Saanich Commonwealth Place - Site License     11/12/2023 - 12:00 PM
       2023 PCS Christmas Cracker - 08/12/2023 to 10/12/2023        
 
 Event 26  Boys 12 & Under 100 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Huculak-Payne, Xavier  12 UVPCS             1:11.27    1:11.05  
  2 Willers, Gabriel       12 RAC               1:12.83    1:14.55  
  3 Oborne, Roy            12 WGB               1:20.78    1:15.79  
  4 deGoey, Ethan          12 UVPCS             1:23.00    1:25.34  
  5 MacPherson, Oliver     12 LOSC              1:25.85    1:26.15  
  6 Paoletich, Mattias     11 ISC               1:26.35    1:26.90  
  7 Burgos, Juan Pablo     12 WVOSC             1:30.68    1:27.69  
  8 Ware, Lincoln          10 SwimFaster        1:31.00    1:28.08  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ross, Oscar            11 UVPCS             1:40.61    1:32.60  
 10 Fang, Cboss            12 WVOSC             1:45.68    1:33.98  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Ling, Max              11 WVOSC             1:40.00    1:41.92  
 12 Du, Ethan              11 WVOSC             1:40.00    1:44.93  
 13 Warren, Emmett         12 WGB                    NT    1:50.32  
 14 Cheung, Holton         11 WVOSC             2:00.00    1:52.06  
 -- Wan, Alexander         11 WVOSC             1:40.00         DQ  
 -- McClelland, Beckham    11 LOSC              1:44.65         DQ  
 -- Ma, Andrew             10 WVOSC             1:37.00         DQ  
 
 Event 26  Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Piatek, Alan           14 KSC                 57.78      57.96  
  2 Zhou, Eason            14 UVPCS             1:02.16    1:01.93  
  3 Zaher, Luca            14 UCSC              1:04.28    1:03.10  
  4 Lorenzo, Miguel        13 UCSC              1:04.54    1:03.55  
  5 Wood, Joad             13 LOSC              1:03.12    1:03.91  
  6 Zhang, Chris           14 UCSC              1:05.41    1:05.76  
  7 Smorschok, Maximilian  14 Keyano            1:08.10    1:06.43  
  8 Hunter, Scott          14 LOSC              1:04.98    1:07.14  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jozsa, David           14 WVOSC             1:09.02    1:07.90  
 10 Kim, Sion              13 UCSC              1:10.33    1:09.03  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Eide, Evan             13 UVPCS             1:09.99    1:09.78  
 12 Lau, Isaac             13 GATOR             1:12.76    1:10.33  
 13 Sun, Xuneng            14 ISC               1:10.86    1:10.89  
 14 Per, Tristan           14 SwimFaster        1:17.66    1:13.25  
 15 Gielty, Kaegan         13 LOSC              1:14.82    1:14.26  
 16 Canji, Ezra            14 UCSC              1:17.55    1:15.34  
 17 Tran, Daniel           13 ISC               1:14.54    1:15.51  
 18 Hicks, Eli             13 UVPCS             1:26.20    1:18.67  
 19 Lanni, Matteo          13 OSC               1:34.14    1:21.52  
 20 Adamson, Steven        13 ISC               1:26.27    1:21.63  
 21 Du, Daniel             14 WVOSC             1:25.02    1:22.64  
 22 Wang, Evan             14 UVPCS             1:37.46    1:25.05  
 23 Abbas, Qasim           14 ISC               1:27.50    1:26.44  
 24 Sharpe, Benjamin       13 UVPCS             1:40.00    1:27.43  
 25 Nelson, Parker         13 Keyano            1:34.98    1:27.55  
 26 Beamish, Conor         13 UVPCS             2:12.81    1:32.60  
 -- Yang, Matthew          13 UVPCS             1:45.00         DQ  
 -- Lalonde, Quin          14 WGB               1:30.49         NS  
 
 Event 26  Boys 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Zhang, Jimmy           23 LOSC                55.92      55.62  
  2 Rambo, Jacob           21 UVIC                54.43      56.66  
  3 MacDonald, Matthew     19 UVIC                57.58      57.54  
  4 Arena, Andrea          16 UVPCS               58.60      58.06  
  5 Trofimuk, Charlie      16 KSC                 59.01      58.12  
  6 Toyata, Marc           22 UVIC                56.82      58.42  
  7 Vangi, Francesco       17 ISC                 58.78      58.95  
  8 Tchaouchev, Atanas     18 UVIC                58.41      59.07  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Namba, Kai             16 ISC               1:00.85      59.14  
 10 Younger, Alexander     17 KSC                 59.03      59.15  
 11 Van Maren, Jasper Joo  18 UVIC              1:01.41      59.79  
 12 Gishler, Thomas        18 WGB                 59.24      59.82  
 13 Cole, Tanner           17 OSC                 59.39    1:00.29  
 14 Camaraire, Alex        15 UVPCS             1:01.12    1:00.38  
 15 Grand, Noah            15 ISC               1:01.37    1:00.77  
 16 Gyorfi, Aiden          15 OSC               1:04.64    1:00.86  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Miller, Julian         15 ISC               1:02.50    1:00.89  
 18 deGoey, Matthew        16 UVPCS             1:04.96    1:01.10  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Mak, Nathan            17 ISC               1:01.17    1:01.12  
 20 de Rosnay, Simon       17 UVPCS             1:00.53    1:01.27  
 21 Stebner, Evan          18 UVIC              1:00.00    1:01.38  
 22 Wong, Adam             15 WVOSC             1:01.11    1:01.42  
 23 Chen, Alex             16 UVPCS             1:02.78    1:01.65  
 24 Brager, Jakob          20 UVIC                59.26    1:01.76  
 25 Weaver, Noah           16 ISC               1:04.83    1:02.18  
 26 Nardi, Spencer         16 RAC               1:03.78    1:02.60  
 27 Shen, Hank             15 WVOSC             1:04.40    1:02.88  
 28 Zendejas, Pablo        15 KSC               1:05.46    1:03.49  
 29 Pinney, Druehn         16 ISC               1:05.36    1:03.53  
 30 Jackson, Corbin        16 WGB               1:04.47    1:03.73  
 31 Park, Eugene           16 GATOR             1:04.00    1:04.18  
 32 Cau, Ethan             16 WVOSC             1:07.41    1:04.84  
 33 Wang, Ryan             15 GATOR             1:04.74    1:05.14  
 34 Buckley, Aidan         17 WVOSC             1:07.54    1:05.18  
 35 Saxon, Chase           15 ISC               1:06.72    1:06.17  
 36 Costa, Vincent         16 LOSC              1:06.68    1:06.48  
 37 Wagenaar, Tyse         15 LOSC              1:07.32    1:07.13  
 38 Chu, Chi Lok           15 SKSC              1:07.78    1:07.79  
 39 Rose-Toth, Marlow      15 OSC               1:10.65    1:10.25  
 40 Imazu, Shoki           17 ISC               1:12.40    1:11.47  
 41 Sabourin, Philippe     15 ISC               1:15.80    1:12.13  
 42 Chin, Louis            16 UVPCS             1:10.57    1:12.87  
 -- Wang, Matthew          15 WVOSC             1:27.52         DQ  
 -- Lalonde, Alexander     20 UVIC                59.25         NS  
 -- Westendorf, Cole       24 UVIC                58.20         NS  
 -- Weidner, Nico          16 ISC                 59.96         NS