Saanich Commonwealth Place - Site License     11/12/2023 - 12:00 PM
       2023 PCS Christmas Cracker - 08/12/2023 to 10/12/2023        
 
 Event 14  Boys 12 & Under 400 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Fairey, Jake           12 Keyano            4:49.36    4:42.01  
  2 Zhang, Noah            12 UVPCS             4:52.47    4:54.25  
  3 Kingston, Emmitt       12 OSC               4:50.34    4:57.36  
  4 Huculak-Payne, Xavier  12 UVPCS             6:14.96    5:07.80  
  5 Schroeder, Owen        11 UVPCS             5:26.25    5:11.33  
  6 MacPherson, Oliver     12 LOSC              5:48.58    5:23.57  
  7 Mali, Austin           12 ISC               5:30.11    5:24.43  
  8 deGoey, Liam           12 UVPCS             5:35.61    5:39.19  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Paoletich, Mattias     11 ISC               6:10.00    5:45.78  
 10 Ware, Lincoln          10 SwimFaster        6:35.23    5:48.00  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Schroeder, Lukas        9 UVPCS             6:08.63    6:08.33  
 12 Williams, Luka         10 UVPCS             6:57.00    6:41.58  
 13 McKnight, Luka         10 UVPCS             7:09.00    6:49.97  
 
 Event 14  Boys 13-14 400 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Yamamoto, Jin          13 LOSC              4:22.29    4:23.43  
  2 Leung, Jaden           14 GATOR             4:35.21    4:23.45  
  3 Sen, Kinnon            13 UCSC              4:51.37    4:28.44  
  4 Wood, Joad             13 LOSC              4:35.85    4:29.05  
  5 Cadis, Tudor           14 LOSC              4:41.75    4:37.08  
  6 LeCorre, Cale          13 LOSC              4:41.78    4:39.21  
  7 Smorschok, Maximilian  14 Keyano            4:51.08    4:40.49  
  8 Tchaouchev, Constanti  14 UVPCS             4:41.22    4:40.79  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tsai, Josh             13 ISC               4:51.32    4:43.52  
 10 Lorenzo, Miguel        13 UCSC              4:51.21    4:44.17  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Slavkovski, Marko      13 Keyano            5:20.31    4:46.46  
 12 Zhang, Chris           14 UCSC              4:56.54    4:46.62  
 13 O'Kelly, Owen          14 Keyano            4:58.23    4:50.96  
 14 Eide, Evan             13 UVPCS             5:05.54    4:53.74  
 15 Yu, Eddie              13 WVOSC             4:56.12    4:56.25  
 16 Stopps, Hugh           14 WGB               5:14.33    5:01.37  
 17 Tran, Daniel           13 ISC               5:21.30    5:02.99  
 18 Gishler, Elliot        13 WGB               5:26.00    5:06.25  
 19 Canji, Ezra            14 UCSC              6:04.30    5:06.51  
 20 Yeulett, Andrew        14 ISC               5:12.80    5:09.26  
 21 Per, Tristan           14 SwimFaster        5:31.76    5:15.62  
 22 Abbas, Qasim           14 ISC               5:26.25    5:17.50  
 23 Adamson, Steven        13 ISC               6:08.52    5:17.54  
 24 Watson, Avery          13 WVOSC             5:16.56    5:29.43  
 25 Powell, Issac          14 WGB               5:32.06    5:32.97  
 26 Pumphrey, Liam         14 UCSC              5:38.01    5:33.65  
 27 de Kock, Jamie         13 OSC               6:25.27    5:34.80  
 28 Mirahmadi, Sepehr      14 SwimFaster        6:39.64    5:52.48  
 29 Beamish, Conor         13 UVPCS             6:33.28    5:56.38  
 -- Hicks, Noah            14 UVPCS             4:38.38         NS  
 
 Event 14  Boys 15 & Over 400 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Vangi, Francesco       17 ISC               4:01.60    3:59.67  
  2 Gyorfi, Aiden          15 OSC               4:05.74    4:00.12  
  3 Arena, Andrea          16 UVPCS             4:09.32    4:01.95  
  4 Camaraire, Alex        15 UVPCS             4:09.99    4:04.83  
  5 Gishler, Thomas        18 WGB               4:01.63    4:05.76  
  6 Chilton, Andrew        16 Keyano            4:07.82    4:07.81  
  7 Edwards, Drew          21 UVPCS             3:58.15    4:09.18  
  8 Weaver, Noah           16 ISC               4:04.40    4:10.29  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Alexander, Daniel      16 LASC              4:18.38    4:11.62  
 10 Grand, Noah            15 ISC               4:13.13    4:13.58  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Buhler, Tucker         16 OSC               4:20.27    4:14.28  
 12 Saxon, Chase           15 ISC               4:15.25    4:14.81  
 13 Feenstra, Kieran       16 UVPCS             4:18.65    4:20.46  
 14 Lauricella, Dario      16 UVPCS                  NT    4:22.84  
 15 Elford, Will           16 ISC               4:26.02    4:23.07  
 16 Miller, Julian         15 ISC               4:27.47    4:24.79  
 17 Pang, Aidan            15 ISC               4:23.41    4:25.56  
 18 Buckley, Aidan         17 WVOSC             4:40.27    4:26.27  
 19 Medler, Samuel         17 ISC               4:33.21    4:27.46  
 20 Woo, Ethan             15 UVPCS             4:47.13    4:27.62  
 21 Costa, Vincent         16 LOSC              4:32.00    4:31.55  
 22 Jackson, Corbin        16 WGB               4:35.30    4:31.65  
 23 Alexander-Mitchell, N  18 UVIC              4:32.56    4:35.80  
 24 Murtha, Declan         15 LOSC              4:51.67    4:35.84  
 25 Schneider, Jacob       15 ISC               4:52.49    4:36.78  
 26 Swanson, Fischer       15 RAC               4:30.15    4:41.44  
 27 Crockford, Noah        15 ISC               4:41.81    4:42.05  
 28 Chu, Chi Lok           15 SKSC              4:41.01    4:46.94  
 29 Rose-Toth, Marlow      15 OSC               5:36.09    4:48.76  
 30 Wagenaar, Tyse         15 LOSC              5:10.62    4:52.60  
 31 Sabourin, Philippe     15 ISC               5:12.66    5:05.57  
 32 Imazu, Shoki           17 ISC               5:20.16    5:23.15  
 -- Slinn, Calvin          20 UVIC              3:56.25         DQ  
 -- de Rosnay, Simon       17 UVPCS             4:29.58         NS