Saanich Commonwealth Place - Site License     11/12/2023 - 12:00 PM
       2023 PCS Christmas Cracker - 08/12/2023 to 10/12/2023        
 
 Event 20  Boys 12 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Zhang, Noah            12 UVPCS             1:00.52      59.80  
  2 Huculak-Payne, Xavier  12 UVPCS             1:16.99    1:05.00  
  3 Oborne, Roy            12 WGB               1:05.16    1:05.18  
  4 Mali, Austin           12 ISC               1:09.86    1:09.02  
  5 Schroeder, Owen        11 UVPCS             1:12.11    1:09.23  
  6 Francois, Derek        10 UVPCS             1:11.92    1:10.13  
  7 Shaver, Beckston       12 ISC               1:13.08    1:10.98  
  8 Sillito, Zachery       12 LASC              1:16.00    1:11.42  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 deGoey, Liam           12 UVPCS             1:13.16    1:13.95  
 10 Ross, Oscar            11 UVPCS             1:17.13    1:14.94  
 11 Burgos, Juan Pablo     12 WVOSC             1:13.57    1:15.22  
 12 Fang, Cboss            12 WVOSC             1:17.28    1:15.32  
 13 Paoletich, Mattias     11 ISC               1:19.03    1:16.13  
 14 Ware, Lincoln          10 SwimFaster        1:21.10    1:17.10  
 15 Ma, Andrew             10 WVOSC             1:26.34    1:18.09  
 16 Schroeder, Lukas        9 UVPCS             1:18.66    1:19.46  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Chen, River            11 UVPCS             1:36.63    1:20.03  
 18 McClelland, Beckham    11 LOSC              1:18.73    1:20.34  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Cookson, Jacob         12 UVPCS             1:24.80    1:21.25  
 20 Warren, Emmett         12 WGB               1:24.32    1:21.79  
 21 Ling, Max              11 WVOSC             1:30.05    1:23.90  
 22 Amr, Adam              11 LOSC              1:22.56    1:24.12  
 23 Gonzales, Graydon      12 LCSC              1:24.93    1:24.41  
 24 Du, Ethan              11 WVOSC             1:25.11    1:24.43  
 25 Antonopoulos, Phineas  12 CWC               1:29.37    1:24.74  
 26 Gendreau, Logan        11 SwimFaster        1:34.40    1:25.66  
 27 Cheung, Holton         11 WVOSC             1:31.02    1:26.33  
 28 MacKinnon, Soren        9 CWC               1:31.25    1:26.43  
 29 Godin, Jack            11 UVPCS             1:35.36    1:27.49  
 30 Massyn, Samuel          7 UVPCS             2:00.00    1:57.33  
 31 Dill, Morgan           11 UVPCS             1:27.42    1:28.51  
 32 Edelman, Tristan       11 WGB               1:30.29    1:29.42  
 33 Lamontagne, Declan Ra  11 CWC               1:31.17    1:29.94  
 34 He, Lucas              12 UVPCS             1:29.45    1:30.14  
 35 Wan, Alexander         11 WVOSC             1:31.93    1:30.74  
 36 McKnight, Luka         10 UVPCS             1:28.76    1:32.12  
 37 Brekke, Cole            8 LOSC              1:35.90    1:32.82  
 38 Williams, Luka         10 UVPCS             1:33.31    1:33.29  
 39 Adamson, Derek         10 ISC               1:41.21    1:33.48  
 40 Frketic, Krisztian     11 UVPCS             1:41.36    1:34.61  
 41 Di, Myron              11 UVPCS             1:37.76    1:35.62  
 42 Dickson, Ellis          9 UVPCS             1:45.90    1:38.24  
 43 Willers, Caleb          9 RAC               1:43.03    1:40.19  
 44 Jones, Kolby           10 RAC               1:40.31    1:40.77  
 45 Leong, Willard          9 UVPCS             1:40.07    1:41.74  
 46 Turton, Liam           10 UVPCS             1:49.27    1:43.42  
 47 Thrift, Robson          9 UVPCS             1:51.39    1:44.30  
 48 Elliott-Peel, Avery     9 UVPCS             1:47.31    1:45.84  
 49 Lacanaria, John        12 SwimFaster        1:44.34    1:50.64  
 50 Lecours, Oban           9 UVPCS                  NT    1:53.47  
 51 Wen, Jimmy Jinghao     10 UVPCS             2:00.36    1:54.22  
 52 Reece, William         11 UVPCS             2:13.96    2:07.69  
 53 Davies, Everett         8 UVPCS               55.00    2:25.30  
 -- Khovrin, Enlil         10 LOSC              1:22.77         NS  
 -- Yi, Yuha               10 UVPCS             2:00.00         NS  
 -- Beasley, Cole           9 UVPCS                  NT         NS  
 -- Fan, Aiden              9 UVPCS             2:06.51         NS  
 -- Lawson, Leo            12 UVPCS                  NT         NS  
 -- Bartlett, Lukas         9 UVPCS             1:50.65         NS  
 
 Event 20  Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Leung, Jaden           14 GATOR               57.04      55.36  
  2 Gonzales, Colton       14 LCSC                57.58      55.44  
  3 Zhou, Eason            14 UVPCS               56.37      55.63  
  4 Chen, Tyrone           14 UCSC                58.58      57.12  
  5 Sen, Kinnon            13 UCSC                59.91      57.72  
  6 Yamamoto, Jin          13 LOSC                59.65      57.86  
  7 Wood, Joad             13 LOSC                57.83      58.48  
  8 Hu, Andy               14 UCSC                58.65      58.58  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Smorschok, Maximilian  14 Keyano            1:00.89      59.07  
 10 LeCorre, Cale          13 LOSC              1:01.74      59.48  
 11 Hicks, Noah            14 UVPCS               58.57      59.51  
 12 Greenwood, Nolan       14 UVPCS             1:02.50      59.66  
 13 Yu, Eddie              13 WVOSC             1:00.33      59.75  
 14 Eide, Evan             13 UVPCS             1:01.51      59.97  
 15 Zhang, Danny           14 WVOSC             1:03.00    1:00.35  
 16 Kim, Sion              13 UCSC              1:01.02    1:00.37  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Tsai, Josh             13 ISC               1:00.81    1:00.47  
 18 Nardi, Elliot          14 RAC               1:00.20    1:00.73  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Cadis, Tudor           14 LOSC              1:01.01    1:00.88  
 20 Lau, Isaac             13 GATOR             1:01.99    1:01.05  
 21 Slavkovski, Marko      13 Keyano            1:00.88    1:01.34  
 22 Auchter, Maddex        14 LOSC              1:02.61    1:02.02  
 23 Lowres, Reid           13 ISC               1:04.21    1:02.43  
 24 Wu, Weiss              14 WVOSC             1:02.53    1:02.61  
 25 Gielty, Kaegan         13 LOSC              1:08.62    1:02.88  
 25 Williams, Anderson     14 LASC              1:00.67    1:02.88  
 27 Hill, William          13 LASC              1:02.93    1:03.29  
 28 Stopps, Hugh           14 WGB               1:04.29    1:03.66  
 29 Damian, Sebastian      14 UVPCS             1:07.71    1:03.68  
 30 Du, Daniel             14 WVOSC             1:04.53    1:03.69  
 31 Tran, Daniel           13 ISC               1:09.78    1:04.06  
 32 Per, Tristan           14 SwimFaster        1:04.24    1:04.38  
 32 Lalonde, Quin          14 WGB               1:08.26    1:04.38  
 34 Man, Ryan              14 GATOR             1:05.25    1:04.56  
 35 Wang, Evan             14 UVPCS             1:07.89    1:05.76  
 36 Watson, Avery          13 WVOSC             1:06.50    1:07.27  
 37 Adamson, Steven        13 ISC               1:09.80    1:07.71  
 38 Yeulett, Andrew        14 ISC               1:10.22    1:08.09  
 39 Valera, Sebastien      13 OSC               1:09.21    1:08.23  
 40 Attwell, Christian     13 UVPCS             1:17.53    1:08.51  
 41 Hicks, Eli             13 UVPCS             1:09.91    1:08.67  
 42 Abbas, Qasim           14 ISC               1:10.13    1:08.79  
 43 Gishler, Elliot        13 WGB               1:09.46    1:09.05  
 44 Sharpe, Benjamin       13 UVPCS             1:10.74    1:09.08  
 45 Powell, Issac          14 WGB               1:12.70    1:10.14  
 45 Lanni, Matteo          13 OSC               1:10.37    1:10.14  
 47 de Kock, Jamie         13 OSC               1:12.73    1:10.66  
 48 Pumphrey, Liam         14 UCSC              1:10.85    1:10.99  
 49 Pinder, Luke           13 LASC              1:15.35    1:11.13  
 50 Friesen, Aaron         13 LASC              1:13.56    1:11.89  
 51 Murakami, Jace         14 LASC              1:16.02    1:12.07  
 52 Mirahmadi, Sepehr      14 SwimFaster        1:19.96    1:13.06  
 53 Nelson, Parker         13 Keyano            1:15.98    1:13.60  
 54 Safnuk, Ezra           13 UVPCS             1:12.94    1:13.95  
 55 Belaid, Sohayb         13 UVPCS             1:13.35    1:14.37  
 56 Feenstra, Kai          13 UVPCS             1:16.92    1:15.36  
 57 Kim, Woochan           14 UVPCS             1:16.85    1:16.08  
 58 Wang, Nathan           13 WVOSC             1:24.24    1:20.47  
 59 Yang, Matthew          13 UVPCS             1:19.89    1:20.85  
 60 Afia, Youssof          13 UVPCS                  NT    1:27.51  
 
 Event 20  Boys 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Matthew     19 UVIC                50.57      50.77  
  2 Toyata, Marc           22 UVIC                51.66      51.97  
  3 Yamamoto, Ryota        19 UVPCS               52.88      52.22  
  4 Camaraire, Alex        15 UVPCS               54.27      52.52  
  5 Arena, Andrea          16 UVPCS               52.71      52.65  
  6 Moldovan, Balazs       17 KSC                 52.88      52.91  
  7 Vangi, Francesco       17 ISC                 53.07      53.04  
  8 Younger, Alexander     17 KSC                 53.49      53.08  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Randall, Joah          17 LASC                53.42      53.09  
 10 Alexander, Daniel      16 LASC                54.50      53.59  
 11 Trofimuk, Charlie      16 KSC                 53.17      53.64  
 12 Bilous, Jayden         20 UVIC                51.15      53.71  
 13 He, Jacob              17 ISC                 54.13      53.78  
 14 Rambo, Jacob           21 UVIC                50.12      53.79  
 15 Stebner, Evan          18 UVIC                54.51      53.82  
 16 Laturnus, Cameron      20 UVIC                53.93      54.00  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Yu, Isaac              17 ISC                 54.44      54.07  
 18 Mak, Nathan            17 ISC                 55.87      54.15  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Weaver, Noah           16 ISC                 54.20      54.16  
 20 Hachey, Brandon        17 KSC                 55.74      54.24  
 21 Feenstra, Kieran       16 UVPCS               55.06      54.43  
 22 Gyorfi, Aiden          15 OSC                 54.82      54.44  
 23 Neupert, Paul          20 UVIC                53.57      54.45  
 24 deGoey, Matthew        16 UVPCS               56.82      54.55  
 25 Gishler, Thomas        18 WGB                 54.48      54.64  
 26 Grand, Noah            15 ISC                 55.36      54.99  
 27 Namba, Kai             16 ISC                 55.63      55.02  
 28 Odorski, Jake          16 LASC                56.23      55.09  
 28 Lee, Rubin             15 UVPCS               56.18      55.09  
 30 Thiessen, Jonah        17 KSC                 56.82      55.10  
 31 Shen, Hank             15 WVOSC               56.46      55.60  
 32 Chen, Alex             16 UVPCS               56.73      55.62  
 33 Pinney, Druehn         16 ISC                 57.21      55.81  
 34 Cau, Ethan             16 WVOSC               57.85      56.32  
 35 Wang, Ryan             15 GATOR               56.07      56.33  
 36 Elford, Will           16 ISC                 58.64      56.34  
 37 Saxon, Chase           15 ISC                 57.16      56.40  
 38 Wong, Adam             15 WVOSC               56.23      56.45  
 39 Miller, Julian         15 ISC                 56.20      56.66  
 40 Nardi, Spencer         16 RAC                 57.99      56.70  
 41 Xie, Ethan             17 KSC                 56.80      56.81  
 42 Lauricella, Dario      16 UVPCS                  NT      56.84  
 43 Zendejas, Pablo        15 KSC                 58.28      57.96  
 44 Murphy, Ryan           19 UVIC                53.12      58.11  
 45 Costa, Vincent         16 LOSC                59.46      58.19  
 46 Wen, Terrance          17 GATOR               58.20      58.28  
 47 Chu, Chi Lok           15 SKSC                59.62      58.53  
 48 Jackson, Corbin        16 WGB                 57.45      58.57  
 49 Edgar, Griffin         16 OSC                 59.49      58.59  
 50 Park, Eugene           16 GATOR               57.67      58.64  
 51 Swanson, Fischer       15 RAC                 58.19      58.69  
 52 Chin, Louis            16 UVPCS               59.32      58.74  
 53 Greulich, Janis        17 UVPCS               59.21      58.79  
 54 Buckley, Aidan         17 WVOSC               59.17      58.80  
 55 McKnight, Makaio       15 UVPCS               58.70      59.49  
 56 James, Matthew         16 OSC                 59.10      59.69  
 57 Alexander-Mitchell, N  18 UVIC                59.52      59.71  
 58 Murtha, Declan         15 LOSC              1:00.73      59.81  
 59 He, Ethan              15 ISC               1:00.69    1:00.23  
 60 Miller, Charlie        15 ISC               1:01.16    1:00.67  
 61 Medler, Samuel         17 ISC               1:02.79    1:01.05  
 62 Imazu, Shoki           17 ISC               1:06.45    1:04.04  
 63 Wang, Matthew          15 WVOSC             1:15.31    1:11.93  
 64 Ulanov, Artem          16 WVOSC             1:21.37    1:15.02  
 -- Tchaouchev, Atanas     18 UVIC                53.95         NS  
 -- Weidner, Nico          16 ISC                 55.96         NS  
 -- Robertson, Arran       19 UVIC                54.12         NS  
 -- Slinn, Calvin          20 UVIC                54.46         NS