Saanich Commonwealth Place - Site License     11/12/2023 - 12:01 PM
       2023 PCS Christmas Cracker - 08/12/2023 to 10/12/2023        
 
 Event 29  Girls 12 & Under 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Felt, Kayla            12 ISC               1:09.08    1:06.80  
  2 Slee, Lena             12 Keyano            1:10.30    1:11.95  
  3 Paterson, Zoe          12 ISC               1:15.81    1:14.91  
  4 Boskovich, Juliet      12 CWC               1:16.72    1:15.34  
  5 Clark, Isabelle        12 CWC               1:16.78    1:15.59  
  6 Bakhshi, Tania         12 UCSC              1:16.54    1:15.74  
  7 Leong, Zoe             12 UVPCS             1:15.69    1:15.89  
  8 Jung, Katie            12 SwimFaster        1:16.87    1:17.39  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Chen, Ada              11 UVPCS             1:18.61    1:16.03  
 10 Yan, Hanny             12 WVOSC             1:19.19    1:18.46  
 11 Jeon, Tiana            12 LOSC              1:21.61    1:20.59  
 12 Brekke, Brooklynn      10 LOSC              1:20.43    1:20.73  
 13 Winters, Olive         12 UVPCS             1:21.95    1:21.54  
 14 White, Lucia           11 UVPCS             1:24.14    1:24.06  
 15 Bhatti, Zoie           12 UVPCS             1:24.89    1:24.13  
 16 Sabourin, Marianne     12 ISC               1:24.58    1:26.55  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Odorski, Taya          12 LASC              1:17.02             
 18 Chow, Berkley          12 CWC               1:25.90             
 19 Poirier, Maya          12 WGB               1:26.27             
 20 Talbot, Audrey         11 SwimFaster        1:26.35             
 21 Kittlitz, Makena       11 Keyano            1:26.82             
 22 Lebitka, Sophia        12 CWC               1:29.20             
 23 Roper, Juliana         10 UVPCS             1:30.34             
 24 Kennedy, Isabella      12 UVPCS             1:30.48             
 25 MacKinnon, Eleanor     11 CWC               1:30.70             
 26 Cockell, Abigail       11 LOSC              1:30.86             
 27 Hallock, Natalie       11 WGB               1:31.31             
 28 Chen, Emma             12 WVOSC             1:31.69             
 29 Dhillon, Nimrin        12 WGB               1:32.90             
 30 Lundgren, Violet       11 UVPCS             1:34.42             
 31 Reichelt Leggatt, Sad  10 CWC               1:35.32             
 32 Sanborn, Esme          11 UVPCS             1:37.25             
 33 Paduraru, Ayda         12 UVPCS             1:38.40             
 34 Cwiertniewicz, Agata   11 UVPCS             1:38.47             
 35 Grandy, Alexandra      10 WGB               1:38.87             
 36 Wong, Adrianna         10 WVOSC             1:39.62             
 37 Gao, Chloe             11 UVPCS             1:39.95             
 38 Williams, Emily        11 CWC               1:40.88             
 39 Macmillan-Thomas, Imo  12 UVPCS             1:41.44             
 40 Sundher, Jasnoor       10 UVPCS             1:42.47             
 41 Macnaughton, Satsuki   11 UVPCS             1:43.78             
 42 Marston, Maya           9 UVPCS             1:43.86             
 43 Robinson, Lucy          9 UVPCS             1:44.74             
 44 Mathews, Elaine        10 UVPCS             1:45.31             
 45 Zhu, Vicky              8 UVPCS             1:45.90             
 46 Vanderwal, Nora        12 UVPCS             1:46.66             
 47 Woppenkamp, Ilsabeth   10 UVPCS             1:49.34             
 48 Hicks, Ava             10 UVPCS             1:51.65             
 49 Peters, Addison        12 CWC               1:52.07             
 50 Cavens, Joelle         10 UVPCS             1:52.98             
 51 Lane, Sienna           11 UVPCS             1:54.71             
 52 Russell, Jane          10 UVPCS             1:56.23             
 53 Lecours, Eloise        11 UVPCS             1:58.19             
 54 Tessaro, Sarah         10 UVPCS             2:01.25             
 55 Hovey, Antonia          8 UVPCS             2:02.19             
 56 Rosen, Charlotte        9 UVPCS             2:03.46             
 57 Yee, Anna              10 UVPCS             2:04.68             
 58 Sun, Ellie              9 UVPCS             2:07.68             
 59 Minniti, Gloria         8 UVPCS             2:09.22             
 60 Bartelen, Skylar       10 WGB               2:10.64             
 61 Guiry, Kenora           9 UVPCS             2:18.85             
 62 Morettie, Rose          9 RAC               2:40.95             
 -- Davies, Amelia         10 UVPCS                 DQ              
 -- Fairhurst, Scarlett    10 UVPCS                 DQ              
 -- Lemmon, Sophie         10 UVPCS                 DQ              
 -- Gu, Isabella           11 WVOSC                 DQ              
 -- Vanderwal, Sadie       10 UVPCS                 NS              
 -- Paduraru, Clara        10 UVPCS                 NS              
 
 Event 29  Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Ginther, Taylor        14 LASC              1:05.04    1:03.89  
  2 Knight, Farrah         13 Keyano            1:08.27    1:07.58  
  3 Wagner, Julia          14 UCSC              1:10.02    1:09.05  
  4 Chernenkoff, Mila      13 UVPCS             1:11.09    1:10.43  
  5 Smith, Sophie          14 UCSC              1:11.37    1:10.50  
  6 Pratt, Kya             13 LASC              1:11.79    1:11.54  
  7 Bullock, Sophia        13 UCSC              1:10.89    1:11.64  
  8 Saska, Elizabeth       14 UVPCS             1:11.94    1:11.81  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Crane, Kiera           14 Keyano            1:13.07    1:08.05  
 10 Beeler, Danika         14 Keyano            1:12.71    1:11.38  
 11 Liang, Yueting         13 UCSC              1:13.96    1:12.17  
 12 Sanborn, Maelle        13 UVPCS             1:12.10    1:12.37  
 13 Mirza, Aila            13 OSC               1:14.17    1:13.69  
 14 Loo, Manizha           14 LOSC              1:12.55    1:13.82  
 15 Lamontagne, Antonia    13 CWC               1:14.03    1:15.79  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  8 Carey, Elle            14 Keyano            1:11.88             
  9 Montakhab, Maiysa      14 LOSC              1:11.92             
 15 Yu, Crystal            14 LOSC              1:13.24             
 16 Stephen, Taelin        14 LCSC              1:13.32             
 20 Gupta, Anika           14 UVPCS             1:14.95             
 21 Monar, Ella            14 UCSC              1:15.56             
 22 Clements, Paula        14 UCSC              1:15.74             
 23 Hong, Tessa            13 LOSC              1:15.96             
 24 Smith, Stella          13 CWC               1:16.22             
 25 Takai, Kaede           13 LOSC              1:16.30             
 26 Rainey, Amelia         13 WGB               1:16.81             
 27 Neilson, Sabine        13 LOSC              1:17.02             
 28 Nadiger, Kaitlyn       13 ISC               1:17.98             
 29 Andre, Sage            13 OSC               1:18.21             
 30 Powell, River          13 WGB               1:18.32             
 31 Holloway, Theodora     13 UCSC              1:18.88             
 32 McLean, Carys          13 UCSC              1:19.46             
 33 Mumford, Paige         14 LOSC              1:19.87             
 34 Traxler, Aliya         14 LOSC              1:20.50             
 35 Van Wyngaarden, Madde  13 WVOSC             1:20.67             
 36 Janse van Rensburg, A  14 LASC              1:21.66             
 37 See, Shana             14 LOSC              1:21.84             
 38 Wilson, Ella           13 UCSC              1:22.60             
 39 Pratt, Tanner          13 OSC               1:22.91             
 40 Steele, Rylan          13 WGB               1:24.42             
 41 Croteau, Cameron       13 CWC               1:26.65             
 42 Schultz, Tegan         14 OSC               1:27.65             
 43 Dukelow, Anna          13 UCSC              1:29.11             
 44 Philip, Morgan         13 UVPCS             1:29.66             
 45 Wang, Shinshin         13 WVOSC             1:31.05             
 46 Rajani, Kayla          14 OSC               1:31.49             
 47 Khazaal, Zeenah        13 OSC               1:32.16             
 48 Kohlruss, Aria         13 LCSC              1:33.31             
 -- Weaver, Kaiya          14 ISC               1:13.01         X   
 -- Wong, Cassie           13 WVOSC                 DQ              
 -- Bekker, Sophia         13 UCSC                  DQ              
 -- Zabloski, Grace        13 SwimFaster            DQ              
 -- Hardy, Neko            14 SwimFaster            NS              
 
 Event 29  Girls 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Borromeo, Natascha     17 WVOSC             1:01.80    1:01.26  
  2 Visscher, Sahara       16 OSC               1:05.39    1:02.74  
  3 Share, Maya            15 KSC               1:05.94    1:05.31  
  4 Roschat, Olivia        20 UVIC              1:05.40    1:05.59  
  5 Rupert, Bridget        17 UVPCS             1:05.20    1:06.53  
  6 Howse, Olivia          18 UVIC              1:07.08    1:07.30  
  7 Guterson, Alyssa       16 KSC               1:07.98    1:07.32  
  8 Slee, Maya             17 Keyano            1:08.04    1:08.09  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Oshima, Aki            16 LASC              1:08.13    1:07.28  
 10 Lothian, Calyn         15 LASC              1:09.97    1:07.79  
 11 Tonix, Valeria         16 ISC               1:08.58    1:07.97  
 12 Koropatniski, Madelin  17 ISC               1:08.56    1:07.98  
 13 Musselman, Sophia      15 OSC               1:08.09    1:08.02  
 14 Preece, Bronwyn        16 KSC               1:09.28    1:08.71  
 15 Durand, Gemma          16 WVOSC             1:10.45    1:10.04  
 16 Hill, Kate             16 LASC              1:10.85    1:10.56  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  7 Romstead, Georgia      19 UVIC              1:07.43             
 18 Price, Taylor          16 ISC               1:10.95             
 19 Fleming, Molly         16 KSC               1:11.09             
 20 Croteau, Peyton        17 CWC               1:11.69             
 21 Koropatniski, Lila     15 ISC               1:12.05             
 22 Postlethwaite, Katie   15 ISC               1:12.13             
 23 Beauchesne, Sophie     18 UVIC              1:12.42             
 24 Best, Alicia           18 UCSC              1:12.97             
 25 Mo, Emma               16 OSC               1:12.98             
 26 Jaremko, Julia         15 Keyano            1:13.76             
 27 Friedrich, Sina        16 ISC               1:14.30             
 28 Mascorro Santibaņez,   20 UVIC              1:15.24             
 29 Anderson, Lauren       15 LASC              1:15.71             
 30 Leong, Ella            16 GATOR             1:15.85             
 31 Francis, Kelly         17 CWC               1:16.35             
 32 Neal, Avery            15 UVPCS             1:16.43             
 33 Forsyth, Elise         16 CWC               1:16.51             
 34 Riumina, Masha         15 SKSC              1:16.77             
 35 Burnaci, Anna          19 UVIC              1:16.87             
 36 Abe, Mia               15 OSC               1:17.16             
 37 Wood_s10sb9sm10, Soph  20 UVPCS             1:17.56             
 38 Chung, Jenna           16 LOSC              1:18.64             
 39 Howard, London         15 ISC               1:18.73             
 40 Kozub, Kaitlin         15 LASC              1:18.81             
 41 Wagenseil, Vida        16 OSC               1:18.99             
 42 Chan, Vanea            16 UCSC              1:19.48             
 43 Delaurier, Casey       16 WGB               1:19.92             
 44 LeCorre, Kida          15 LOSC              1:20.41             
 45 Leggett, Caroline      15 UCSC              1:22.52             
 46 Khazaal, Jennah        17 OSC               1:24.39             
 47 Wagenaar, Maraaike     17 LOSC              1:32.30             
 -- Hatch, Olivia          16 KSC                   DQ              
 -- Don, Hailan            16 SwimFaster            DQ              
 -- Soska, Mia             16 KSC                   NS              
 -- Andrusak, Riley        16 ISC                   NS              
 -- Pahl, Kayla            16 OSC                   NS              
 -- Gagne, Ayiana          19 UVIC                  NS              
 -- Feeney, Prunella       16 ISC                   NS              
 -- Dallamore, Kaleigh     15 UCSC                  NS