Saanich Commonwealth Place - Site License     11/12/2023 - 12:00 PM
       2023 PCS Christmas Cracker - 08/12/2023 to 10/12/2023        
 
 Event 22  Boys 12 & Under 200 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Huculak-Payne, Xavier  12 UVPCS             2:42.82    2:39.86  
  2 Willers, Gabriel       12 RAC               2:44.78    2:42.23  
  3 MacPherson, Oliver     12 LOSC              3:04.77    3:10.69  
 -- Gonzales, Graydon      12 LCSC              4:03.94         DQ  
 
 Event 22  Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Yamamoto, Jin          13 LOSC              2:24.11    2:17.50  
  2 Hunter, Scott          14 LOSC              2:20.87    2:18.68  
  3 Zhang, Chris           14 UCSC              2:28.10    2:23.60  
  4 Lorenzo, Miguel        13 UCSC              2:28.05    2:24.03  
  5 Zhou, Eason            14 UVPCS             2:31.04    2:25.58  
  6 Zaher, Luca            14 UCSC              2:28.06    2:28.11  
  7 Jozsa, David           14 WVOSC             2:31.93    2:32.20  
  8 Chung, Jason           14 LOSC              2:29.19    2:32.47  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  3 Wood, Joad             13 LOSC              2:27.88             
 10 Zhang, Brandon         14 UVPCS             2:33.62             
 11 Sun, Xuneng            14 ISC               2:37.84             
 12 Ross, Ewan             13 UVPCS             2:38.66             
 13 Eide, Evan             13 UVPCS             2:40.34             
 -- Piatek, Alan           14 KSC                   DQ              
 
 Event 22  Boys 15 & Over 200 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Dreyer, Tuja           15 ISC               2:04.57    2:01.78  
  2 Millns, Ricky          22 UVIC              2:08.27    2:06.30  
  3 Kormendy, Brady        15 ISC               2:14.50    2:12.72  
  4 Chilton, Andrew        16 Keyano            2:20.67    2:20.77  
  5 Lauricella, Dario      16 UVPCS             2:23.52    2:20.87  
  6 Nardi, Spencer         16 RAC               2:23.18    2:22.90  
  7 Cau, Ethan             16 WVOSC             2:34.35    2:27.44  
  8 Rose-Toth, Marlow      15 OSC               2:33.41    2:34.29  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  3 Edwards, Drew          21 UVPCS             2:12.53             
  5 Cole, Tanner           17 OSC               2:15.06             
 11 Park, Eugene           16 GATOR             2:37.34             
 12 Lipnitskiy, Ivan       15 WVOSC             2:38.32             
 13 Putland, Douglas       15 ISC               2:38.56             
 14 Schneider, Jacob       15 ISC               2:40.90             
 15 Chu, Chi Lok           15 SKSC              2:54.93             
 -- MacDonald, Matthew     19 UVIC                  NS              
 -- de Rosnay, Simon       17 UVPCS                 NS