Saanich Commonwealth Place - Site License     11/12/2023 - 12:00 PM
       2023 PCS Christmas Cracker - 08/12/2023 to 10/12/2023        
 
 Event 4  Boys 12 & Under 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Fairey, Jake           12 Keyano            2:17.92    2:15.91  
  2 Willers, Gabriel       12 RAC               2:20.70    2:18.92  
  3 Kingston, Emmitt       12 OSC               2:31.70    2:20.10  
  4 Schroeder, Owen        11 UVPCS             2:38.80    2:28.08  
  5 Oborne, Roy            12 WGB               2:28.71    2:28.34  
  6 deGoey, Ethan          12 UVPCS             2:33.82    2:38.71  
  7 Shaver, Beckston       12 ISC               2:40.45    2:39.24  
  8 Burgos, Juan Pablo     12 WVOSC             2:39.39    2:42.15  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sillito, Zachery       12 LASC              2:45.24    2:44.35  
 10 Fang, Cboss            12 WVOSC             2:50.18    2:47.94  
 11 Ma, Andrew             10 WVOSC             3:01.71    2:52.03  
 12 Schroeder, Lukas        9 UVPCS             2:53.19    2:52.08  
 13 McClelland, Beckham    11 LOSC              2:57.75    2:53.70  
 14 Du, Ethan              11 WVOSC             3:18.15    3:05.57  
 15 Ling, Max              11 WVOSC             3:22.71    3:06.32  
 16 Gendreau, Logan        11 SwimFaster        3:08.75    3:09.38  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Dill, Morgan           11 UVPCS             3:32.15    3:10.14  
 18 Edelman, Tristan       11 WGB               3:21.21    3:10.59  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sundher, Jaskirit      12 UVPCS             3:12.75    3:11.77  
 20 Williams, Luka         10 UVPCS             3:20.00    3:13.38  
 21 Cheung, Holton         11 WVOSC             3:22.86    3:14.06  
 22 Adamson, Derek         10 ISC               3:36.45    3:15.34  
 23 McKnight, Luka         10 UVPCS             3:25.98    3:20.81  
 24 Wan, Alexander         11 WVOSC             3:31.39    3:22.71  
 25 Frketic, Krisztian     11 UVPCS             3:46.06    3:29.56  
 26 Di, Myron              11 UVPCS             3:45.00    3:39.93  
 27 Leong, Willard          9 UVPCS             3:50.00    3:41.36  
 -- Godin, Jack            11 UVPCS                  NT         DQ  
 -- Chen, River            11 UVPCS             3:00.65         NS  
 -- Bartlett, Lukas         9 UVPCS                  NT         NS  
 
 Event 4  Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Zhou, Eason            14 UVPCS             2:07.83    2:03.94  
  2 Yamamoto, Jin          13 LOSC              2:04.98    2:05.85  
  3 Greenwood, Nolan       14 UVPCS             2:09.78    2:06.15  
  4 Chen, Tyrone           14 UCSC              2:13.40    2:06.87  
  5 Wood, Joad             13 LOSC              2:05.62    2:09.40  
  6 Zhang, Chris           14 UCSC              2:17.58    2:09.51  
  7 Cadis, Tudor           14 LOSC              2:12.73    2:10.22  
  8 Kim, Sion              13 UCSC              2:12.66    2:11.48  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hicks, Noah            14 UVPCS             2:07.37    2:11.54  
 10 Chung, Jason           14 LOSC              2:17.02    2:11.69  
 11 LeCorre, Cale          13 LOSC              2:13.23    2:11.85  
 12 Yu, Eddie              13 WVOSC             2:15.88    2:12.36  
 13 Hu, Andy               14 UCSC              2:16.81    2:12.69  
 14 Zhang, Brandon         14 UVPCS             2:10.48    2:12.76  
 15 Williams, Anderson     14 LASC              2:13.80    2:13.94  
 16 Lowres, Reid           13 ISC               2:16.21    2:14.17  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Eide, Evan             13 UVPCS             2:17.08    2:14.19  
 18 Tchaouchev, Constanti  14 UVPCS             2:14.18    2:15.46  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hill, William          13 LASC              2:20.21    2:18.87  
 20 O'Kelly, Owen          14 Keyano            2:25.18    2:21.35  
 21 Gielty, Kaegan         13 LOSC              2:23.38    2:21.58  
 22 Gishler, Elliot        13 WGB               2:34.79    2:22.60  
 23 Per, Tristan           14 SwimFaster        2:51.44    2:25.04  
 24 Adamson, Steven        13 ISC               2:29.16    2:25.06  
 25 Lalonde, Quin          14 WGB               2:36.81    2:27.03  
 26 Canji, Ezra            14 UCSC              2:29.33    2:27.09  
 27 Hicks, Eli             13 UVPCS             2:32.16    2:27.58  
 28 Wang, Evan             14 UVPCS             2:29.78    2:28.32  
 29 Valera, Sebastien      13 OSC               2:59.82    2:28.86  
 30 Watson, Avery          13 WVOSC             2:30.49    2:31.46  
 31 Pumphrey, Liam         14 UCSC              2:31.98    2:33.23  
 32 Powell, Issac          14 WGB               2:41.58    2:33.57  
 33 Nelson, Parker         13 Keyano            2:45.58    2:34.82  
 34 Pinder, Luke           13 LASC              3:04.28    2:36.10  
 35 Sharpe, Benjamin       13 UVPCS             2:52.30    2:42.08  
 36 Friesen, Aaron         13 LASC              3:00.70    2:43.49  
 37 Murakami, Jace         14 LASC              2:46.88    2:44.93  
 38 Beamish, Conor         13 UVPCS             2:47.55    2:45.87  
 39 Feenstra, Kai          13 UVPCS             2:48.98    2:46.57  
 40 Kim, Woochan           14 UVPCS             2:52.63    2:48.12  
 -- Attwell, Christian     13 UVPCS             2:54.20         DQ  
 
 Event 4  Boys 15 & Over 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Agostinelli Stull, El  21 UVIC              1:49.64    1:51.54  
  2 Vangi, Francesco       17 ISC               1:52.04    1:51.73  
  3 Millns, Ricky          22 UVIC              1:50.09    1:51.77  
  4 Dreyer, Tuja           15 ISC               1:54.73    1:53.61  
  5 Arena, Andrea          16 UVPCS             1:52.34    1:54.39  
  6 Camaraire, Alex        15 UVPCS             1:59.44    1:54.52  
  7 MacDonald, Matthew     19 UVIC              2:01.67    1:54.70  
  8 Gyorfi, Aiden          15 OSC               1:57.39    1:55.70  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Younger, Alexander     17 KSC               2:00.14    1:56.18  
 10 Alexander, Daniel      16 LASC              1:58.71    1:56.95  
 11 Gishler, Thomas        18 WGB               1:55.56    1:57.09  
 12 Yamamoto, Ryota        19 UVPCS                  NT    1:57.32  
 13 Moldovan, Balazs       17 KSC               1:59.86    1:57.74  
 14 Toyata, Marc           22 UVIC              1:58.78    1:58.47  
 15 Feenstra, Kieran       16 UVPCS             2:00.56    1:58.85  
 16 Lee, Rubin             15 UVPCS             2:02.96    1:59.09  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Yu, Isaac              17 ISC               2:00.38    1:59.90  
 18 Kormendy, Brady        15 ISC               2:00.81    2:00.25  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 deGoey, Matthew        16 UVPCS             2:08.87    2:00.80  
 20 Laturnus, Cameron      20 UVIC              1:59.78    2:00.92  
 21 Saxon, Chase           15 ISC               2:00.70    2:01.67  
 22 Slinn, Calvin          20 UVIC              1:54.55    2:01.98  
 23 Buhler, Tucker         16 OSC               2:05.53    2:02.35  
 24 Lauricella, Dario      16 UVPCS             2:05.27    2:02.74  
 25 Randall, Joah          17 LASC              2:05.29    2:03.43  
 26 Chen, Alex             16 UVPCS             2:02.02    2:03.59  
 27 Woo, Ethan             15 UVPCS             2:09.12    2:03.79  
 28 Miller, Julian         15 ISC               2:01.90    2:04.17  
 29 Nardi, Spencer         16 RAC               2:06.01    2:04.43  
 30 Shen, Hank             15 WVOSC             2:07.05    2:04.63  
 31 Pang, Aidan            15 ISC               2:05.11    2:06.11  
 32 He, Jacob              17 ISC               1:59.19    2:06.59  
 33 Odorski, Jake          16 LASC              2:09.91    2:07.47  
 34 Cau, Ethan             16 WVOSC             2:09.50    2:07.72  
 35 Edgar, Griffin         16 OSC               2:11.33    2:08.57  
 36 Murtha, Declan         15 LOSC              2:13.53    2:08.84  
 37 Buckley, Aidan         17 WVOSC             2:09.82    2:09.03  
 38 Jackson, Corbin        16 WGB               2:10.28    2:09.59  
 39 Swanson, Fischer       15 RAC               2:07.43    2:09.75  
 40 Wen, Terrance          17 GATOR             2:09.67    2:09.81  
 41 Greulich, Janis        17 UVPCS             2:11.70    2:09.99  
 42 Miller, Charlie        15 ISC               2:11.80    2:10.08  
 43 Alexander-Mitchell, N  18 UVIC              2:09.96    2:10.42  
 44 Putland, Douglas       15 ISC               2:13.27    2:10.50  
 45 Chin, Louis            16 UVPCS             2:11.54    2:10.71  
 46 Crockford, Noah        15 ISC               2:28.85    2:11.92  
 47 Chu, Chi Lok           15 SKSC              2:11.23    2:15.19  
 48 He, Ethan              15 ISC               2:14.04    2:15.54  
 49 Wagenaar, Tyse         15 LOSC              2:18.16    2:16.56  
 50 Forbes, Ben            15 Keyano            2:29.14    2:19.33  
 51 Ulanov, Artem          16 WVOSC             3:05.58    2:41.91  
 52 Wang, Matthew          15 WVOSC             2:42.01    2:45.51  
 -- Brager, Jakob          20 UVIC              1:58.65         NS  
 -- Westendorf, Cole       24 UVIC              1:55.69         NS