Saanich Commonwealth Place - Site License     11/12/2023 - 12:00 PM
       2023 PCS Christmas Cracker - 08/12/2023 to 10/12/2023        
 
 Event 19  Girls 12 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Slee, Lena             12 Keyano            1:02.56    1:05.35  
  2 Ginther, Riley         12 LASC              1:10.89    1:05.66  
  3 Blaind, Eden           12 UVPCS             1:08.19    1:06.97  
  4 Canon, Sarah           12 LOSC              1:07.84    1:07.49  
  5 Hill, Averie           12 UVPCS             1:07.83    1:07.55  
  6 Paterson, Zoe          12 ISC               1:08.91    1:08.30  
  7 Saska, Sophia          12 UVPCS             1:09.90    1:08.85  
  8 Chernenkoff, Elodie    11 UVPCS             1:09.87    1:09.06  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Liu, Sally             12 WVOSC             1:09.64    1:09.17  
 10 Ginther, Alex          12 LASC              1:07.38    1:09.30  
 11 Eames, Raina           12 ISC               1:13.76    1:09.33  
 12 Ciprick, Grace         12 WVOSC             1:09.94    1:09.52  
 13 White, Lucia           11 UVPCS             1:13.19    1:09.68  
 14 Bhatti, Zoie           12 UVPCS             1:12.17    1:09.93  
 15 Robinson, Amy          12 UVPCS             1:13.01    1:10.18  
 16 Jung, Katie            12 SwimFaster        1:11.92    1:10.20  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 McGeough, Makena       12 OSC               1:10.44    1:10.53  
 18 Boskovich, Juliet      12 CWC               1:14.15    1:10.77  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Millar, Charlie        11 ISC               1:16.16    1:10.95  
 20 Cockell, Abigail       11 LOSC              1:14.16    1:12.35  
 21 Jeon, Tiana            12 LOSC              1:13.88    1:13.19  
 22 Winters, Olive         12 UVPCS             1:15.60    1:13.70  
 23 Kittlitz, Makena       11 Keyano            1:26.66    1:13.75  
 24 McLaren, Katie         12 UVPCS             1:12.96    1:14.55  
 25 Chow, Berkley          12 CWC               1:18.59    1:14.93  
 26 Hallock, Natalie       11 WGB               1:19.66    1:15.08  
 27 Talbot, Audrey         11 SwimFaster        1:21.21    1:15.42  
 28 Poirier, Maya          12 WGB               1:18.52    1:15.75  
 29 Van Essen, Cedar       10 SwimFaster        1:19.28    1:15.81  
 30 Lebitka, Sophia        12 CWC               1:18.70    1:16.04  
 31 Thrift, Sierra         11 UVPCS             1:24.07    1:17.91  
 32 Roper, Juliana         10 UVPCS             1:19.18    1:18.05  
 33 Reed, Anabelle         11 SwimFaster        1:31.30    1:19.47  
 34 Gates, Peyton          12 CWC               1:20.44    1:19.66  
 35 Dhillon, Nimrin        12 WGB               1:20.35    1:19.75  
 36 Robinson, Lucy          9 UVPCS             1:25.08    1:19.84  
 37 Sanborn, Esme          11 UVPCS             1:26.41    1:20.09  
 38 Zylstra, Zoey          11 Keyano            1:28.53    1:21.06  
 39 Chen, Emma             12 WVOSC             1:30.04    1:21.94  
 40 Fairhurst, Eleanore    12 UVPCS             1:22.48    1:22.89  
 41 Lundgren, Violet       11 UVPCS             1:27.77    1:22.90  
 42 Horton, Mallory        10 WGB               1:33.92    1:23.15  
 43 Marchant, Maddie       10 CWC               1:25.75    1:23.40  
 44 Finkelstein, Hannah    11 SwimFaster        1:22.45    1:24.11  
 45 Steele, Blake          11 WGB               1:30.60    1:25.33  
 46 Hagel, Libby           10 UVPCS             1:31.79    1:25.79  
 47 Kennedy, Isabella      12 UVPCS             1:24.50    1:25.85  
 48 Macdougall, Karina     11 UVPCS             1:35.07    1:27.10  
 49 Gao, Chloe             11 UVPCS             1:27.05    1:27.42  
 50 Marston, Maya           9 UVPCS             1:28.93    1:28.07  
 51 Cwiertniewicz, Agata   11 UVPCS             1:41.52    1:28.85  
 52 Grandy, Alexandra      10 WGB               1:31.28    1:30.08  
 53 Crowe, Ruby            10 UVPCS             1:33.80    1:30.54  
 54 Macmillan-Thomas, Imo  12 UVPCS             1:29.67    1:30.75  
 55 Vanderwal, Nora        12 UVPCS             1:26.55    1:30.89  
 56 Paduraru, Ayda         12 UVPCS             1:53.38    1:31.04  
 57 Murray, Brooklyn       11 UVPCS             1:35.34    1:31.13  
 58 Williams, Emily        11 CWC               1:42.99    1:32.03  
 59 Reichelt Leggatt, Sad  10 CWC               1:36.12    1:32.47  
 60 Macnaughton, Satsuki   11 UVPCS             1:37.98    1:33.17  
 61 Koeller, Emma          11 WGB               1:38.01    1:33.54  
 62 Mokhnach, Emilie       11 UVPCS             1:43.08    1:35.13  
 63 Mathews, Elaine        10 UVPCS             1:40.20    1:35.39  
 64 Gu, Isabella           11 WVOSC             1:38.61    1:35.67  
 65 Lecours, Eloise        11 UVPCS             1:44.30    1:36.35  
 66 Hicks, Ava             10 UVPCS             1:41.02    1:36.58  
 67 Zhu, Vicky              8 UVPCS             1:48.02    1:36.68  
 68 Brown, Freya           11 UVPCS             1:44.58    1:36.98  
 69 Sundher, Jasnoor       10 UVPCS             1:45.19    1:38.33  
 70 Peters, Addison        12 CWC               1:47.96    1:38.93  
 71 Wong, Adrianna         10 WVOSC             1:37.23    1:39.45  
 72 Lemmon, Sophie         10 UVPCS             1:43.60    1:39.91  
 73 Sun, Ellie              9 UVPCS             1:47.75    1:40.13  
 74 Tessaro, Sarah         10 UVPCS             1:44.13    1:40.64  
 75 Woppenkamp, Ilsabeth   10 UVPCS             1:49.45    1:41.68  
 76 Lane, Sienna           11 UVPCS             1:47.28    1:41.71  
 77 Cavens, Joelle         10 UVPCS             1:58.27    1:42.79  
 78 Russell, Jane          10 UVPCS             1:43.43    1:43.19  
 79 Deering, Arya          10 UVPCS             1:50.28    1:46.87  
 80 Rosen, Charlotte        9 UVPCS             2:08.83    1:51.01  
 81 Hovey, Antonia          8 UVPCS             2:02.28    1:51.42  
 82 Bartelen, Skylar       10 WGB               1:47.60    1:52.85  
 83 Vanderwal, Sadie       10 UVPCS             1:55.33    1:53.30  
 84 Petrusa, Nyah           8 UVPCS             1:50.00    1:54.19  
 85 Fairhurst, Scarlett    10 UVPCS             1:53.90    1:54.30  
 86 Davies, Amelia         10 UVPCS             2:20.26    2:00.65  
 87 Minniti, Gloria         8 UVPCS             1:59.30    2:03.09  
 -- Paduraru, Clara        10 UVPCS             1:58.13         NS  
 -- Sabourin, Marianne     12 ISC               1:13.01         NS  
 -- Yee, Anna              10 UVPCS             1:50.00         NS  
 
 Event 19  Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Naus, Sailor           14 ISC               1:01.25      59.26  
  2 Ginther, Taylor        14 LASC                58.84      59.66  
  3 Chin, Sophia           14 Keyano              59.37    1:00.27  
  4 Cooke, Elise           13 Keyano            1:02.51    1:01.16  
  5 Saska, Elizabeth       14 UVPCS             1:00.36    1:01.18  
  6 Hourston, Marlee       14 ISC               1:01.08    1:01.30  
  7 Pratt, Kya             13 LASC              1:03.42    1:01.68  
  8 Smith, Sophie          14 UCSC              1:02.18    1:02.21  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Felt, Alanna           14 ISC               1:04.90    1:02.73  
 10 Stack-Hunter, Isabell  13 WVOSC             1:02.75    1:02.87  
 11 MacKenzie, Emery       13 LASC              1:05.40    1:03.50  
 12 Morgantini, Emily      14 OSC               1:02.80    1:03.66  
 13 Sanborn, Maelle        13 UVPCS             1:03.47    1:03.68  
 14 Bekker, Sophia         13 UCSC              1:02.85    1:03.74  
 15 Neilson, Sabine        13 LOSC              1:04.18    1:03.79  
 16 Beeler, Danika         14 Keyano            1:07.22    1:04.31  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Mumford, Paige         14 LOSC              1:05.03    1:04.62  
 18 Takai, Kaede           13 LOSC              1:06.03    1:04.67  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 See, Shana             14 LOSC              1:05.56    1:05.17  
 20 Stephen, Taelin        14 LCSC              1:02.50    1:05.38  
 21 Clements, Paula        14 UCSC              1:05.63    1:05.64  
 22 Smith, Stella          13 CWC               1:08.00    1:05.79  
 23 Beaulieu, Alyssa       13 LOSC              1:06.65    1:06.01  
 24 Campbell, Abygail      13 Keyano            1:04.90    1:06.17  
 25 Wagner, Julia          14 UCSC              1:06.07    1:06.24  
 26 Meyer, Isabella        14 UVPCS             1:06.35    1:06.34  
 27 Liang, Yueting         13 UCSC              1:10.38    1:06.57  
 28 Fidler, Maddy          14 OSC               1:06.95    1:07.00  
 29 Gibbs, Katarina        14 UCSC              1:06.95    1:07.15  
 30 Lobel, Mya             14 OSC               1:06.50    1:07.19  
 31 Tang, Sissi            14 WVOSC             1:07.31    1:07.20  
 32 Park, Seah             13 LOSC              1:07.31    1:07.34  
 33 Hong, Tessa            13 LOSC              1:05.98    1:07.39  
 34 Monar, Ella            14 UCSC              1:08.48    1:07.42  
 35 Van Wyngaarden, Madde  13 WVOSC             1:09.11    1:07.46  
 36 Janse van Rensburg, A  14 LASC              1:09.47    1:07.48  
 37 Belz, Zoe              14 WGB               1:09.95    1:07.88  
 38 Nadiger, Kaitlyn       13 ISC               1:10.45    1:08.38  
 39 Loo, Manizha           14 LOSC              1:07.04    1:08.54  
 40 Traxler, Aliya         14 LOSC              1:08.73    1:08.69  
 41 Kwan, Hayley           13 UCSC              1:09.27    1:08.93  
 41 Hassan, Lily           13 UCSC              1:07.37    1:08.93  
 43 Jessup, Esme           14 LOSC              1:09.57    1:08.98  
 44 Housden, Everleigh     13 LOSC              1:07.30    1:09.07  
 45 Powell, River          13 WGB               1:08.67    1:09.11  
 46 Gretzan, Peyton        13 OSC               1:09.79    1:09.43  
 47 Mirza, Aila            13 OSC               1:07.56    1:09.94  
 48 Gupta, Anika           14 UVPCS             1:10.39    1:10.09  
 49 Yu, Crystal            14 LOSC              1:09.64    1:10.33  
 50 Juggiah, Judy          14 LOSC              1:09.37    1:10.45  
 51 Murphy, Sara           13 UCSC              1:10.29    1:10.67  
 52 Wilson, Ella           13 UCSC              1:11.62    1:12.19  
 53 Stephenson, Quinn      14 CWC               1:15.67    1:12.24  
 54 Andre, Sage            13 OSC               1:15.11    1:12.53  
 55 Rainey, Amelia         13 WGB               1:14.90    1:12.92  
 56 Glamuzina, Veronika    14 OSC               1:14.50    1:13.02  
 57 Steele, Rylan          13 WGB               1:14.14    1:13.06  
 58 Holloway, Theodora     13 UCSC              1:15.95    1:13.91  
 59 Gascon, Samantha Harl  13 UCSC              1:12.53    1:13.93  
 60 McLean, Carys          13 UCSC              1:12.06    1:14.48  
 61 Croteau, Cameron       13 CWC               1:20.47    1:14.94  
 62 Schultz, Tegan         14 OSC               1:13.55    1:15.42  
 63 Zabloski, Grace        13 SwimFaster        1:20.40    1:18.29  
 64 Khazaal, Zeenah        13 OSC               1:20.15    1:18.36  
 65 Rajani, Kayla          14 OSC               1:20.44    1:21.54  
 66 Philip, Morgan         13 UVPCS             1:20.79    1:22.71  
 67 Kohlruss, Aria         13 LCSC              1:17.08    1:24.67  
 68 French, Amelie         14 UVPCS             1:44.22    1:37.03  
 
 Event 19  Girls 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Gigovic, Matea         15 KSC                 55.37      55.43  
  2 Visscher, Sahara       16 OSC                 56.97      56.93  
  3 Rupert, Bridget        17 UVPCS               59.95      58.86  
  4 Lothian, Calyn         15 LASC                58.70      59.17  
  5 Barbosa, Isavella      17 WVOSC               59.69      59.51  
  6 Friedrich, Sina        16 ISC                 59.35      59.63  
  7 Hill, Kate             16 LASC              1:00.40      59.73  
  8 Sheppard, Kennadie     16 ISC                 59.83      59.93  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fleming, Molly         16 KSC                 58.76    1:00.09  
 10 Crisp, Lauren          23 UVIC                58.87    1:00.12  
 11 Gouttin, Amelie        17 LASC                59.97    1:00.16  
 12 Cabral, Emma           20 UVIC                58.43    1:00.17  
 13 Boone, Sidney          16 ISC                 59.51    1:00.18  
 14 Howse, Olivia          18 UVIC              1:00.34    1:00.19  
 15 MacLean, Kate          19 UVIC                58.39    1:00.20  
 16 Pandachuck, Ruby       15 ISC               1:01.21    1:00.29  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gagne, Ayiana          19 UVIC              1:00.24    1:00.49  
 18 Tonix, Valeria         16 ISC               1:00.99    1:00.53  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Durand, Gemma          16 WVOSC               59.73    1:00.54  
 20 Faulkner, Luella       20 UVIC              1:01.21    1:00.81  
 21 Greenfield, Riley      15 UVPCS             1:00.70    1:00.89  
 22 Borromeo, Natascha     17 WVOSC             1:01.54    1:00.94  
 23 Gelber, Naoise         15 LASC              1:02.95    1:00.98  
 24 Faulkner, Breanna      16 ISC               1:01.24    1:01.12  
 25 Lendrum, Kathryn       16 CWC               1:00.91    1:01.31  
 26 Mo, Emma               16 OSC               1:01.37    1:01.42  
 27 Archer, Gillian        16 OSC               1:01.35    1:01.44  
 28 Birbeck, Layne         15 OSC               1:02.34    1:01.48  
 29 Musselman, Sophia      15 OSC               1:02.91    1:01.71  
 30 Di, Mello              17 ISC               1:00.88    1:01.75  
 31 Gunnsteinsdottir, Anj  17 SwimFaster        1:00.41    1:01.77  
 32 Cyca-Loree, Sienna     18 UVIC                59.25    1:01.87  
 33 Share, Maya            15 KSC               1:01.48    1:01.97  
 34 Beck, Carly            16 LASC              1:01.20    1:02.32  
 35 Roschat, Olivia        20 UVIC              1:02.07    1:02.39  
 36 Hawes, Imogen          16 ISC               1:02.38    1:02.63  
 37 Preece, Bronwyn        16 KSC               1:04.05    1:02.69  
 38 Hoffman, Teah          21 UVIC              1:02.67    1:02.71  
 39 Neal, Avery            15 UVPCS             1:02.37    1:02.77  
 40 Wuetherick, Lara       16 Keyano            1:05.16    1:02.90  
 41 Paoletich, Grace       15 ISC               1:03.25    1:03.05  
 42 Sheridan, Lily         18 UVIC              1:01.46    1:03.08  
 43 McKenna, Ashleigh      19 UVIC                59.89    1:03.11  
 44 Gamayo, Rianne         16 KSC               1:00.04    1:03.23  
 45 Oshima, Aki            16 LASC              1:05.45    1:03.24  
 46 Zhao, Tracy            15 UVPCS             1:04.73    1:03.44  
 47 Slee, Maya             17 Keyano            1:02.97    1:03.51  
 48 Croteau, Peyton        17 CWC               1:01.43    1:03.85  
 49 Koropatniski, Madelin  17 ISC               1:04.18    1:03.91  
 50 Pearson, Mackenzie     17 OSC               1:04.48    1:04.26  
 51 Hatch, Olivia          16 KSC                 59.45    1:04.45  
 52 Jaremko, Julia         15 Keyano            1:06.03    1:04.70  
 53 Wowk, Lexi             17 OSC               1:05.67    1:04.91  
 53 Anderson, Lauren       15 LASC              1:04.88    1:04.91  
 55 Best, Alicia           18 UCSC              1:06.08    1:04.94  
 56 Wagenseil, Vida        16 OSC               1:04.66    1:05.02  
 57 Beauchesne, Sophie     18 UVIC              1:04.71    1:05.16  
 58 Dunn, Elleri           21 UVIC              1:02.53    1:05.22  
 59 Wood_s10sb9sm10, Soph  20 UVPCS             1:08.42    1:05.33  
 60 Kozub, Kaitlin         15 LASC              1:05.70    1:05.44  
 61 Carter, Cate           15 LOSC              1:07.61    1:05.53  
 62 Lord, Isla             15 ISC               1:06.04    1:05.73  
 63 Merrigan, Madelyn      15 LOSC              1:06.66    1:06.01  
 64 Forsyth, Elise         16 CWC               1:07.27    1:06.07  
 65 Abe, Mia               15 OSC               1:08.96    1:06.10  
 66 Rideout, Shaela        17 KSC               1:04.67    1:06.29  
 67 Riumina, Masha         15 SKSC              1:05.64    1:06.51  
 68 Sihota, Ameerah        16 SKSC              1:05.42    1:06.77  
 69 Dai, Alicia            15 UCSC              1:06.08    1:06.86  
 70 Best, Kayla            15 UCSC              1:09.90    1:07.27  
 71 Chan, Vanea            16 UCSC              1:07.46    1:07.40  
 72 Orde, Millie           15 SwimFaster        1:07.94    1:07.54  
 73 Giroux, Macy           16 UCSC              1:05.02    1:07.95  
 74 McNamara, Holly        18 UVIC              1:04.29    1:08.32  
 75 Burnaci, Anna          19 UVIC              1:07.80    1:08.69  
 76 Delaurier, Casey       16 WGB               1:08.20    1:08.74  
 77 deJager, Taylor        15 LASC              1:10.00    1:08.76  
 78 Shen, Helen            15 GATOR             1:06.27    1:08.79  
 79 Gupta, Shrisha         17 KSC               1:06.27    1:08.86  
 80 Leong, Ella            16 GATOR             1:05.59    1:08.89  
 81 Leggett, Caroline      15 UCSC              1:10.94    1:09.19  
 82 Chopra, Nandika        17 SKSC              1:07.81    1:09.32  
 83 Francis, Kelly         17 CWC               1:11.61    1:09.71  
 84 Friesen, Annabelle     15 LASC              1:15.87    1:09.72  
 85 Beattie, Rowan         15 UVPCS             1:08.58    1:09.85  
 86 Wahl, Richa            15 RAC               1:13.95    1:10.21  
 87 Woodward, Aline        15 ISC               1:08.91    1:11.01  
 88 Howard, London         15 ISC               1:10.38    1:11.72  
 89 Nesbitt, Annika        15 ISC               1:13.20    1:12.14  
 90 Khazaal, Jennah        17 OSC               1:14.57    1:12.73  
 91 Don, Hailan            16 SwimFaster        1:20.88    1:20.64  
 92 Afia, Roshan           16 UVPCS                  NT    1:37.59  
 -- Pahl, Kayla            16 OSC               1:08.89         NS  
 -- Guterson, Alyssa       16 KSC               1:00.87         NS  
 -- Gong, Queenie          16 WVOSC             1:01.10         NS  
 -- Soska, Mia             16 KSC               1:04.53         NS  
 -- McCallum, Amanda       21 UVIC                56.95         NS  
 -- Andrusak, Riley        16 ISC               1:00.08         NS