Saanich Commonwealth Place - Site License     11/12/2023 - 12:01 PM
       2023 PCS Christmas Cracker - 08/12/2023 to 10/12/2023        
 
 Event 28  Boys 12 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Zhang, Noah            12 UVPCS               27.30      27.72  
  2 Huculak-Payne, Xavier  12 UVPCS               29.34      28.27  
  3 Willers, Gabriel       12 RAC                 30.23      29.84  
  4 deGoey, Liam           12 UVPCS               32.00      30.92  
  5 Mali, Austin           12 ISC                 31.86      30.95  
  6 Schroeder, Owen        11 UVPCS               32.04      31.82  
  7 Francois, Derek        10 UVPCS               31.88      31.97  
  8 deGoey, Ethan          12 UVPCS               31.22      32.09  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Houston, JT            12 ISC                 32.21      31.29  
 10 Burgos, Juan Pablo     12 WVOSC               32.27      31.80  
 11 Shaver, Beckston       12 ISC                 32.40      31.84  
 12 Sillito, Zachery       12 LASC                33.12      32.20  
 13 Fang, Cboss            12 WVOSC               32.71      33.05  
 14 Ross, Oscar            11 UVPCS               33.95      33.79  
 15 Paoletich, Mattias     11 ISC                 34.56      34.83  
 -- Schroeder, Lukas        9 UVPCS               34.39         DQ  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Ware, Lincoln          10 SwimFaster          34.61             
 18 Chen, River            11 UVPCS               35.39             
 19 Cookson, Jacob         12 UVPCS               35.40             
 20 Warren, Emmett         12 WGB                 35.51             
 21 Antonopoulos, Phineas  12 CWC                 35.73             
 22 Cheung, Holton         11 WVOSC               35.85             
 23 Gonzales, Graydon      12 LCSC                36.10             
 24 Sundher, Jaskirit      12 UVPCS               36.44             
 24 Ma, Andrew             10 WVOSC               36.44             
 26 Godin, Jack            11 UVPCS               36.96             
 27 Dill, Morgan           11 UVPCS               36.98             
 28 Amr, Adam              11 LOSC                37.00             
 29 MacKinnon, Soren        9 CWC                 37.34             
 30 Du, Ethan              11 WVOSC               37.38             
 31 Gendreau, Logan        11 SwimFaster          37.86             
 32 Edelman, Tristan       11 WGB                 38.02             
 33 Lamontagne, Declan Ra  11 CWC                 38.15             
 34 Ling, Max              11 WVOSC               38.35             
 35 Wan, Alexander         11 WVOSC               38.87             
 36 Frketic, Krisztian     11 UVPCS               39.14             
 37 He, Lucas              12 UVPCS               39.36             
 38 Adamson, Derek         10 ISC                 40.16             
 39 Brekke, Cole            8 LOSC                40.23             
 40 Williams, Luka         10 UVPCS               40.73             
 41 Turton, Liam           10 UVPCS               43.54             
 42 Ma, Jayden              9 UVPCS               43.71             
 43 Bartlett, Lukas         9 UVPCS               44.04             
 44 Lacanaria, John        12 SwimFaster          44.50             
 45 Leong, Willard          9 UVPCS               45.09             
 46 Dickson, Ellis          9 UVPCS               45.72             
 47 Thrift, Robson          9 UVPCS               46.24             
 48 Willers, Caleb          9 RAC                 47.39             
 49 Lecours, Oban           9 UVPCS               50.19             
 50 Massyn, Samuel          7 UVPCS               54.28             
 51 Reece, William         11 UVPCS               54.92             
 52 Beasley, Cole           9 UVPCS               55.94             
 53 Davies, Everett         8 UVPCS               57.03             
 -- Elliott-Peel, Avery     9 UVPCS                 DQ              
 -- Fan, Aiden              9 UVPCS                 NS              
 -- Lawson, Leo            12 UVPCS                 NS              
 -- Wen, Jimmy Jinghao     10 UVPCS                 NS              
 -- Khovrin, Enlil         10 LOSC                  NS              
 -- McKnight, Luka         10 UVPCS                 NS              
 
 Event 28  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Piatek, Alan           14 KSC                 24.17      23.94  
  2 Leung, Jaden           14 GATOR               25.46      25.03  
  3 Gonzales, Colton       14 LCSC                25.61      25.43  
  4 Chen, Tyrone           14 UCSC                25.95      25.86  
  5 Sen, Kinnon            13 UCSC                26.73      26.21  
  6 Lorenzo, Miguel        13 UCSC                26.54      26.27  
  7 Zaher, Luca            14 UCSC                26.97      26.88  
  8 Hu, Andy               14 UCSC                26.76      26.90  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Smorschok, Maximilian  14 Keyano              27.10      26.92  
 10 Cadis, Tudor           14 LOSC                26.97      26.96  
 11 Wood, Joad             13 LOSC                27.09      26.97  
 11 Kim, Sion              13 UCSC                27.38      26.97  
 13 Zhang, Danny           14 WVOSC               27.06      27.03  
 14 LeCorre, Cale          13 LOSC                27.23      27.06  
 15 Eide, Evan             13 UVPCS               27.44      27.18  
 16 Ross, Ewan             13 UVPCS               27.13      27.20  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 16 Williams, Anderson     14 LASC                27.44             
 18 Yu, Eddie              13 WVOSC               27.49             
 19 Tsai, Josh             13 ISC                 27.96             
 20 Lau, Isaac             13 GATOR               28.04             
 21 Slavkovski, Marko      13 Keyano              28.06             
 22 Auchter, Maddex        14 LOSC                28.26             
 23 Wu, Weiss              14 WVOSC               28.30             
 24 Greenwood, Nolan       14 UVPCS               28.33             
 25 Jozsa, David           14 WVOSC               28.41             
 26 Nardi, Elliot          14 RAC                 28.50             
 27 Damian, Sebastian      14 UVPCS               28.96             
 27 Stopps, Hugh           14 WGB                 28.96             
 27 Man, Ryan              14 GATOR               28.96             
 30 Gielty, Kaegan         13 LOSC                29.23             
 31 Per, Tristan           14 SwimFaster          29.26             
 32 Attwell, Christian     13 UVPCS               29.30             
 33 Lowres, Reid           13 ISC                 29.40             
 34 Adamson, Steven        13 ISC                 29.57             
 35 Watson, Avery          13 WVOSC               29.78             
 36 Wang, Evan             14 UVPCS               29.85             
 36 Lalonde, Quin          14 WGB                 29.85             
 38 Friesen, Aaron         13 LASC                29.93             
 39 Tran, Daniel           13 ISC                 29.99             
 40 Valera, Sebastien      13 OSC                 30.42             
 41 Lanni, Matteo          13 OSC                 30.51             
 42 Canji, Ezra            14 UCSC                30.77             
 43 Powell, Issac          14 WGB                 30.85             
 44 Pinder, Luke           13 LASC                31.00             
 45 Hicks, Eli             13 UVPCS               31.09             
 46 Abbas, Qasim           14 ISC                 31.27             
 47 Murakami, Jace         14 LASC                31.34             
 48 Pumphrey, Liam         14 UCSC                31.49             
 49 Gishler, Elliot        13 WGB                 31.69             
 50 Yeulett, Andrew        14 ISC                 31.73             
 51 de Kock, Jamie         13 OSC                 32.07             
 52 Mirahmadi, Sepehr      14 SwimFaster          32.20             
 53 Safnuk, Ezra           13 UVPCS               32.47             
 54 Kim, Woochan           14 UVPCS               32.63             
 55 Feenstra, Kai          13 UVPCS               33.54             
 56 Beamish, Conor         13 UVPCS               33.59             
 57 Nelson, Parker         13 Keyano              34.05             
 58 Wang, Nathan           13 WVOSC               34.26             
 59 Yang, Matthew          13 UVPCS               34.47             
 60 Afia, Youssof          13 UVPCS               38.09             
 -- Hill, William          13 LASC                  NS              
 
 Event 28  Boys 15 & Over 50 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Millns, Ricky          22 UVIC                23.18      23.12  
  2 MacDonald, Matthew     19 UVIC                23.97      23.33  
  3 Yamamoto, Ryota        19 UVPCS               23.59      23.43  
  4 Randall, Joah          17 LASC                23.42      23.53  
  5 Bilous, Jayden         20 UVIC                23.86      23.63  
  6 Younger, Alexander     17 KSC                 24.09      23.81  
  7 Rambo, Jacob           21 UVIC                24.12      23.96  
  8 Toyata, Marc           22 UVIC                24.05      24.48  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Camaraire, Alex        15 UVPCS               24.34      23.96  
 10 Tchaouchev, Atanas     18 UVIC                24.38      24.14  
 11 Moldovan, Balazs       17 KSC                 24.28      24.24  
 12 Thiessen, Jonah        17 KSC                 24.20      24.51  
 13 Odorski, Jake          16 LASC                24.48      24.53  
 14 Yu, Isaac              17 ISC                 24.98      24.67  
 15 Van Maren, Jasper Joo  18 UVIC                25.12      25.03  
 16 Alexander, Daniel      16 LASC                25.13      25.50  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 12 Milne, Bryan           22 LOSC                24.37             
 15 Neupert, Paul          20 UVIC                24.61             
 16 Robertson, Arran       19 UVIC                24.73             
 20 Murphy, Ryan           19 UVIC               J25.13             
 21 He, Jacob              17 ISC                 25.42             
 22 Xie, Ethan             17 KSC                 25.53             
 23 Laturnus, Cameron      20 UVIC               J25.53             
 24 Chen, Alex             16 UVPCS               25.54             
 25 Shen, Hank             15 WVOSC               25.56             
 26 Wagenaar, Tyse         15 LOSC                25.64             
 27 Pinney, Druehn         16 ISC                 25.82             
 28 Wang, Ryan             15 GATOR               25.84             
 29 Lee, Rubin             15 UVPCS               25.87             
 30 Kormendy, Brady        15 ISC                 26.12             
 31 Zendejas, Pablo        15 KSC                 26.32             
 32 Miller, Julian         15 ISC                 26.37             
 33 Cau, Ethan             16 WVOSC               26.42             
 34 Nardi, Spencer         16 RAC                 26.50             
 34 Lauricella, Dario      16 UVPCS               26.50             
 36 McKnight, Makaio       15 UVPCS               26.83             
 37 Wen, Terrance          17 GATOR               26.86             
 38 Park, Eugene           16 GATOR               26.95             
 39 Chin, Louis            16 UVPCS               26.96             
 40 Chu, Chi Lok           15 SKSC                27.00             
 41 Edgar, Griffin         16 OSC                 27.06             
 42 Costa, Vincent         16 LOSC                27.19             
 42 Swanson, Fischer       15 RAC                 27.19             
 44 Greulich, Janis        17 UVPCS               27.30             
 45 James, Matthew         16 OSC                 27.41             
 46 Alexander-Mitchell, N  18 UVIC                27.66             
 47 Putland, Douglas       15 ISC                 27.72             
 48 He, Ethan              15 ISC                 28.01             
 49 Imazu, Shoki           17 ISC                 28.23             
 50 Schneider, Jacob       15 ISC                 28.52             
 51 Forbes, Ben            15 Keyano              28.63             
 52 Sabourin, Philippe     15 ISC                 28.87             
 53 Crockford, Noah        15 ISC                 28.97             
 54 Rose-Toth, Marlow      15 OSC                 29.05             
 55 Medler, Samuel         17 ISC                 29.22             
 56 Wang, Matthew          15 WVOSC               32.67             
 57 Ulanov, Artem          16 WVOSC               32.81             
 58 Pan_S6SB6SM6, Roy      16 UVPCS               36.55             
 -- Edwards, Drew          21 UVPCS                 NS              
 -- Slinn, Calvin          20 UVIC                  NS              
 -- Weidner, Nico          16 ISC                   NS              
 -- Elford, Will           16 ISC                   NS