Saanich Commonwealth Place - Site License     11/12/2023 - 12:00 PM
       2023 PCS Christmas Cracker - 08/12/2023 to 10/12/2023        
 
 Event 18  Boys 12 & Under 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Fairey, Jake           12 Keyano            2:30.91    2:27.76  
  2 Willers, Gabriel       12 RAC               2:36.87    2:37.50  
  3 Oborne, Roy            12 WGB               2:58.62    2:51.06  
  4 Houston, JT            12 ISC               3:34.07    2:55.54  
  5 Shaver, Beckston       12 ISC               3:02.66    2:56.45  
  6 Sillito, Zachery       12 LASC              3:03.26    2:57.46  
  7 Fang, Cboss            12 WVOSC             3:04.02    3:01.45  
  8 deGoey, Ethan          12 UVPCS             3:00.04    3:01.94  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Schroeder, Lukas        9 UVPCS                  NT    3:09.57  
 10 Burgos, Juan Pablo     12 WVOSC             3:15.26    3:11.59  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Gonzales, Graydon      12 LCSC              3:30.48    3:13.00  
 12 Edelman, Tristan       11 WGB               3:22.04    3:22.57  
 -- McClelland, Beckham    11 LOSC              3:19.38         DQ  
 
 Event 18  Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Gonzales, Colton       14 LCSC              2:15.28    2:08.57  
  2 Sen, Kinnon            13 UCSC              2:13.99    2:12.48  
  3 Hicks, Noah            14 UVPCS             2:20.28    2:21.18  
  4 Zaher, Luca            14 UCSC              2:34.80    2:22.38  
  5 Wu, Weiss              14 WVOSC             2:24.37    2:23.70  
  6 Hunter, Scott          14 LOSC              2:23.03    2:24.34  
  7 Du, Daniel             14 WVOSC             2:29.87    2:26.62  
  8 Williams, Anderson     14 LASC              2:28.83    2:27.71  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Chung, Jason           14 LOSC              2:24.98    2:29.53  
 10 Hu, Timothy            13 WVOSC             2:28.95    2:30.65  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Nardi, Elliot          14 RAC               2:36.94    2:31.32  
 12 Ross, Ewan             13 UVPCS             2:33.90    2:34.31  
 13 O'Kelly, Owen          14 Keyano            2:36.65    2:34.32  
 14 Tchaouchev, Constanti  14 UVPCS             2:37.36    2:34.76  
 15 Zhang, Brandon         14 UVPCS             2:33.43    2:34.99  
 16 Tran, Daniel           13 ISC               3:10.44    2:37.97  
 17 Per, Tristan           14 SwimFaster        2:40.21    2:38.39  
 18 Gielty, Kaegan         13 LOSC              2:39.31    2:41.18  
 19 Hicks, Eli             13 UVPCS             2:44.92    2:41.58  
 20 Adamson, Steven        13 ISC               2:50.16    2:43.84  
 21 Canji, Ezra            14 UCSC              2:45.32    2:51.28  
 22 Wang, Evan             14 UVPCS             3:04.12    2:57.03  
 23 Beamish, Conor         13 UVPCS             3:13.26    3:03.01  
 24 Feenstra, Kai          13 UVPCS             3:11.22    3:15.24  
 25 Kim, Woochan           14 UVPCS             3:15.00    3:18.75  
 26 Yang, Matthew          13 UVPCS             3:30.00    3:21.28  
 
 Event 18  Boys 15 & Over 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Zhang, Jimmy           23 LOSC              2:03.12    2:06.26  
  2 Lee, Rubin             15 UVPCS             2:12.00    2:08.87  
  3 Grand, Noah            15 ISC               2:17.73    2:10.43  
  4 Brager, Jakob          20 UVIC              2:04.44    2:11.74  
  5 Wong, Adam             15 WVOSC             2:14.37    2:13.51  
  6 Alexander, Daniel      16 LASC              2:16.07    2:13.63  
  7 Murphy, Ryan           19 UVIC              2:01.72    2:15.13  
  8 Buckley, Aidan         17 WVOSC             2:20.92    2:15.16  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Xie, Ethan             17 KSC               2:15.81    2:15.52  
 10 Buhler, Tucker         16 OSC               2:14.04    2:16.39  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Wang, Ryan             15 GATOR             2:19.75    2:18.57  
 12 Odorski, Jake          16 LASC              2:26.49    2:18.70  
 13 Zendejas, Pablo        15 KSC               2:22.07    2:19.05  
 14 Shen, Hank             15 WVOSC             2:21.57    2:19.86  
 15 Lipnitskiy, Ivan       15 WVOSC             2:23.83    2:22.40  
 16 Putland, Douglas       15 ISC               2:27.40    2:25.56  
 17 Murtha, Declan         15 LOSC              2:31.46    2:28.07  
 18 Forbes, Ben            15 Keyano            2:55.83    2:35.18  
 19 Sabourin, Philippe     15 ISC               2:50.02    2:36.42  
 20 Costa, Vincent         16 LOSC              2:38.00    2:37.13