Saanich Commonwealth Place - Site License     11/12/2023 - 12:00 PM
       2023 PCS Christmas Cracker - 08/12/2023 to 10/12/2023        
 
 Event 16  Boys 12 & Under 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Oborne, Roy            12 WGB               1:30.17    1:26.31  
  2 Houston, JT            12 ISC               1:33.31    1:28.00  
  3 Willers, Gabriel       12 RAC               1:30.33    1:28.12  
  4 Mali, Austin           12 ISC               1:29.75    1:28.81  
  5 Francois, Derek        10 UVPCS             1:36.53    1:31.21  
  6 Kingston, Emmitt       12 OSC               1:31.67    1:31.64  
  7 MacPherson, Oliver     12 LOSC              1:31.90    1:33.33  
  8 Ross, Oscar            11 UVPCS             1:36.22    1:35.34  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cheung, Holton         11 WVOSC             1:44.06    1:39.05  
 10 deGoey, Ethan          12 UVPCS             1:35.62    1:39.34  
 11 Ma, Andrew             10 WVOSC             1:55.52    1:40.80  
 12 Paoletich, Mattias     11 ISC               1:44.70    1:43.31  
 13 Cookson, Jacob         12 UVPCS             1:49.39    1:43.60  
 14 McClelland, Beckham    11 LOSC              1:48.31    1:43.62  
 15 Antonopoulos, Phineas  12 CWC               1:52.01    1:44.50  
 16 Di, Myron              11 UVPCS             2:03.46    1:45.07  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Williams, Luka         10 UVPCS             1:48.40    1:45.49  
 18 Warren, Emmett         12 WGB               1:54.58    1:48.97  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Amr, Adam              11 LOSC              1:43.55    1:51.96  
 20 Gendreau, Logan        11 SwimFaster        1:58.57    1:52.41  
 21 Brekke, Cole            8 LOSC              1:54.32    1:53.66  
 22 Wan, Alexander         11 WVOSC             2:01.59    1:54.27  
 23 Lamontagne, Declan Ra  11 CWC               1:57.97    1:54.74  
 24 He, Lucas              12 UVPCS             1:54.40    1:55.81  
 25 Du, Ethan              11 WVOSC             2:01.68    1:56.49  
 26 Dill, Morgan           11 UVPCS             1:58.40    1:56.50  
 27 Ling, Max              11 WVOSC             2:00.00    1:57.31  
 28 Adamson, Derek         10 ISC               1:59.54    1:57.54  
 29 MacKinnon, Soren        9 CWC               2:04.99    1:57.85  
 30 McKnight, Luka         10 UVPCS             2:00.10    1:58.20  
 31 Leong, Willard          9 UVPCS             2:06.14    2:02.10  
 32 Jones, Kolby           10 RAC               1:59.48    2:03.53  
 33 Willers, Caleb          9 RAC               2:21.03    2:22.47  
 -- Elliott-Peel, Avery     9 UVPCS             2:03.98         DQ  
 -- Dickson, Ellis          9 UVPCS             2:10.00         DQ  
 
 Event 16  Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Zhou, Eason            14 UVPCS             1:06.73    1:06.75  
  2 Hu, Andy               14 UCSC              1:13.19    1:13.33  
  3 Greenwood, Nolan       14 UVPCS             1:15.35    1:13.87  
  4 Chen, Tyrone           14 UCSC              1:14.15    1:13.88  
  5 Chung, Jason           14 LOSC              1:14.57    1:13.99  
  6 Zhang, Danny           14 WVOSC             1:14.89    1:14.31  
  7 LeCorre, Cale          13 LOSC              1:15.53    1:14.88  
  8 Hu, Timothy            13 WVOSC             1:17.48    1:14.97  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Slavkovski, Marko      13 Keyano            1:14.20    1:15.19  
 10 Lorenzo, Miguel        13 UCSC              1:15.61    1:15.92  
 11 Kim, Sion              13 UCSC              1:18.53    1:16.13  
 12 Man, Ryan              14 GATOR             1:15.70    1:17.58  
 13 Hunter, Scott          14 LOSC              1:15.85    1:17.81  
 14 Sun, Xuneng            14 ISC               1:21.22    1:19.05  
 15 Ross, Ewan             13 UVPCS             1:22.11    1:19.97  
 16 Valera, Sebastien      13 OSC               1:21.02    1:20.60  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cadis, Tudor           14 LOSC              1:20.25    1:20.85  
 18 Zhang, Brandon         14 UVPCS             1:19.31    1:21.13  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Jozsa, David           14 WVOSC             1:31.99    1:22.24  
 20 Lau, Isaac             13 GATOR             1:23.45    1:22.25  
 21 Tchaouchev, Constanti  14 UVPCS             1:23.25    1:24.44  
 22 Damian, Sebastian      14 UVPCS             1:34.21    1:24.55  
 23 Hill, William          13 LASC              1:27.86    1:25.10  
 24 Lowres, Reid           13 ISC               1:25.46    1:25.15  
 25 O'Kelly, Owen          14 Keyano            1:32.73    1:25.29  
 26 Friesen, Aaron         13 LASC              1:28.39    1:26.08  
 27 Safnuk, Ezra           13 UVPCS             1:25.97    1:27.23  
 28 Attwell, Christian     13 UVPCS             1:38.95    1:30.29  
 29 Lanni, Matteo          13 OSC               1:31.91    1:30.47  
 30 Stopps, Hugh           14 WGB               1:42.22    1:30.50  
 31 Sharpe, Benjamin       13 UVPCS             1:34.03    1:30.58  
 32 Belaid, Sohayb         13 UVPCS             1:30.71    1:30.97  
 33 Lalonde, Quin          14 WGB               1:40.65    1:31.28  
 34 Nelson, Parker         13 Keyano            1:35.67    1:33.61  
 35 Murakami, Jace         14 LASC              1:38.39    1:36.02  
 36 Mirahmadi, Sepehr      14 SwimFaster        1:41.00    1:37.73  
 37 Pinder, Luke           13 LASC              1:42.89    1:37.77  
 38 Pumphrey, Liam         14 UCSC              1:39.50    1:38.13  
 39 Yang, Matthew          13 UVPCS             1:40.41    1:38.93  
 40 Feenstra, Kai          13 UVPCS             1:42.77    1:40.99  
 41 Kim, Woochan           14 UVPCS             1:44.83    1:41.49  
 42 Powell, Issac          14 WGB               1:50.21    1:42.09  
 43 Wang, Nathan           13 WVOSC             1:45.00    1:43.00  
 
 Event 16  Boys 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Cho, Kyu               19 LOSC              1:01.60    1:03.82  
  2 Namba, Kai             16 ISC               1:05.47    1:04.14  
  3 Hachey, Brandon        17 KSC               1:05.65    1:04.21  
  4 Cole, Tanner           17 OSC               1:03.80    1:04.57  
  5 Robertson, Arran       19 UVIC              1:03.61    1:04.85  
  6 Stebner, Evan          18 UVIC              1:03.90    1:04.90  
  7 Milne, Bryan           22 LOSC              1:04.79    1:05.11  
  8 deGoey, Matthew        16 UVPCS             1:11.74    1:05.14  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Laturnus, Cameron      20 UVIC              1:03.07    1:05.27  
 10 Trofimuk, Charlie      16 KSC               1:05.64    1:05.49  
 11 Millns, Ricky          22 UVIC              1:04.87    1:05.61  
 12 Bilous, Jayden         20 UVIC              1:04.24    1:05.97  
 13 Yu, Isaac              17 ISC               1:05.75    1:06.35  
 14 Feenstra, Kieran       16 UVPCS             1:08.01    1:06.92  
 15 Mak, Nathan            17 ISC               1:07.23    1:07.17  
 16 Dreyer, Tuja           15 ISC               1:12.47    1:08.83  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 He, Jacob              17 ISC               1:09.23    1:08.85  
 18 Randall, Joah          17 LASC              1:10.08    1:09.31  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kormendy, Brady        15 ISC               1:11.39    1:09.58  
 20 Costa, Vincent         16 LOSC              1:11.91    1:10.28  
 21 Wen, Terrance          17 GATOR             1:12.86    1:10.38  
 22 Chen, Alex             16 UVPCS             1:12.97    1:11.53  
 23 Woo, Ethan             15 UVPCS             1:12.81    1:12.92  
 24 Thiessen, Jonah        17 KSC               1:15.31    1:13.07  
 25 McKnight, Makaio       15 UVPCS             1:11.59    1:13.17  
 26 de Rosnay, Simon       17 UVPCS             1:26.60    1:13.39  
 27 Miller, Charlie        15 ISC               1:15.37    1:14.19  
 28 Alexander-Mitchell, N  18 UVIC              1:16.52    1:14.82  
 29 Edgar, Griffin         16 OSC               1:26.36    1:15.02  
 30 Crockford, Noah        15 ISC               1:15.44    1:15.52  
 31 Pang, Aidan            15 ISC               1:14.96    1:15.72  
 32 James, Matthew         16 OSC               1:16.30    1:16.34  
 33 Forbes, Ben            15 Keyano            1:20.35    1:17.00  
 34 He, Ethan              15 ISC               1:18.08    1:17.02  
 35 Swanson, Fischer       15 RAC               1:15.74    1:17.30  
 36 Pinney, Druehn         16 ISC               1:20.95    1:17.31  
 37 Chin, Louis            16 UVPCS             1:16.96    1:17.38  
 38 Jackson, Corbin        16 WGB               1:15.48    1:18.81  
 39 Weaver, Noah           16 ISC               1:37.75    1:19.80  
 40 Medler, Samuel         17 ISC               1:24.33    1:21.94  
 41 Wang, Matthew          15 WVOSC             1:42.10    1:34.80  
 42 Ulanov, Artem          16 WVOSC             2:00.00    1:38.15  
 43 Pan_S6SB6SM6, Roy      16 UVPCS             1:51.89    1:50.89  
 -- Weidner, Nico          16 ISC                    NT         NS  
 -- Tchaouchev, Atanas     18 UVIC              1:05.44         NS