Saanich Commonwealth Place - Site License     11/12/2023 - 12:00 PM
       2023 PCS Christmas Cracker - 08/12/2023 to 10/12/2023        
 
 Event 15  Girls 12 & Under 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Ginther, Riley         12 LASC              1:18.48    1:19.05  
  2 Ginther, Alex          12 LASC              1:21.71    1:21.15  
  3 Odorski, Taya          12 LASC              1:23.41    1:21.87  
  4 Hill, Averie           12 UVPCS             1:24.28    1:22.10  
  5 Ciprick, Grace         12 WVOSC             1:21.89    1:25.34  
  6 Bakhshi, Tania         12 UCSC              1:28.16    1:25.78  
  7 McGeough, Makena       12 OSC               1:26.49    1:26.31  
  8 Liu, Sally             12 WVOSC             1:27.62    1:26.69  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Clark, Isabelle        12 CWC               1:30.62    1:27.94  
 10 McLaren, Katie         12 UVPCS             1:27.12    1:28.01  
 11 Canon, Sarah           12 LOSC              1:29.86    1:28.76  
 12 Van Essen, Cedar       10 SwimFaster        1:35.41    1:32.07  
 13 Jeon, Tiana            12 LOSC              1:32.29    1:32.10  
 14 Brekke, Brooklynn      10 LOSC              1:35.41    1:32.69  
 15 Robinson, Amy          12 UVPCS             1:34.81    1:33.32  
 16 Yan, Hanny             12 WVOSC             1:29.00    1:33.37  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Roper, Juliana         10 UVPCS             1:35.11    1:34.33  
 18 Reed, Anabelle         11 SwimFaster        1:42.93    1:36.16  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lebitka, Sophia        12 CWC               1:44.56    1:38.07  
 20 Zabloski, Carys        11 SwimFaster        1:44.60    1:38.25  
 21 Winters, Olive         12 UVPCS             1:45.20    1:39.48  
 22 Fairhurst, Eleanore    12 UVPCS             1:41.37    1:39.55  
 23 Grandy, Alexandra      10 WGB               1:43.91    1:41.40  
 24 Steele, Blake          11 WGB               1:45.03    1:42.00  
 25 Finkelstein, Hannah    11 SwimFaster        1:45.88    1:42.39  
 26 Chow, Berkley          12 CWC               1:56.50    1:42.55  
 27 Williams, Emily        11 CWC               1:48.48    1:42.69  
 28 Cockell, Abigail       11 LOSC              1:57.68    1:42.92  
 29 Chen, Kathryn          12 UVPCS             1:42.89    1:42.98  
 30 Gates, Peyton          12 CWC               1:52.19    1:44.33  
 31 Kittlitz, Makena       11 Keyano            1:51.60    1:45.20  
 32 Sanborn, Esme          11 UVPCS             1:59.25    1:45.74  
 33 Crowe, Ruby            10 UVPCS             1:48.23    1:45.95  
 34 Thrift, Sierra         11 UVPCS             2:03.24    1:46.30  
 35 Cwiertniewicz, Agata   11 UVPCS             2:06.06    1:48.40  
 36 Robinson, Lucy          9 UVPCS             1:54.96    1:49.98  
 37 Macdougall, Karina     11 UVPCS             1:57.95    1:50.22  
 38 Hagel, Libby           10 UVPCS             1:54.91    1:50.98  
 39 Zylstra, Zoey          11 Keyano            1:52.67    1:51.78  
 40 Koeller, Emma          11 WGB               1:54.90    1:52.11  
 41 Lundgren, Violet       11 UVPCS             2:01.05    1:52.53  
 42 Deering, Arya          10 UVPCS             2:00.96    1:56.51  
 43 Sundher, Jasnoor       10 UVPCS             1:57.47    1:56.85  
 44 Gao, Chloe             11 UVPCS                  NT    1:56.91  
 45 Gu, Isabella           11 WVOSC             1:52.07    1:57.37  
 46 Davies, Amelia         10 UVPCS             2:00.00    1:57.40  
 47 Mokhnach, Emilie       11 UVPCS             2:03.59    1:58.28  
 48 Macnaughton, Satsuki   11 UVPCS                  NT    1:58.70  
 49 Hicks, Ava             10 UVPCS             2:06.63    2:00.02  
 50 Wong, Adrianna         10 WVOSC             2:03.21    2:01.89  
 51 Brown, Freya           11 UVPCS                  NT    2:04.04  
 52 Bartelen, Skylar       10 WGB               2:14.64    2:06.19  
 53 Murray, Brooklyn       11 UVPCS             2:52.69    2:09.93  
 54 Russell, Jane          10 UVPCS                  NT    2:11.98  
 55 Fairhurst, Scarlett    10 UVPCS             2:15.00    2:16.74  
 56 Peters, Addison        12 CWC               2:25.00    2:18.91  
 57 Sun, Ellie              9 UVPCS             2:10.00    2:23.71  
 58 Cavens, Joelle         10 UVPCS             2:10.00    2:23.97  
 -- Chen, Emma             12 WVOSC             2:34.78         DQ  
 -- MacKinnon, Eleanor     11 CWC               2:01.78         DQ  
 -- Zhu, Vicky              8 UVPCS                  NT         DQ  
 -- Tessaro, Sarah         10 UVPCS             1:59.91         NS  
 -- Yee, Anna              10 UVPCS             2:10.00         NS  
 
 Event 15  Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 MacKenzie, Emery       13 LASC              1:17.18    1:15.40  
  2 Sanborn, Maelle        13 UVPCS             1:16.98    1:16.16  
  3 Montakhab, Maiysa      14 LOSC              1:15.04    1:16.52  
  4 Morgantini, Emily      14 OSC               1:17.99    1:17.92  
  5 Jessup, Esme           14 LOSC              1:19.26    1:18.07  
  6 Knight, Farrah         13 Keyano            1:18.60    1:18.08  
  7 Wong, Cassie           13 WVOSC             1:21.58    1:18.53  
  8 Smith, Sophie          14 UCSC              1:19.38    1:19.88  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Paoletich, Tiana       13 ISC               1:22.89    1:20.33  
 10 Yu, Crystal            14 LOSC              1:20.94    1:20.95  
 11 Hong, Tessa            13 LOSC              1:26.23    1:22.81  
 12 Loo, Manizha           14 LOSC              1:22.71    1:23.06  
 13 Beeler, Danika         14 Keyano            1:26.97    1:24.24  
 14 Traxler, Aliya         14 LOSC              1:24.11    1:24.26  
 15 Holloway, Theodora     13 UCSC              1:26.81    1:24.65  
 16 Adler, June            14 UVPCS             1:24.90    1:25.04  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Juggiah, Judy          14 LOSC              1:24.66    1:25.09  
 18 Park, Seah             13 LOSC              1:28.28    1:25.14  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Belz, Zoe              14 WGB               1:34.82    1:26.09  
 20 Lamontagne, Antonia    13 CWC               1:22.78    1:26.95  
 21 Chan, Shawn            13 UCSC              1:28.72    1:28.66  
 22 Stephenson, Quinn      14 CWC               1:34.74    1:29.03  
 23 Kwan, Hayley           13 UCSC              1:30.54    1:29.12  
 24 Housden, Everleigh     13 LOSC              1:27.25    1:29.69  
 24 Hassan, Lily           13 UCSC              1:28.81    1:29.69  
 26 See, Shana             14 LOSC              1:30.56    1:29.93  
 27 Fidler, Maddy          14 OSC               1:32.72    1:30.18  
 28 Clements, Paula        14 UCSC              1:30.71    1:30.81  
 29 Tang, Sissi            14 WVOSC             1:31.89    1:31.30  
 30 Van Wyngaarden, Madde  13 WVOSC             1:32.70    1:32.33  
 31 Meyer, Isabella        14 UVPCS             1:32.81    1:32.76  
 32 Gascon, Samantha Harl  13 UCSC              1:32.47    1:35.28  
 33 Wilson, Ella           13 UCSC              1:33.37    1:35.69  
 34 Lobel, Mya             14 OSC               1:39.89    1:36.52  
 35 Wang, Shinshin         13 WVOSC             1:40.28    1:37.08  
 36 Philip, Morgan         13 UVPCS             1:41.42    1:41.82  
 37 Kohlruss, Aria         13 LCSC              1:38.70    1:50.58  
 38 French, Amelie         14 UVPCS             2:11.51    2:02.81  
 -- Steele, Rylan          13 WGB               1:35.64         DQ  
 -- Zabloski, Grace        13 SwimFaster        1:49.73         DQ  
 
 Event 15  Girls 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Archer, Gillian        16 OSC               1:14.64    1:13.87  
  2 Zhao, Tracy            15 UVPCS             1:16.37    1:14.53  
  3 Birbeck, Layne         15 OSC               1:15.74    1:14.68  
  4 Musselman, Sophia      15 OSC               1:16.69    1:15.02  
  5 Greenfield, Riley      15 UVPCS             1:17.42    1:15.23  
  6 Gouttin, Amelie        17 LASC              1:15.31    1:15.59  
  7 Gong, Queenie          16 WVOSC             1:16.13    1:16.61  
  8 Faulkner, Luella       20 UVIC              1:17.27    1:16.95  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Di, Mello              17 ISC               1:12.61    1:17.53  
 10 Gamayo, Rianne         16 KSC               1:15.40    1:17.64  
 11 Gagne, Ayiana          19 UVIC              1:19.41    1:18.50  
 12 Sheppard, Kennadie     16 ISC               1:17.58    1:19.16  
 13 Pearson, Mackenzie     17 OSC               1:19.77    1:19.44  
 14 Mo, Emma               16 OSC               1:21.01    1:20.32  
 15 Boone, Sidney          16 ISC               1:19.97    1:20.69  
 16 Price, Taylor          16 ISC               1:20.79    1:20.98  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Carter, Cate           15 LOSC              1:22.90    1:21.10  
 18 Durand, Gemma          16 WVOSC             1:22.28    1:21.42  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lastovka, Mattea       18 OSC               1:21.01    1:21.44  
 20 Shen, Helen            15 GATOR             1:18.67    1:21.96  
 21 Buchanan, Kate         15 OSC               1:25.59    1:22.57  
 22 Roschat, Olivia        20 UVIC              1:22.00    1:22.85  
 23 Hoang, Kaylee          16 GATOR             1:21.82    1:23.04  
 24 MacLean, Kate          19 UVIC              1:16.00    1:23.39  
 25 Pandachuck, Ruby       15 ISC               1:24.09    1:23.58  
 26 Lendrum, Kathryn       16 CWC               1:25.19    1:23.72  
 27 Cyca-Loree, Sienna     18 UVIC              1:50.04    1:24.02  
 28 Abe, Mia               15 OSC               1:27.69    1:24.66  
 29 Wowk, Lexi             17 OSC               1:23.36    1:26.20  
 30 Merrigan, Madelyn      15 LOSC              1:27.37    1:26.45  
 31 Best, Alicia           18 UCSC              1:34.01    1:26.59  
 32 Chopra, Nandika        17 SKSC              1:25.04    1:28.02  
 33 deJager, Taylor        15 LASC              1:27.30    1:28.19  
 34 Friesen, Annabelle     15 LASC              1:27.90    1:28.67  
 35 Chan, Vanea            16 UCSC              1:30.40    1:29.45  
 36 Best, Kayla            15 UCSC              1:30.68    1:29.67  
 37 Paoletich, Grace       15 ISC               1:29.05    1:29.78  
 38 Ronque, Rachel         16 GATOR             1:27.93    1:29.79  
 39 Nesbitt, Annika        15 ISC               1:34.74    1:30.08  
 40 Sihota, Ameerah        16 SKSC              1:28.35    1:30.72  
 41 Beattie, Rowan         15 UVPCS             1:30.19    1:33.14  
 42 Don, Hailan            16 SwimFaster        1:48.23    1:42.89  
 -- Leggett, Caroline      15 UCSC                   NT   X1:30.47  
 -- Chung, Jenna           16 LOSC                   NT   X1:35.86  
 -- Caragea, Alana         16 KSC               1:18.66         NS