Saanich Commonwealth Place - Site License     11/12/2023 - 12:00 PM
       2023 PCS Christmas Cracker - 08/12/2023 to 10/12/2023        
 
 Event 8  Boys 12 & Under 200 SC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Fairey, Jake           12 Keyano            2:32.99    2:29.36  
  2 Zhang, Noah            12 UVPCS             2:33.11    2:33.45  
  3 Kingston, Emmitt       12 OSC               2:37.78    2:40.42  
  4 Huculak-Payne, Xavier  12 UVPCS             2:44.74    2:42.90  
  5 Mali, Austin           12 ISC               2:51.04    2:48.10  
  6 Houston, JT            12 ISC               3:09.20    2:49.58  
  7 MacPherson, Oliver     12 LOSC              2:56.69    2:53.83  
  8 deGoey, Liam           12 UVPCS             3:03.50    2:58.67  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Shaver, Beckston       12 ISC               3:06.70    3:04.95  
 10 Paoletich, Mattias     11 ISC               3:07.09    3:06.41  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Burgos, Juan Pablo     12 WVOSC             3:13.21    3:07.04  
 12 Fang, Cboss            12 WVOSC             3:08.72    3:07.54  
 13 Ware, Lincoln          10 SwimFaster        3:20.79    3:07.93  
 14 Ross, Oscar            11 UVPCS             3:03.06    3:08.50  
 15 Ma, Andrew             10 WVOSC             3:20.26    3:10.94  
 16 Schroeder, Lukas        9 UVPCS             3:19.79    3:11.07  
 17 Cookson, Jacob         12 UVPCS             3:31.48    3:18.83  
 18 McClelland, Beckham    11 LOSC              3:23.86    3:18.90  
 19 Du, Ethan              11 WVOSC             3:26.20    3:23.33  
 20 Amr, Adam              11 LOSC              3:26.47    3:25.50  
 21 Cheung, Holton         11 WVOSC             3:29.43    3:25.71  
 22 Ling, Max              11 WVOSC             3:34.92    3:33.48  
 23 Lamontagne, Declan Ra  11 CWC               3:45.00    3:34.79  
 24 He, Lucas              12 UVPCS             3:36.25    3:36.10  
 25 Wan, Alexander         11 WVOSC             3:25.04    3:38.70  
 26 Brekke, Cole            8 LOSC              3:43.24    3:43.55  
 27 McKnight, Luka         10 UVPCS             4:16.79    3:44.03  
 28 Adamson, Derek         10 ISC               4:00.00    3:55.43  
 -- Antonopoulos, Phineas  12 CWC               3:40.00         DQ  
 -- Jones, Kolby           10 RAC               4:30.00         DQ  
 
 Event 8  Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Piatek, Alan           14 KSC               2:12.86    2:16.71  
  2 Sen, Kinnon            13 UCSC              2:18.90    2:17.26  
  3 Gonzales, Colton       14 LCSC              2:25.18    2:17.97  
  4 Yamamoto, Jin          13 LOSC              2:21.01    2:20.79  
  5 Chen, Tyrone           14 UCSC              2:27.40    2:23.38  
  6 Zaher, Luca            14 UCSC              2:28.04    2:24.15  
  7 Chung, Jason           14 LOSC              2:25.21    2:24.60  
  8 Lorenzo, Miguel        13 UCSC              2:23.79    2:25.93  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sun, Xuneng            14 ISC               2:27.88    2:26.22  
 10 Hunter, Scott          14 LOSC              2:22.87    2:26.84  
 11 LeCorre, Cale          13 LOSC              2:31.89    2:27.05  
 12 Wood, Joad             13 LOSC              2:36.15    2:28.66  
 13 Slavkovski, Marko      13 Keyano            2:27.86    2:28.82  
 14 Wu, Weiss              14 WVOSC             2:32.46    2:29.93  
 15 Zhang, Chris           14 UCSC              2:33.92    2:30.34  
 16 Zhang, Brandon         14 UVPCS             2:29.70    2:31.07  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kim, Sion              13 UCSC              2:30.29    2:31.84  
 18 Tchaouchev, Constanti  14 UVPCS             2:36.52    2:32.23  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ross, Ewan             13 UVPCS             2:32.73    2:32.85  
 20 Auchter, Maddex        14 LOSC              2:36.54    2:33.30  
 21 Nardi, Elliot          14 RAC               2:38.70    2:35.33  
 22 Hicks, Noah            14 UVPCS             2:25.17    2:36.24  
 23 Williams, Anderson     14 LASC              2:39.81    2:36.31  
 24 O'Kelly, Owen          14 Keyano            2:43.26    2:38.20  
 25 Lau, Isaac             13 GATOR             2:35.55    2:39.34  
 26 Hill, William          13 LASC              2:53.54    2:40.02  
 27 Cadis, Tudor           14 LOSC              2:37.47    2:40.44  
 28 Adamson, Steven        13 ISC               2:49.12    2:40.75  
 29 Damian, Sebastian      14 UVPCS             2:51.54    2:41.00  
 30 Man, Ryan              14 GATOR             2:39.43    2:41.03  
 31 Tran, Daniel           13 ISC               3:05.44    2:41.74  
 32 Stopps, Hugh           14 WGB               2:43.53    2:42.16  
 33 Per, Tristan           14 SwimFaster        2:43.91    2:44.41  
 34 Lalonde, Quin          14 WGB               2:55.56    2:53.11  
 35 Pumphrey, Liam         14 UCSC              2:57.42    2:53.20  
 36 Watson, Avery          13 WVOSC             2:48.90    2:54.12  
 37 Gishler, Elliot        13 WGB               2:57.30    2:54.21  
 38 Nelson, Parker         13 Keyano            3:10.34    2:58.10  
 39 Safnuk, Ezra           13 UVPCS             3:02.00    2:58.95  
 40 de Kock, Jamie         13 OSC               3:05.01    2:59.88  
 41 Attwell, Christian     13 UVPCS             3:24.68    3:00.73  
 42 Abbas, Qasim           14 ISC               3:03.49    3:01.93  
 43 Murakami, Jace         14 LASC              3:12.55    3:05.60  
 44 Kim, Woochan           14 UVPCS             4:16.46    3:18.14  
 45 Wang, Nathan           13 WVOSC             3:25.24    3:25.77  
 -- Smorschok, Maximilian  14 Keyano            2:50.24         DQ  
 -- Yeulett, Andrew        14 ISC               2:55.21         DQ  
 -- Zhou, Eason            14 UVPCS             2:26.25         DQ  
 -- Tsai, Josh             13 ISC               2:46.34         NS  
 
 Event 8  Boys 15 & Over 200 SC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Dreyer, Tuja           15 ISC               2:06.71    2:05.04  
  2 Hachey, Brandon        17 KSC               2:14.57    2:07.92  
  3 Trofimuk, Charlie      16 KSC               2:13.25    2:08.52  
  4 Zhang, Jimmy           23 LOSC              2:06.72    2:09.23  
  5 Milne, Bryan           22 LOSC              2:09.20    2:09.68  
  6 Lalonde, Alexander     20 UVIC              2:07.89    2:11.21  
  7 Van Maren, Jasper Joo  18 UVIC              2:11.97    2:12.57  
  8 Gishler, Thomas        18 WGB               2:12.57    2:13.25  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Stebner, Evan          18 UVIC              2:16.25    2:13.34  
 10 Edwards, Drew          21 UVPCS             2:11.06    2:13.60  
 11 Neupert, Paul          20 UVIC              2:10.00    2:14.02  
 12 Mak, Nathan            17 ISC               2:12.75    2:14.10  
 13 Camaraire, Alex        15 UVPCS             2:21.14    2:14.15  
 14 Feenstra, Kieran       16 UVPCS             2:15.70    2:14.17  
 15 Vangi, Francesco       17 ISC                    NT    2:15.25  
 16 Kormendy, Brady        15 ISC               2:17.88    2:15.68  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Brager, Jakob          20 UVIC              2:12.91    2:18.48  
 18 Wong, Adam             15 WVOSC             2:18.50    2:18.82  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lauricella, Dario      16 UVPCS             2:20.48    2:19.40  
 20 Woo, Ethan             15 UVPCS             2:21.97    2:21.20  
 21 Chen, Alex             16 UVPCS             2:21.18    2:21.80  
 22 Pinney, Druehn         16 ISC               2:27.10    2:22.20  
 23 Wang, Ryan             15 GATOR             2:20.90    2:22.21  
 24 Jackson, Corbin        16 WGB               2:26.91    2:22.29  
 25 Saxon, Chase           15 ISC               2:24.76    2:22.66  
 26 Zendejas, Pablo        15 KSC               2:34.83    2:24.41  
 27 Murtha, Declan         15 LOSC              2:28.08    2:24.93  
 28 McKnight, Makaio       15 UVPCS             2:22.94    2:25.35  
 29 Thiessen, Jonah        17 KSC               2:35.80    2:25.79  
 30 Swanson, Fischer       15 RAC               2:28.22    2:26.24  
 31 Lipnitskiy, Ivan       15 WVOSC             2:31.45    2:26.34  
 32 James, Matthew         16 OSC               2:35.44    2:26.57  
 33 de Rosnay, Simon       17 UVPCS             2:15.40    2:27.81  
 34 Park, Eugene           16 GATOR             2:28.83    2:28.26  
 35 Alexander-Mitchell, N  18 UVIC              2:27.52    2:28.27  
 36 Chin, Louis            16 UVPCS             2:31.91    2:28.63  
 37 Nardi, Spencer         16 RAC               2:30.21    2:30.07  
 38 Greulich, Janis        17 UVPCS             2:32.12    2:30.14  
 39 Sabourin, Philippe     15 ISC               2:41.98    2:36.31  
 40 Rose-Toth, Marlow      15 OSC               2:37.33    2:37.59  
 41 Wagenaar, Tyse         15 LOSC              2:45.70    2:39.46  
 42 Schneider, Jacob       15 ISC               2:52.44    2:39.73  
 43 Imazu, Shoki           17 ISC               2:42.16    2:43.30  
 -- Namba, Kai             16 ISC               2:12.69         DQ  
 -- Weidner, Nico          16 ISC                    NT         NS