Saanich Commonwealth Place - Site License     11/12/2023 - 12:00 PM
       2023 PCS Christmas Cracker - 08/12/2023 to 10/12/2023        
 
 Event 22  Boys 12 & Under 200 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Huculak-Payne, Xavier  12 UVPCS             2:45.87    2:42.82  
  2 Willers, Gabriel       12 RAC               2:46.77    2:44.78  
  3 MacPherson, Oliver     12 LOSC              3:08.91    3:04.77  
  4 Gonzales, Graydon      12 LCSC              3:59.59    4:03.94  
 
 Event 22  Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Hunter, Scott          14 LOSC              2:20.99    2:20.87  
  2 Yamamoto, Jin          13 LOSC              2:21.72    2:24.11  
  3 Wood, Joad             13 LOSC              2:33.60    2:27.88  
  4 Lorenzo, Miguel        13 UCSC              2:26.87    2:28.05  
  5 Zaher, Luca            14 UCSC              2:28.05    2:28.06  
  6 Zhang, Chris           14 UCSC              2:27.52    2:28.10  
  7 Chung, Jason           14 LOSC              2:45.47    2:29.19  
  8 Zhou, Eason            14 UVPCS             3:19.95    2:31.04  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jozsa, David           14 WVOSC             2:33.01    2:31.93  
 10 Zhang, Brandon         14 UVPCS             2:38.00    2:33.62  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Sun, Xuneng            14 ISC               2:38.24    2:37.84  
 12 Ross, Ewan             13 UVPCS             2:34.20    2:38.66  
 13 Eide, Evan             13 UVPCS             2:40.00    2:40.34  
 -- Piatek, Alan           14 KSC               2:12.37         DQ  
 
 Event 22  Boys 15 & Over 200 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Dreyer, Tuja           15 ISC               2:05.31    2:04.57  
  2 Millns, Ricky          22 UVIC              2:08.90    2:08.27  
  3 Edwards, Drew          21 UVPCS             2:07.22    2:12.53  
  4 Kormendy, Brady        15 ISC               2:30.64    2:14.50  
  5 Cole, Tanner           17 OSC               2:08.47    2:15.06  
  6 Chilton, Andrew        16 Keyano            2:16.48    2:20.67  
  7 Nardi, Spencer         16 RAC               2:22.12    2:23.18  
  8 Lauricella, Dario      16 UVPCS             2:26.68    2:23.52  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rose-Toth, Marlow      15 OSC               2:44.56    2:33.41  
 10 Cau, Ethan             16 WVOSC             2:30.00    2:34.35  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Park, Eugene           16 GATOR             2:20.79    2:37.34  
 12 Lipnitskiy, Ivan       15 WVOSC             2:56.73    2:38.32  
 13 Putland, Douglas       15 ISC               3:04.15    2:38.56  
 14 Schneider, Jacob       15 ISC               2:39.41    2:40.90  
 15 Chu, Chi Lok           15 SKSC              2:35.82    2:54.93  
 -- MacDonald, Matthew     19 UVIC              2:09.39         NS  
 -- de Rosnay, Simon       17 UVPCS             2:16.94         NS