Saanich Commonwealth Place - Site License     11/12/2023 - 12:01 PM
       2023 PCS Christmas Cracker - 08/12/2023 to 10/12/2023        
 
 Event 29  Girls 12 & Under 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Felt, Kayla            12 ISC               1:07.42    1:09.08  
  2 Slee, Lena             12 Keyano            1:10.39    1:10.30  
  3 Leong, Zoe             12 UVPCS             1:14.41    1:15.69  
  4 Paterson, Zoe          12 ISC               1:18.01    1:15.81  
  5 Bakhshi, Tania         12 UCSC              1:15.93    1:16.54  
  6 Boskovich, Juliet      12 CWC               1:21.33    1:16.72  
  7 Clark, Isabelle        12 CWC               1:18.48    1:16.78  
  8 Jung, Katie            12 SwimFaster        1:19.12    1:16.87  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Odorski, Taya          12 LASC              1:18.89    1:17.02  
 10 Chen, Ada              11 UVPCS             1:19.17    1:18.61  
 11 Yan, Hanny             12 WVOSC             1:19.36    1:19.19  
 12 Brekke, Brooklynn      10 LOSC              1:22.12    1:20.43  
 13 Jeon, Tiana            12 LOSC              1:22.35    1:21.61  
 14 Winters, Olive         12 UVPCS             1:25.79    1:21.95  
 15 White, Lucia           11 UVPCS             1:28.99    1:24.14  
 16 Sabourin, Marianne     12 ISC               1:26.78    1:24.58  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bhatti, Zoie           12 UVPCS             1:26.76    1:24.89  
 18 Chow, Berkley          12 CWC               1:26.36    1:25.90  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Poirier, Maya          12 WGB               1:30.12    1:26.27  
 20 Talbot, Audrey         11 SwimFaster        1:30.25    1:26.35  
 21 Kittlitz, Makena       11 Keyano            1:39.94    1:26.82  
 22 Lebitka, Sophia        12 CWC               1:33.91    1:29.20  
 23 Roper, Juliana         10 UVPCS             1:34.34    1:30.34  
 24 Kennedy, Isabella      12 UVPCS             1:33.18    1:30.48  
 25 MacKinnon, Eleanor     11 CWC               1:37.48    1:30.70  
 26 Cockell, Abigail       11 LOSC              1:28.98    1:30.86  
 27 Hallock, Natalie       11 WGB               1:42.91    1:31.31  
 28 Chen, Emma             12 WVOSC             1:38.74    1:31.69  
 29 Dhillon, Nimrin        12 WGB               1:37.32    1:32.90  
 30 Lundgren, Violet       11 UVPCS             1:40.00    1:34.42  
 31 Reichelt Leggatt, Sad  10 CWC               1:36.31    1:35.32  
 32 Sanborn, Esme          11 UVPCS             1:36.27    1:37.25  
 33 Paduraru, Ayda         12 UVPCS             1:47.83    1:38.40  
 34 Cwiertniewicz, Agata   11 UVPCS                  NT    1:38.47  
 35 Grandy, Alexandra      10 WGB               1:41.67    1:38.87  
 36 Wong, Adrianna         10 WVOSC             1:38.02    1:39.62  
 37 Gao, Chloe             11 UVPCS             1:44.83    1:39.95  
 38 Williams, Emily        11 CWC               1:46.95    1:40.88  
 39 Macmillan-Thomas, Imo  12 UVPCS             1:44.87    1:41.44  
 40 Sundher, Jasnoor       10 UVPCS             1:46.77    1:42.47  
 41 Macnaughton, Satsuki   11 UVPCS             1:48.47    1:43.78  
 42 Marston, Maya           9 UVPCS             1:50.57    1:43.86  
 43 Robinson, Lucy          9 UVPCS             1:47.56    1:44.74  
 44 Mathews, Elaine        10 UVPCS             1:45.00    1:45.31  
 45 Zhu, Vicky              8 UVPCS             1:59.65    1:45.90  
 46 Vanderwal, Nora        12 UVPCS             1:53.68    1:46.66  
 47 Woppenkamp, Ilsabeth   10 UVPCS             1:51.72    1:49.34  
 48 Hicks, Ava             10 UVPCS             2:04.76    1:51.65  
 49 Peters, Addison        12 CWC               2:02.61    1:52.07  
 50 Cavens, Joelle         10 UVPCS             2:02.25    1:52.98  
 51 Lane, Sienna           11 UVPCS                  NT    1:54.71  
 52 Russell, Jane          10 UVPCS             1:54.59    1:56.23  
 53 Lecours, Eloise        11 UVPCS             2:09.67    1:58.19  
 54 Tessaro, Sarah         10 UVPCS             2:03.05    2:01.25  
 55 Hovey, Antonia          8 UVPCS             2:30.10    2:02.19  
 56 Rosen, Charlotte        9 UVPCS                  NT    2:03.46  
 57 Yee, Anna              10 UVPCS             1:50.00    2:04.68  
 58 Sun, Ellie              9 UVPCS             1:50.00    2:07.68  
 59 Minniti, Gloria         8 UVPCS                  NT    2:09.22  
 60 Bartelen, Skylar       10 WGB               2:04.02    2:10.64  
 61 Guiry, Kenora           9 UVPCS             2:30.00    2:18.85  
 62 Morettie, Rose          9 RAC               2:37.00    2:40.95  
 -- Davies, Amelia         10 UVPCS             1:50.00         DQ  
 -- Fairhurst, Scarlett    10 UVPCS             2:06.71         DQ  
 -- Lemmon, Sophie         10 UVPCS                  NT         DQ  
 -- Gu, Isabella           11 WVOSC             1:47.32         DQ  
 -- Vanderwal, Sadie       10 UVPCS             2:10.00         NS  
 -- Paduraru, Clara        10 UVPCS             1:45.00         NS  
 
 Event 29  Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Ginther, Taylor        14 LASC              1:03.28    1:05.04  
  2 Knight, Farrah         13 Keyano            1:11.28    1:08.27  
  3 Wagner, Julia          14 UCSC              1:09.08    1:10.02  
  4 Bullock, Sophia        13 UCSC              1:11.51    1:10.89  
  5 Chernenkoff, Mila      13 UVPCS             1:14.60    1:11.09  
  6 Smith, Sophie          14 UCSC              1:10.48    1:11.37  
  7 Pratt, Kya             13 LASC              1:11.85    1:11.79  
  8 Carey, Elle            14 Keyano            1:10.64    1:11.88  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Montakhab, Maiysa      14 LOSC              1:08.73    1:11.92  
 10 Saska, Elizabeth       14 UVPCS             1:09.48    1:11.94  
 11 Sanborn, Maelle        13 UVPCS             1:15.94    1:12.10  
 12 Loo, Manizha           14 LOSC              1:11.46    1:12.55  
 13 Beeler, Danika         14 Keyano            1:13.66    1:12.71  
 14 Crane, Kiera           14 Keyano            1:09.84    1:13.07  
 15 Yu, Crystal            14 LOSC              1:13.65    1:13.24  
 16 Stephen, Taelin        14 LCSC              1:09.61    1:13.32  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Liang, Yueting         13 UCSC              1:14.52    1:13.96  
 18 Lamontagne, Antonia    13 CWC               1:14.78    1:14.03  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Mirza, Aila            13 OSC               1:13.72    1:14.17  
 20 Gupta, Anika           14 UVPCS             1:13.32    1:14.95  
 21 Monar, Ella            14 UCSC              1:14.25    1:15.56  
 22 Clements, Paula        14 UCSC              1:17.64    1:15.74  
 23 Hong, Tessa            13 LOSC              1:17.94    1:15.96  
 24 Smith, Stella          13 CWC               1:17.32    1:16.22  
 25 Takai, Kaede           13 LOSC              1:16.67    1:16.30  
 26 Rainey, Amelia         13 WGB               1:17.65    1:16.81  
 27 Neilson, Sabine        13 LOSC              1:17.13    1:17.02  
 28 Nadiger, Kaitlyn       13 ISC               1:22.00    1:17.98  
 29 Andre, Sage            13 OSC               1:24.15    1:18.21  
 30 Powell, River          13 WGB               1:18.26    1:18.32  
 31 Holloway, Theodora     13 UCSC              1:21.86    1:18.88  
 32 McLean, Carys          13 UCSC              1:17.78    1:19.46  
 33 Mumford, Paige         14 LOSC              1:28.01    1:19.87  
 34 Traxler, Aliya         14 LOSC              1:23.56    1:20.50  
 35 Van Wyngaarden, Madde  13 WVOSC             1:22.71    1:20.67  
 36 Janse van Rensburg, A  14 LASC              1:19.68    1:21.66  
 37 See, Shana             14 LOSC              1:20.04    1:21.84  
 38 Wilson, Ella           13 UCSC              1:23.36    1:22.60  
 39 Pratt, Tanner          13 OSC               1:27.21    1:22.91  
 40 Steele, Rylan          13 WGB               1:27.13    1:24.42  
 41 Croteau, Cameron       13 CWC               1:31.23    1:26.65  
 42 Schultz, Tegan         14 OSC               1:27.54    1:27.65  
 43 Dukelow, Anna          13 UCSC              1:30.79    1:29.11  
 44 Philip, Morgan         13 UVPCS             1:29.35    1:29.66  
 45 Wang, Shinshin         13 WVOSC             1:29.32    1:31.05  
 46 Rajani, Kayla          14 OSC               1:33.69    1:31.49  
 47 Khazaal, Zeenah        13 OSC               1:32.85    1:32.16  
 48 Kohlruss, Aria         13 LCSC              1:29.41    1:33.31  
 -- Weaver, Kaiya          14 ISC                    NT   X1:13.01  
 -- Wong, Cassie           13 WVOSC             1:06.96         DQ  
 -- Bekker, Sophia         13 UCSC              1:13.09         DQ  
 -- Zabloski, Grace        13 SwimFaster        1:49.72         DQ  
 -- Hardy, Neko            14 SwimFaster        1:50.27         NS  
 
 Event 29  Girls 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Borromeo, Natascha     17 WVOSC             1:01.02    1:01.80  
  2 Rupert, Bridget        17 UVPCS             1:05.29    1:05.20  
  3 Visscher, Sahara       16 OSC               1:02.92    1:05.39  
  4 Roschat, Olivia        20 UVIC              1:03.29    1:05.40  
  5 Share, Maya            15 KSC               1:07.18    1:05.94  
  6 Howse, Olivia          18 UVIC              1:07.90    1:07.08  
  7 Romstead, Georgia      19 UVIC              1:06.96    1:07.43  
  8 Guterson, Alyssa       16 KSC               1:07.10    1:07.98  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Slee, Maya             17 Keyano            1:06.85    1:08.04  
 10 Musselman, Sophia      15 OSC               1:10.14    1:08.09  
 11 Oshima, Aki            16 LASC              1:09.23    1:08.13  
 12 Koropatniski, Madelin  17 ISC               1:08.15    1:08.56  
 13 Tonix, Valeria         16 ISC               1:08.67    1:08.58  
 14 Preece, Bronwyn        16 KSC               1:11.68    1:09.28  
 15 Lothian, Calyn         15 LASC              1:08.29    1:09.97  
 16 Durand, Gemma          16 WVOSC             1:07.17    1:10.45  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hill, Kate             16 LASC              1:09.41    1:10.85  
 18 Price, Taylor          16 ISC               1:12.96    1:10.95  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Fleming, Molly         16 KSC               1:07.36    1:11.09  
 20 Croteau, Peyton        17 CWC               1:09.31    1:11.69  
 21 Koropatniski, Lila     15 ISC               1:12.26    1:12.05  
 22 Postlethwaite, Katie   15 ISC               1:14.03    1:12.13  
 23 Beauchesne, Sophie     18 UVIC              1:10.44    1:12.42  
 24 Best, Alicia           18 UCSC              1:13.44    1:12.97  
 25 Mo, Emma               16 OSC               1:08.91    1:12.98  
 26 Jaremko, Julia         15 Keyano            1:13.42    1:13.76  
 27 Friedrich, Sina        16 ISC               1:14.20    1:14.30  
 28 Mascorro Santibaņez,   20 UVIC              1:15.07    1:15.24  
 29 Anderson, Lauren       15 LASC              1:13.60    1:15.71  
 30 Leong, Ella            16 GATOR             1:14.15    1:15.85  
 31 Francis, Kelly         17 CWC               1:18.75    1:16.35  
 32 Neal, Avery            15 UVPCS             1:45.20    1:16.43  
 33 Forsyth, Elise         16 CWC               1:15.75    1:16.51  
 34 Riumina, Masha         15 SKSC              1:13.79    1:16.77  
 35 Burnaci, Anna          19 UVIC              1:15.30    1:16.87  
 36 Abe, Mia               15 OSC               1:23.31    1:17.16  
 37 Wood_s10sb9sm10, Soph  20 UVPCS             1:19.48    1:17.56  
 38 Chung, Jenna           16 LOSC              1:19.88    1:18.64  
 39 Howard, London         15 ISC               1:18.41    1:18.73  
 40 Kozub, Kaitlin         15 LASC              1:20.00    1:18.81  
 41 Wagenseil, Vida        16 OSC               1:44.31    1:18.99  
 42 Chan, Vanea            16 UCSC              1:20.11    1:19.48  
 43 Delaurier, Casey       16 WGB               1:19.24    1:19.92  
 44 LeCorre, Kida          15 LOSC              1:21.03    1:20.41  
 45 Leggett, Caroline      15 UCSC              1:21.92    1:22.52  
 46 Khazaal, Jennah        17 OSC               1:23.76    1:24.39  
 47 Wagenaar, Maraaike     17 LOSC              1:30.27    1:32.30  
 -- Hatch, Olivia          16 KSC               1:10.66         DQ  
 -- Don, Hailan            16 SwimFaster        1:40.32         DQ  
 -- Soska, Mia             16 KSC               1:16.00         NS  
 -- Andrusak, Riley        16 ISC               1:06.60         NS  
 -- Pahl, Kayla            16 OSC               1:21.28         NS  
 -- Gagne, Ayiana          19 UVIC              1:09.72         NS  
 -- Feeney, Prunella       16 ISC               1:09.88         NS  
 -- Dallamore, Kaleigh     15 UCSC              1:23.28         NS