Saanich Commonwealth Place - Site License     11/12/2023 - 12:01 PM
       2023 PCS Christmas Cracker - 08/12/2023 to 10/12/2023        
 
 Event 30  Boys 12 & Under 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Fairey, Jake           12 Keyano            1:14.48    1:11.38  
  2 Kingston, Emmitt       12 OSC               1:12.69    1:16.21  
  3 Oborne, Roy            12 WGB               1:12.82    1:18.09  
  4 Schroeder, Owen        11 UVPCS             1:25.21    1:19.08  
  5 Shaver, Beckston       12 ISC               1:26.57    1:23.50  
  6 Francois, Derek        10 UVPCS             1:29.14    1:24.29  
  7 Burgos, Juan Pablo     12 WVOSC             1:30.90    1:28.19  
  8 Fang, Cboss            12 WVOSC             1:25.60    1:28.26  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Schroeder, Lukas        9 UVPCS             1:29.85    1:29.99  
 10 Ma, Andrew             10 WVOSC             1:35.81    1:30.97  
 11 Gonzales, Graydon      12 LCSC              1:29.77    1:31.71  
 12 Edelman, Tristan       11 WGB               1:47.09    1:33.34  
 13 Amr, Adam              11 LOSC              1:32.88    1:33.79  
 14 Ling, Max              11 WVOSC             1:32.14    1:34.14  
 15 Lamontagne, Declan Ra  11 CWC               1:40.19    1:34.55  
 16 Du, Ethan              11 WVOSC             1:43.15    1:35.32  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Antonopoulos, Phineas  12 CWC               1:47.78    1:35.99  
 18 Cookson, Jacob         12 UVPCS             1:43.46    1:36.19  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wan, Alexander         11 WVOSC             1:36.96    1:36.81  
 20 Gendreau, Logan        11 SwimFaster        1:51.87    1:38.10  
 21 Warren, Emmett         12 WGB               1:49.24    1:38.38  
 22 Brekke, Cole            8 LOSC              1:41.33    1:39.40  
 23 Sundher, Jaskirit      12 UVPCS             1:42.69    1:39.46  
 24 Cheung, Holton         11 WVOSC             1:43.95    1:40.89  
 25 Godin, Jack            11 UVPCS             1:55.21    1:42.97  
 26 Adamson, Derek         10 ISC               1:48.65    1:48.53  
 27 Leong, Willard          9 UVPCS             1:49.24    1:49.92  
 28 Elliott-Peel, Avery     9 UVPCS             2:03.35    1:51.19  
 29 Lacanaria, John        12 SwimFaster        1:58.46    1:51.23  
 30 Willers, Caleb          9 RAC               2:04.32    1:52.58  
 31 Ma, Jayden              9 UVPCS             1:45.00    1:53.29  
 32 Frketic, Krisztian     11 UVPCS             2:07.65    1:54.76  
 33 Dickson, Ellis          9 UVPCS             1:45.00    1:55.27  
 34 Lecours, Oban           9 UVPCS             2:00.00    1:56.56  
 35 Massyn, Samuel          7 UVPCS             2:30.00    2:09.69  
 36 Reece, William         11 UVPCS                  NT    2:13.84  
 37 Beasley, Cole           9 UVPCS                  NT    2:17.48  
 -- Chen, River            11 UVPCS             1:50.06         DQ  
 -- Bartlett, Lukas         9 UVPCS                  NT         DQ  
 -- MacKinnon, Soren        9 CWC               1:46.69         DQ  
 -- Sillito, Zachery       12 LASC              1:27.55         DQ  
 -- Fan, Aiden              9 UVPCS             2:40.58         NS  
 -- McKnight, Luka         10 UVPCS             1:54.90         NS  
 
 Event 30  Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Piatek, Alan           14 KSC                 59.70      59.14  
  2 Gonzales, Colton       14 LCSC                59.39      59.54  
  3 Sen, Kinnon            13 UCSC              1:01.76    1:00.66  
  4 Hicks, Noah            14 UVPCS             1:04.11    1:04.10  
  5 Lorenzo, Miguel        13 UCSC              1:05.17    1:04.49  
  6 Zaher, Luca            14 UCSC              1:05.85    1:05.13  
  7 Yamamoto, Jin          13 LOSC              1:04.83    1:05.43  
  8 Wu, Weiss              14 WVOSC             1:06.42    1:06.02  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Du, Daniel             14 WVOSC             1:08.23    1:07.00  
 10 Hu, Timothy            13 WVOSC             1:07.36    1:08.31  
 11 Williams, Anderson     14 LASC              1:08.59    1:09.95  
 12 Smorschok, Maximilian  14 Keyano            1:15.87    1:10.28  
 12 Auchter, Maddex        14 LOSC              1:10.63    1:10.28  
 14 Ross, Ewan             13 UVPCS             1:12.44    1:11.19  
 15 Zhang, Chris           14 UCSC              1:09.46    1:12.72  
 16 Gielty, Kaegan         13 LOSC              1:12.62    1:13.07  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Nardi, Elliot          14 RAC               1:11.64    1:13.42  
 18 Tsai, Josh             13 ISC               1:13.32    1:13.56  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 O'Kelly, Owen          14 Keyano            1:15.80    1:13.76  
 20 Abbas, Qasim           14 ISC               1:15.13    1:15.47  
 21 Damian, Sebastian      14 UVPCS             1:19.48    1:16.03  
 22 Adamson, Steven        13 ISC               1:26.76    1:17.19  
 23 Eide, Evan             13 UVPCS             1:16.09    1:17.21  
 24 Canji, Ezra            14 UCSC              1:16.78    1:17.57  
 25 de Kock, Jamie         13 OSC               1:22.39    1:18.34  
 26 Watson, Avery          13 WVOSC             1:22.40    1:20.86  
 27 Sharpe, Benjamin       13 UVPCS             1:53.34    1:23.68  
 28 Pinder, Luke           13 LASC              1:39.70    1:24.67  
 29 Murakami, Jace         14 LASC              1:30.94    1:25.91  
 30 Kim, Woochan           14 UVPCS             1:31.73    1:31.16  
 31 Yang, Matthew          13 UVPCS             1:36.37    1:35.09  
 32 Wang, Nathan           13 WVOSC             1:35.00    1:35.84  
 -- Hill, William          13 LASC              1:15.82         NS  
 -- Gishler, Elliot        13 WGB               1:40.51         NS  
 
 Event 30  Boys 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Zhang, Jimmy           23 LOSC                55.36      56.27  
  2 Dreyer, Tuja           15 ISC               1:05.78      59.28  
  3 Alexander, Daniel      16 LASC              1:01.02      59.49  
  4 Murphy, Ryan           19 UVIC                55.59      59.63  
  5 Moldovan, Balazs       17 KSC               1:00.39      59.85  
  6 Millns, Ricky          22 UVIC              1:03.83      59.98  
  7 Lee, Rubin             15 UVPCS               59.33    1:00.40  
  8 Wong, Adam             15 WVOSC             1:02.53    1:00.67  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Grand, Noah            15 ISC               1:01.40    1:00.94  
 10 Xie, Ethan             17 KSC               1:01.01    1:01.48  
 11 Pinney, Druehn         16 ISC               1:01.53    1:02.24  
 12 Neupert, Paul          20 UVIC              1:03.70    1:02.33  
 13 Buckley, Aidan         17 WVOSC             1:04.52    1:02.63  
 14 Brager, Jakob          20 UVIC                58.04    1:02.95  
 15 Wang, Ryan             15 GATOR             1:04.25    1:02.99  
 16 Gyorfi, Aiden          15 OSC               1:03.38    1:03.03  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Buhler, Tucker         16 OSC               1:03.22    1:03.47  
 18 Jackson, Corbin        16 WGB               1:08.49    1:03.76  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Weaver, Noah           16 ISC               1:06.44    1:03.90  
 20 Shen, Hank             15 WVOSC             1:04.31    1:04.55  
 21 Saxon, Chase           15 ISC               1:03.85    1:04.82  
 22 Thiessen, Jonah        17 KSC               1:05.89    1:04.87  
 23 Lipnitskiy, Ivan       15 WVOSC             1:05.45    1:04.93  
 24 Pang, Aidan            15 ISC               1:04.97    1:05.00  
 25 McKnight, Makaio       15 UVPCS             1:05.32    1:05.57  
 26 Zendejas, Pablo        15 KSC               1:07.23    1:05.77  
 27 Woo, Ethan             15 UVPCS             1:06.67    1:06.11  
 28 Murtha, Declan         15 LOSC              1:08.61    1:06.41  
 29 Putland, Douglas       15 ISC               1:09.96    1:08.74  
 30 Nardi, Spencer         16 RAC               1:11.57    1:10.24  
 31 Swanson, Fischer       15 RAC               1:12.19    1:11.16  
 32 Medler, Samuel         17 ISC               1:12.12    1:11.89  
 33 Alexander-Mitchell, N  18 UVIC              1:12.00    1:12.08  
 34 Forbes, Ben            15 Keyano            1:19.05    1:12.86  
 35 Wagenaar, Tyse         15 LOSC              1:20.79    1:13.56  
 36 Rose-Toth, Marlow      15 OSC               1:14.88    1:14.38  
 37 Imazu, Shoki           17 ISC               1:17.16    1:17.27  
 38 Ulanov, Artem          16 WVOSC             1:35.88    1:25.29  
 39 Wang, Matthew          15 WVOSC             1:30.20    1:25.42  
 -- Younger, Alexander     17 KSC               1:00.12         NS  
 -- Lalonde, Alexander     20 UVIC                57.76         NS  
 -- Odorski, Jake          16 LASC              1:05.38         NS  
 -- Mak, Nathan            17 ISC               1:05.12         NS  
 -- Elford, Will           16 ISC               1:06.11         NS  
 -- Westendorf, Cole       24 UVIC                57.03         NS