Saanich Commonwealth Place - Site License     11/12/2023 - 12:00 PM
       2023 PCS Christmas Cracker - 08/12/2023 to 10/12/2023        
 
 Event 17  Girls 12 & Under 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Felt, Kayla            12 ISC               2:26.86    2:25.78  
  2 Slee, Lena             12 Keyano            2:26.23    2:28.84  
  3 Paterson, Zoe          12 ISC               2:46.68    2:39.92  
  4 Leong, Zoe             12 UVPCS             2:43.19    2:41.97  
  5 Ginther, Alex          12 LASC              2:52.50    2:43.65  
  6 Millar, Charlie        11 ISC               2:46.44    2:45.11  
  7 Clark, Isabelle        12 CWC               2:54.43    2:45.62  
  8 Boskovich, Juliet      12 CWC               3:06.55    2:46.59  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Yan, Hanny             12 WVOSC             2:45.26    2:46.97  
 10 Odorski, Taya          12 LASC              2:49.52    2:47.05  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Brekke, Brooklynn      10 LOSC              2:57.61    2:52.55  
 12 Jung, Katie            12 SwimFaster        3:08.30    2:53.74  
 13 Winters, Olive         12 UVPCS             3:06.90    3:00.44  
 14 Bhatti, Zoie           12 UVPCS             3:16.68    3:06.31  
 15 McLaren, Katie         12 UVPCS             3:02.64    3:07.48  
 16 Dhillon, Nimrin        12 WGB               3:11.74    3:09.77  
 17 Zylstra, Zoey          11 Keyano            3:20.70    3:10.63  
 18 Kennedy, Isabella      12 UVPCS             3:25.02    3:13.93  
 19 Marchant, Maddie       10 CWC               4:00.00    3:22.22  
 20 Reichelt Leggatt, Sad  10 CWC               3:37.49    3:23.57  
 
 Event 17  Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Ginther, Taylor        14 LASC              2:19.02    2:22.91  
  2 Wong, Cassie           13 WVOSC             2:26.02    2:27.29  
  3 Crane, Kiera           14 Keyano            2:29.92    2:28.29  
  4 Wagner, Julia          14 UCSC              2:29.14    2:29.01  
  5 Smith, Sophie          14 UCSC              2:30.92    2:29.93  
  6 Knight, Farrah         13 Keyano            2:40.14    2:30.33  
  7 Bullock, Sophia        13 UCSC              2:40.44    2:32.42  
  8 Montakhab, Maiysa      14 LOSC              2:29.11    2:33.34  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pratt, Kya             13 LASC              2:36.42    2:33.94  
 10 Gibbs, Katarina        14 UCSC              2:45.99    2:34.48  
 11 Liang, Yueting         13 UCSC              2:47.22    2:35.36  
 12 Stephen, Taelin        14 LCSC              2:32.75    2:36.91  
 13 Loo, Manizha           14 LOSC              2:37.03    2:37.58  
 14 Chan, Shawn            13 UCSC              2:45.64    2:38.26  
 15 Takai, Kaede           13 LOSC              2:48.20    2:38.75  
 16 Mirza, Aila            13 OSC               2:38.74    2:39.02  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Neilson, Sabine        13 LOSC              2:58.85    2:39.46  
 18 Yu, Crystal            14 LOSC              2:45.18    2:41.36  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lamontagne, Antonia    13 CWC               2:50.69    2:41.42  
 20 Rainey, Amelia         13 WGB               2:46.19    2:42.75  
 21 Gupta, Anika           14 UVPCS             2:42.11    2:42.97  
 22 Hong, Tessa            13 LOSC              2:43.32    2:43.14  
 23 McLean, Carys          13 UCSC              2:42.04    2:44.35  
 24 Gretzan, Peyton        13 OSC               2:43.77    2:44.47  
 25 Monar, Ella            14 UCSC              2:46.64    2:44.65  
 26 Smith, Stella          13 CWC               2:46.46    2:45.87  
 27 Kwan, Hayley           13 UCSC              2:48.67    2:46.48  
 28 Powell, River          13 WGB               2:50.21    2:47.42  
 28 Murphy, Sara           13 UCSC              3:00.62    2:47.42  
 30 Campbell, Abygail      13 Keyano            3:00.09    2:47.62  
 31 Andre, Sage            13 OSC               3:03.21    2:48.31  
 32 Adler, June            14 UVPCS             2:51.14    2:48.51  
 33 Hassan, Lily           13 UCSC              3:01.22    2:50.64  
 34 Glamuzina, Veronika    14 OSC               2:58.35    2:53.42  
 35 Dukelow, Anna          13 UCSC              3:27.09    3:03.09  
 36 Croteau, Cameron       13 CWC               3:11.41    3:06.29  
 37 Rajani, Kayla          14 OSC               3:14.94    3:10.98  
 38 Wang, Shinshin         13 WVOSC             3:18.91    3:15.57  
 -- Schultz, Tegan         14 OSC               3:05.85         DQ  
 
 Event 17  Girls 15 & Over 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Borromeo, Natascha     17 WVOSC             2:15.23    2:16.73  
  2 Visscher, Sahara       16 OSC               2:21.20    2:19.13  
  3 Hoffman, Teah          21 UVIC              2:20.21    2:20.56  
  4 Greenfield, Riley      15 UVPCS             2:22.55    2:21.73  
  5 Slee, Maya             17 Keyano            2:23.21    2:22.19  
  6 Share, Maya            15 KSC               2:24.26    2:22.64  
  7 Howse, Olivia          18 UVIC              2:21.83    2:22.70  
  8 Roschat, Olivia        20 UVIC              2:21.28    2:23.83  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sheridan, Lily         18 UVIC              2:25.28    2:24.10  
 10 Koropatniski, Madelin  17 ISC               2:23.75    2:24.62  
 11 Gong, Queenie          16 WVOSC             2:26.50    2:27.00  
 12 Preece, Bronwyn        16 KSC               2:37.00    2:29.68  
 13 Warawa, Grace          17 ISC               2:35.29    2:30.03  
 14 Oshima, Aki            16 LASC              2:33.75    2:30.93  
 15 Croteau, Peyton        17 CWC               2:33.34    2:31.78  
 16 Koropatniski, Lila     15 ISC               2:31.25    2:31.97  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jaremko, Julia         15 Keyano            2:34.72    2:34.95  
 18 Postlethwaite, Katie   15 ISC               2:40.74    2:35.44  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hoang, Kaylee          16 GATOR             2:33.44    2:35.58  
 20 Beauchesne, Sophie     18 UVIC              2:32.61    2:37.02  
 21 Best, Alicia           18 UCSC              2:38.27    2:37.59  
 22 Howard, London         15 ISC               2:45.58    2:42.82  
 23 Lord, Isla             15 ISC               2:36.93    2:42.97  
 24 Leong, Ella            16 GATOR             2:39.62    2:43.39  
 25 McNamara, Holly        18 UVIC              2:31.08    2:44.28  
 26 Riumina, Masha         15 SKSC              2:36.54    2:45.70  
 27 Francis, Kelly         17 CWC               2:44.43    2:46.73  
 28 Chung, Jenna           16 LOSC              2:50.76    2:48.84  
 29 Buchanan, Kate         15 OSC               2:55.78    2:49.42  
 30 LeCorre, Kida          15 LOSC              2:55.10    2:56.40  
 -- Feeney, Prunella       16 ISC               2:29.90         NS  
 -- Guterson, Alyssa       16 KSC               2:25.84         NS  
 -- Soska, Mia             16 KSC               2:38.37         NS  
 -- Caragea, Alana         16 KSC               2:41.53         NS