Saanich Commonwealth Place - Site License     11/12/2023 - 12:01 PM
       2023 PCS Christmas Cracker - 08/12/2023 to 10/12/2023        
 
 Event 30  Boys 12 & Under 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Kingston, Emmitt       12 OSC               1:16.21    1:13.59  
  2 Oborne, Roy            12 WGB               1:18.09    1:16.44  
  3 Schroeder, Owen        11 UVPCS             1:19.08    1:17.93  
  4 Shaver, Beckston       12 ISC               1:23.50    1:20.99  
  5 Francois, Derek        10 UVPCS             1:24.29    1:24.14  
  6 Fang, Cboss            12 WVOSC             1:28.26    1:25.18  
  7 Burgos, Juan Pablo     12 WVOSC             1:28.19    1:25.53  
  8 Schroeder, Lukas        9 UVPCS             1:29.99    1:27.56  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Ling, Max              11 WVOSC             1:34.14    1:27.16  
 10 Ma, Andrew             10 WVOSC             1:30.97    1:30.44  
 11 Edelman, Tristan       11 WGB               1:33.34    1:31.20  
 12 Antonopoulos, Phineas  12 CWC               1:35.99    1:32.42  
 13 Du, Ethan              11 WVOSC             1:35.32    1:34.66  
 14 Lamontagne, Declan Ra  11 CWC               1:34.55    1:35.13  
 -- Gonzales, Graydon      12 LCSC              1:31.71         NS  
 -- Amr, Adam              11 LOSC              1:33.79         NS  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Fairey, Jake           12 Keyano            1:11.38             
 18 Cookson, Jacob         12 UVPCS             1:36.19             
 19 Wan, Alexander         11 WVOSC             1:36.81             
 20 Gendreau, Logan        11 SwimFaster        1:38.10             
 21 Warren, Emmett         12 WGB               1:38.38             
 22 Brekke, Cole            8 LOSC              1:39.40             
 23 Sundher, Jaskirit      12 UVPCS             1:39.46             
 24 Cheung, Holton         11 WVOSC             1:40.89             
 25 Godin, Jack            11 UVPCS             1:42.97             
 26 Adamson, Derek         10 ISC               1:48.53             
 27 Leong, Willard          9 UVPCS             1:49.92             
 28 Elliott-Peel, Avery     9 UVPCS             1:51.19             
 29 Lacanaria, John        12 SwimFaster        1:51.23             
 30 Willers, Caleb          9 RAC               1:52.58             
 31 Ma, Jayden              9 UVPCS             1:53.29             
 32 Frketic, Krisztian     11 UVPCS             1:54.76             
 33 Dickson, Ellis          9 UVPCS             1:55.27             
 34 Lecours, Oban           9 UVPCS             1:56.56             
 35 Massyn, Samuel          7 UVPCS             2:09.69             
 36 Reece, William         11 UVPCS             2:13.84             
 37 Beasley, Cole           9 UVPCS             2:17.48             
 -- Chen, River            11 UVPCS                 DQ              
 -- Bartlett, Lukas         9 UVPCS                 DQ              
 -- MacKinnon, Soren        9 CWC                   DQ              
 -- Sillito, Zachery       12 LASC                  DQ              
 -- Fan, Aiden              9 UVPCS                 NS              
 -- McKnight, Luka         10 UVPCS                 NS              
 
 Event 30  Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Gonzales, Colton       14 LCSC                59.54      58.46  
  2 Piatek, Alan           14 KSC                 59.14      59.02  
  3 Sen, Kinnon            13 UCSC              1:00.66    1:00.43  
  4 Hicks, Noah            14 UVPCS             1:04.10    1:03.22  
  5 Lorenzo, Miguel        13 UCSC              1:04.49    1:04.59  
  6 Zaher, Luca            14 UCSC              1:05.13    1:06.19  
  7 Wu, Weiss              14 WVOSC             1:06.02    1:06.73  
  8 Yamamoto, Jin          13 LOSC              1:05.43    1:06.92  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Du, Daniel             14 WVOSC             1:07.00    1:07.16  
 10 Williams, Anderson     14 LASC              1:09.95    1:07.33  
 11 Hu, Timothy            13 WVOSC             1:08.31    1:08.18  
 12 Auchter, Maddex        14 LOSC              1:10.28    1:09.64  
 13 Ross, Ewan             13 UVPCS             1:11.19    1:10.41  
 14 Smorschok, Maximilian  14 Keyano            1:10.28    1:10.80  
 15 Gielty, Kaegan         13 LOSC              1:13.07    1:11.60  
 16 Zhang, Chris           14 UCSC              1:12.72    1:13.50  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Nardi, Elliot          14 RAC               1:13.42             
 18 Tsai, Josh             13 ISC               1:13.56             
 19 O'Kelly, Owen          14 Keyano            1:13.76             
 20 Abbas, Qasim           14 ISC               1:15.47             
 21 Damian, Sebastian      14 UVPCS             1:16.03             
 22 Adamson, Steven        13 ISC               1:17.19             
 23 Eide, Evan             13 UVPCS             1:17.21             
 24 Canji, Ezra            14 UCSC              1:17.57             
 25 de Kock, Jamie         13 OSC               1:18.34             
 26 Watson, Avery          13 WVOSC             1:20.86             
 27 Sharpe, Benjamin       13 UVPCS             1:23.68             
 28 Pinder, Luke           13 LASC              1:24.67             
 29 Murakami, Jace         14 LASC              1:25.91             
 30 Kim, Woochan           14 UVPCS             1:31.16             
 31 Yang, Matthew          13 UVPCS             1:35.09             
 32 Wang, Nathan           13 WVOSC             1:35.84             
 -- Hill, William          13 LASC                  NS              
 -- Gishler, Elliot        13 WGB                   NS              
 
 Event 30  Boys 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Zhang, Jimmy           23 LOSC                56.27      55.85  
  2 Dreyer, Tuja           15 ISC                 59.28      57.64  
  3 Alexander, Daniel      16 LASC                59.49      58.76  
  4 Lee, Rubin             15 UVPCS             1:00.40      59.22  
  5 Millns, Ricky          22 UVIC                59.98      59.32  
  6 Moldovan, Balazs       17 KSC                 59.85      59.47  
  7 Wong, Adam             15 WVOSC             1:00.67    1:00.67  
  8 Grand, Noah            15 ISC               1:00.94    1:00.79  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Xie, Ethan             17 KSC               1:01.48    1:00.41  
 10 Brager, Jakob          20 UVIC              1:02.95    1:01.12  
 11 Pinney, Druehn         16 ISC               1:02.24    1:01.45  
 12 Wang, Ryan             15 GATOR             1:02.99    1:02.63  
 13 Gyorfi, Aiden          15 OSC               1:03.03    1:02.81  
 14 Buckley, Aidan         17 WVOSC             1:02.63    1:02.82  
 15 Buhler, Tucker         16 OSC               1:03.47    1:03.05  
 16 Jackson, Corbin        16 WGB               1:03.76    1:04.09  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  4 Murphy, Ryan           19 UVIC                59.63             
 12 Neupert, Paul          20 UVIC              1:02.33             
 19 Weaver, Noah           16 ISC               1:03.90             
 20 Shen, Hank             15 WVOSC             1:04.55             
 21 Saxon, Chase           15 ISC               1:04.82             
 22 Thiessen, Jonah        17 KSC               1:04.87             
 23 Lipnitskiy, Ivan       15 WVOSC             1:04.93             
 24 Pang, Aidan            15 ISC               1:05.00             
 25 McKnight, Makaio       15 UVPCS             1:05.57             
 26 Zendejas, Pablo        15 KSC               1:05.77             
 27 Woo, Ethan             15 UVPCS             1:06.11             
 28 Murtha, Declan         15 LOSC              1:06.41             
 29 Putland, Douglas       15 ISC               1:08.74             
 30 Nardi, Spencer         16 RAC               1:10.24             
 31 Swanson, Fischer       15 RAC               1:11.16             
 32 Medler, Samuel         17 ISC               1:11.89             
 33 Alexander-Mitchell, N  18 UVIC              1:12.08             
 34 Forbes, Ben            15 Keyano            1:12.86             
 35 Wagenaar, Tyse         15 LOSC              1:13.56             
 36 Rose-Toth, Marlow      15 OSC               1:14.38             
 37 Imazu, Shoki           17 ISC               1:17.27             
 38 Ulanov, Artem          16 WVOSC             1:25.29             
 39 Wang, Matthew          15 WVOSC             1:25.42             
 -- Younger, Alexander     17 KSC                   NS              
 -- Lalonde, Alexander     20 UVIC                  NS              
 -- Odorski, Jake          16 LASC                  NS              
 -- Mak, Nathan            17 ISC                   NS              
 -- Elford, Will           16 ISC                   NS              
 -- Westendorf, Cole       24 UVIC                  NS