Saanich Commonwealth Place - Site License     11/12/2023 - 12:01 PM
       2023 PCS Christmas Cracker - 08/12/2023 to 10/12/2023        
 
 Event 32  Boys 12 & Under 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Kingston, Emmitt       12 OSC               3:11.95    3:02.57  
  2 Houston, JT            12 ISC               3:26.90    3:05.21  
  3 MacPherson, Oliver     12 LOSC              3:06.80    3:11.38  
  4 Ross, Oscar            11 UVPCS             3:24.82    3:26.53  
  5 deGoey, Liam           12 UVPCS             3:33.93    3:28.95  
  6 Antonopoulos, Phineas  12 CWC               4:00.00    3:39.57  
  7 Williams, Luka         10 UVPCS             3:48.37    3:44.45  
  8 Lamontagne, Declan Ra  11 CWC               4:00.00    4:04.88  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 -- McClelland, Beckham    11 LOSC              3:48.65         DQ  
 -- Lacanaria, John        12 SwimFaster             NT        XDQ  
 
 Event 32  Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Zhou, Eason            14 UVPCS             2:33.29    2:30.88  
  2 Greenwood, Nolan       14 UVPCS             2:40.34    2:37.38  
  3 Chung, Jason           14 LOSC              2:40.02    2:40.91  
  4 Zhang, Danny           14 WVOSC             2:44.65    2:42.43  
  4 Chen, Tyrone           14 UCSC              2:44.71    2:42.43  
  6 Hu, Andy               14 UCSC              2:45.41    2:42.72  
  7 LeCorre, Cale          13 LOSC              2:50.26    2:43.00  
  8 Slavkovski, Marko      13 Keyano            2:40.22    2:43.16  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kim, Sion              13 UCSC              2:58.45    2:46.39  
 10 Hu, Timothy            13 WVOSC             2:48.86    2:47.18  
 11 Leung, Jaden           14 GATOR                  NT    2:47.20  
 12 Hunter, Scott          14 LOSC              2:41.87    2:48.15  
 13 Sun, Xuneng            14 ISC               2:51.34    2:49.05  
 14 Zhang, Brandon         14 UVPCS             2:47.48    2:49.51  
 15 Cadis, Tudor           14 LOSC              2:51.44    2:53.26  
 16 Man, Ryan              14 GATOR             2:49.36    2:53.98  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Valera, Sebastien      13 OSC               2:56.64    2:55.81  
 18 Tchaouchev, Constanti  14 UVPCS             2:54.24    3:00.13  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lau, Isaac             13 GATOR             3:22.18    3:00.69  
 20 Yu, Eddie              13 WVOSC             2:55.29    3:02.42  
 21 Safnuk, Ezra           13 UVPCS             3:06.86    3:07.10  
 22 Lanni, Matteo          13 OSC               3:30.00    3:11.25  
 23 Attwell, Christian     13 UVPCS             3:21.55    3:14.69  
 24 Stopps, Hugh           14 WGB               3:22.42    3:16.06  
 25 Nelson, Parker         13 Keyano            3:32.36    3:19.47  
 26 Sharpe, Benjamin       13 UVPCS             3:25.11    3:20.13  
 27 Pumphrey, Liam         14 UCSC              3:36.43    3:21.66  
 28 Pinder, Luke           13 LASC              3:34.69    3:29.09  
 29 Mirahmadi, Sepehr      14 SwimFaster        3:55.34    3:29.40  
 30 Powell, Issac          14 WGB                    NT    3:40.56  
 31 Feenstra, Kai          13 UVPCS             3:40.53    3:43.60  
 -- Belaid, Sohayb         13 UVPCS             3:08.83         DQ  
 -- Friesen, Aaron         13 LASC              3:14.44         NS  
 
 Event 32  Boys 15 & Over 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Cole, Tanner           17 OSC               2:15.34    2:19.10  
  2 Robertson, Arran       19 UVIC              2:19.91    2:19.35  
  3 Cho, Kyu               19 LOSC              2:17.55    2:20.08  
  4 Van Maren, Jasper Joo  18 UVIC              2:21.14    2:20.16  
  5 Namba, Kai             16 ISC               2:21.28    2:20.47  
  6 Hachey, Brandon        17 KSC               2:25.03    2:21.26  
  7 Stebner, Evan          18 UVIC              2:20.90    2:22.44  
  8 Milne, Bryan           22 LOSC              2:23.86    2:23.66  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Yu, Isaac              17 ISC               2:27.42    2:27.36  
 10 Lauricella, Dario      16 UVPCS             2:29.78    2:29.91  
 11 deGoey, Matthew        16 UVPCS             3:35.50    2:30.07  
 12 Laturnus, Cameron      20 UVIC              2:22.89    2:30.44  
 13 Costa, Vincent         16 LOSC              2:36.21    2:33.52  
 14 Arena, Andrea          16 UVPCS             2:42.63    2:34.15  
 15 Kormendy, Brady        15 ISC               2:30.75    2:34.64  
 16 Camaraire, Alex        15 UVPCS             2:40.70    2:34.89  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Woo, Ethan             15 UVPCS             2:36.67    2:35.51  
 18 de Rosnay, Simon       17 UVPCS             2:41.92    2:38.42  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Miller, Charlie        15 ISC               2:43.20    2:40.36  
 20 Wen, Terrance          17 GATOR             2:41.10    2:40.52  
 21 Randall, Joah          17 LASC              2:45.55    2:41.99  
 22 He, Jacob              17 ISC               2:31.19    2:42.06  
 23 Crockford, Noah        15 ISC               2:42.66    2:42.60  
 24 Chen, Alex             16 UVPCS             2:43.16    2:45.37  
 25 Chin, Louis            16 UVPCS             2:46.01    2:45.63  
 26 He, Ethan              15 ISC               2:44.96    2:45.98  
 27 James, Matthew         16 OSC               2:44.32    2:46.14  
 28 Forbes, Ben            15 Keyano            2:58.75    2:49.09  
 29 Edgar, Griffin         16 OSC               3:01.40    2:49.25  
 30 Sabourin, Philippe     15 ISC               3:01.34    2:58.97  
 -- Feenstra, Kieran       16 UVPCS             2:25.98         DQ  
 -- Trofimuk, Charlie      16 KSC               2:33.10         NS