23.70    2:24.26  
  5 Chung, Jason           14 LOSC              2:29.53    2:24.64  
  6 Hunter, Scott          14 LOSC              2:24.34    2:25.02  
  7 Du, Daniel             14 WVOSC             2:26.62    2:26.03  
  8 Williams, Anderson     14 LASC              2:27.71    2:26.81  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  4 Zaher, Luca            14 UCSC              2:22.38             
 10 Hu, Timothy            13 WVOSC             2:30.65             
 11 Nardi, Elliot          14 RAC               2:31.32             
 12 Ross, Ewan             13 UVPCS             2:34.31             
 13 O'Kelly, Owen          14 Keyano            2:34.32             
 14 Tchaouchev, Constanti  14 UVPCS             2:34.76             
 15 Zhang, Brandon         14 UVPCS             2:34.99             
 16 Tran, Daniel           13 ISC               2:37.97             
 17 Per, Tristan           14 SwimFaster        2:38.39             
 18 Gielty, Kaegan         13 LOSC              2:41.18             
 19 Hicks, Eli             13 UVPCS             2:41.58             
 20 Adamson, Steven        13 ISC               2:43.84             
 21 Canji, Ezra            14 UCSC              2:51.28             
 22 Wang, Evan             14 UVPCS             2:57.03             
 23 Beamish, Conor         13 UVPCS             3:03.01             
 24 Feenstra, Kai          13 UVPCS             3:15.24             
 25 Kim, Woochan           14 UVPCS             3:18.75             
 26 Yang, Matthew          13 UVPCS             3:21.28             
 
 Event 18  Boys 15 & Over 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Zhang, Jimmy           23 LOSC              2:06.26    2:01.91  
  2 Lee, Rubin             15 UVPCS             2:08.87    2:08.38  
  3 Brager, Jakob          20 UVIC              2:11.74    2:08.93  
  4 Murphy, Ryan           19 UVIC              2:15.13    2:09.69  
  5 Grand, Noah            15 ISC               2:10.43    2:11.03  
  6 Wong, Adam             15 WVOSC             2:13.51    2:14.12  
  7 Alexander, Daniel      16 LASC              2:13.63    2:14.38  
  8 Buckley, Aidan         17 WVOSC             2:15.16    2:18.35  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Xie, Ethan             17 KSC               2:15.52             
 10 Buhler, Tucker         16 OSC               2:16.39             
 11 Wang, Ryan             15 GATOR             2:18.57             
 12 Odorski, Jake          16 LASC              2:18.70             
 13 Zendejas, Pablo        15 KSC               2:19.05             
 14 Shen, Hank             15 WVOSC             2:19.86             
 15 Lipnitskiy, Ivan       15 WVOSC             2:22.40             
 16 Putland, Douglas       15 ISC               2:25.56             
 17 Murtha, Declan         15 LOSC              2:28.07             
 18 Forbes, Ben            15 Keyano            2:35.18             
 19 Sabourin, Philippe     15 ISC               2:36.42             
 20 Costa, Vincent         16 LOSC              2:37.13