Saanich Commonwealth Place - Site License     11/12/2023 - 12:00 PM
       2023 PCS Christmas Cracker - 08/12/2023 to 10/12/2023        
 
 Event 26  Boys 12 & Under 100 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Huculak-Payne, Xavier  12 UVPCS             1:11.05    1:09.83  
  2 Willers, Gabriel       12 RAC               1:14.55    1:12.13  
  3 Oborne, Roy            12 WGB               1:15.79    1:12.47  
  4 Burgos, Juan Pablo     12 WVOSC             1:27.69    1:23.06  
  5 MacPherson, Oliver     12 LOSC              1:26.15    1:23.73  
  6 Paoletich, Mattias     11 ISC               1:26.90    1:24.47  
  7 deGoey, Ethan          12 UVPCS             1:25.34    1:26.05  
  8 Ware, Lincoln          10 SwimFaster        1:28.08    1:28.94  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Ross, Oscar            11 UVPCS             1:32.60             
 10 Fang, Cboss            12 WVOSC             1:33.98             
 11 Ling, Max              11 WVOSC             1:41.92             
 12 Du, Ethan              11 WVOSC             1:44.93             
 13 Warren, Emmett         12 WGB               1:50.32             
 14 Cheung, Holton         11 WVOSC             1:52.06             
 -- Wan, Alexander         11 WVOSC                 DQ              
 -- McClelland, Beckham    11 LOSC                  DQ              
 -- Ma, Andrew             10 WVOSC                 DQ              
 
 Event 26  Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Piatek, Alan           14 KSC                 57.96      57.71  
  2 Zhou, Eason            14 UVPCS             1:01.93    1:02.10  
  3 Wood, Joad             13 LOSC              1:03.91    1:02.15  
  4 Lorenzo, Miguel        13 UCSC              1:03.55    1:02.72  
  5 Zaher, Luca            14 UCSC              1:03.10    1:03.77  
  6 Hunter, Scott          14 LOSC              1:07.14    1:06.09  
  7 Zhang, Chris           14 UCSC              1:05.76    1:06.20  
  8 Smorschok, Maximilian  14 Keyano            1:06.43    1:06.54  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Jozsa, David           14 WVOSC             1:07.90             
 10 Kim, Sion              13 UCSC              1:09.03             
 11 Eide, Evan             13 UVPCS             1:09.78             
 12 Lau, Isaac             13 GATOR             1:10.33             
 13 Sun, Xuneng            14 ISC               1:10.89             
 14 Per, Tristan           14 SwimFaster        1:13.25             
 15 Gielty, Kaegan         13 LOSC              1:14.26             
 16 Canji, Ezra            14 UCSC              1:15.34             
 17 Tran, Daniel           13 ISC               1:15.51             
 18 Hicks, Eli             13 UVPCS             1:18.67             
 19 Lanni, Matteo          13 OSC               1:21.52             
 20 Adamson, Steven        13 ISC               1:21.63             
 21 Du, Daniel             14 WVOSC             1:22.64             
 22 Wang, Evan             14 UVPCS             1:25.05             
 23 Abbas, Qasim           14 ISC               1:26.44             
 24 Sharpe, Benjamin       13 UVPCS             1:27.43             
 25 Nelson, Parker         13 Keyano            1:27.55             
 26 Beamish, Conor         13 UVPCS             1:32.60             
 -- Yang, Matthew          13 UVPCS                 DQ              
 -- Lalonde, Quin          14 WGB                   NS              
 
 Event 26  Boys 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Rambo, Jacob           21 UVIC                56.66      55.98  
  2 MacDonald, Matthew     19 UVIC                57.54      56.38  
  3 Trofimuk, Charlie      16 KSC                 58.12      56.94  
  4 Arena, Andrea          16 UVPCS               58.06      57.88  
  5 Toyata, Marc           22 UVIC                58.42      58.06  
  6 Vangi, Francesco       17 ISC                 58.95      58.15  
  7 Tchaouchev, Atanas     18 UVIC                59.07      58.64  
  8 Namba, Kai             16 ISC                 59.14      59.51  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Van Maren, Jasper Joo  18 UVIC                59.79      58.77  
 10 Camaraire, Alex        15 UVPCS             1:00.38      59.49  
 11 Cole, Tanner           17 OSC               1:00.29      59.69  
 12 Grand, Noah            15 ISC               1:00.77    1:00.71  
 13 Gishler, Thomas        18 WGB                 59.82    1:00.75  
 14 Gyorfi, Aiden          15 OSC               1:00.86    1:01.27  
 15 Miller, Julian         15 ISC               1:00.89    1:01.29  
 16 deGoey, Matthew        16 UVPCS             1:01.10    1:02.26  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Zhang, Jimmy           23 LOSC                55.62             
 10 Younger, Alexander     17 KSC                 59.15             
 19 Mak, Nathan            17 ISC               1:01.12             
 20 de Rosnay, Simon       17 UVPCS             1:01.27             
 21 Stebner, Evan          18 UVIC              1:01.38             
 22 Wong, Adam             15 WVOSC             1:01.42             
 23 Chen, Alex             16 UVPCS             1:01.65             
 24 Brager, Jakob          20 UVIC              1:01.76             
 25 Weaver, Noah           16 ISC               1:02.18             
 26 Nardi, Spencer         16 RAC               1:02.60             
 27 Shen, Hank             15 WVOSC             1:02.88             
 28 Zendejas, Pablo        15 KSC               1:03.49             
 29 Pinney, Druehn         16 ISC               1:03.53             
 30 Jackson, Corbin        16 WGB               1:03.73             
 31 Park, Eugene           16 GATOR             1:04.18             
 32 Cau, Ethan             16 WVOSC             1:04.84             
 33 Wang, Ryan             15 GATOR             1:05.14             
 34 Buckley, Aidan         17 WVOSC             1:05.18             
 35 Saxon, Chase           15 ISC               1:06.17             
 36 Costa, Vincent         16 LOSC              1:06.48             
 37 Wagenaar, Tyse         15 LOSC              1:07.13             
 38 Chu, Chi Lok           15 SKSC              1:07.79             
 39 Rose-Toth, Marlow      15 OSC               1:10.25             
 40 Imazu, Shoki           17 ISC               1:11.47             
 41 Sabourin, Philippe     15 ISC               1:12.13             
 42 Chin, Louis            16 UVPCS             1:12.87             
 -- Wang, Matthew          15 WVOSC                 DQ              
 -- Lalonde, Alexander     20 UVIC                  NS              
 -- Westendorf, Cole       24 UVIC                  NS              
 -- Weidner, Nico          16 ISC                   NS