Saanich Commonwealth Place - Site License     2023-12-08 - 10:38 AM
       2023 PCS Christmas Cracker - 2023-12-08 to 2023-12-10        
 
 Event 504  Boys 12 & Under 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Kingston, Emmitt       12 OSC               2:31.70    2:20.10  
                 31.70      1:07.22 (35.52)
        1:43.85 (36.63)     2:20.10 (36.25)
  2 Oborne, Roy            12 WGB               2:28.71    2:28.34  
                 32.06      1:07.57 (35.51)
        1:46.07 (38.50)     2:28.34 (42.27)
  3 Shaver, Beckston       12 ISC               2:40.45    2:39.24  
                 36.94      1:17.74 (40.80)
        1:59.30 (41.56)     2:39.24 (39.94)
  4 McClelland, Beckham    11 LOSC              2:57.75    2:53.70  
                 37.30      1:21.37 (44.07)
        2:07.62 (46.25)     2:53.70 (46.08)
  5 Gendreau, Logan        11 SwimFaster        3:08.75    3:09.38  
                 41.76      1:31.01 (49.25)
        2:22.79 (51.78)     3:09.38 (46.59)
  6 Edelman, Tristan       11 WGB               3:21.21    3:10.59  
                 42.60      1:33.46 (50.86)
        2:25.24 (51.78)     3:10.59 (45.35)
  7 Adamson, Derek         10 ISC               3:36.45    3:15.34  
                 43.75      1:36.31 (52.56)
        2:26.81 (50.50)     3:15.34 (48.53)
 
 Event 504  Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Yamamoto, Jin          13 LOSC              2:04.98    2:05.85  
                 28.93      1:01.36 (32.43)
        1:33.70 (32.34)     2:05.85 (32.15)
  2 Chen, Tyrone           14 UCSC              2:13.40    2:06.87  
                 29.13      1:01.72 (32.59)
        1:34.65 (32.93)     2:06.87 (32.22)
  3 Wood, Joad             13 LOSC              2:05.62    2:09.40  
                 29.16      1:01.98 (32.82)
        1:36.19 (34.21)     2:09.40 (33.21)
  4 Zhang, Chris           14 UCSC              2:17.58    2:09.51  
                 30.67      1:04.04 (33.37)
        1:37.68 (33.64)     2:09.51 (31.83)
  5 Cadis, Tudor           14 LOSC              2:12.73    2:10.22  
                 29.35      1:03.31 (33.96)
        1:38.04 (34.73)     2:10.22 (32.18)
  6 Kim, Sion              13 UCSC              2:12.66    2:11.48  
                 31.08      1:05.01 (33.93)
        1:38.79 (33.78)     2:11.48 (32.69)
  7 Chung, Jason           14 LOSC              2:17.02    2:11.69  
                 31.36      1:05.11 (33.75)
        1:38.62 (33.51)     2:11.69 (33.07)
  8 LeCorre, Cale          13 LOSC              2:13.23    2:11.85  
                 30.45      1:04.20 (33.75)
        1:38.25 (34.05)     2:11.85 (33.60)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hu, Andy               14 UCSC              2:16.81    2:12.69  
                 28.79      1:02.09 (33.30)
        1:36.74 (34.65)     2:12.69 (35.95)
 10 Lowres, Reid           13 ISC               2:16.21    2:14.17  
                 30.86      1:04.10 (33.24)
        1:38.99 (34.89)     2:14.17 (35.18)
 11 Gielty, Kaegan         13 LOSC              2:23.38    2:21.58  
                 30.87      1:06.64 (35.77)
        1:44.15 (37.51)     2:21.58 (37.43)
 12 Gishler, Elliot        13 WGB               2:34.79    2:22.60  
                 32.16      1:08.37 (36.21)
        1:45.98 (37.61)     2:22.60 (36.62)
 13 Per, Tristan           14 SwimFaster        2:51.44    2:25.04  
                 31.30      1:08.56 (37.26)
        1:47.80 (39.24)     2:25.04 (37.24)
 14 Adamson, Steven        13 ISC               2:29.16    2:25.06  
                 31.56      1:08.80 (37.24)
      2:25.06 (1:16.26)                    
 15 Lalonde, Quin          14 WGB               2:36.81    2:27.03  
                 32.18      1:09.92 (37.74)
        1:49.34 (39.42)     2:27.03 (37.69)
 16 Canji, Ezra            14 UCSC              2:29.33    2:27.09  
                 33.59      1:10.70 (37.11)
        1:49.26 (38.56)     2:27.09 (37.83)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Valera, Sebastien      13 OSC               2:59.82    2:28.86  
                 32.64      1:10.33 (37.69)
        1:49.87 (39.54)     2:28.86 (38.99)
 18 Pumphrey, Liam         14 UCSC              2:31.98    2:33.23  
                 35.07      1:13.59 (38.52)
        1:53.96 (40.37)     2:33.23 (39.27)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Powell, Issac          14 WGB               2:41.58    2:33.57  
                                1:13.01 ( )
        1:54.38 (41.37)     2:33.57 (39.19)
 
 Event 504  Boys 15 & Over 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Agostinelli Stull, El  21 UVIC              1:49.64    1:51.54  
                 26.54        54.74 (28.20)
        1:23.10 (28.36)     1:51.54 (28.44)
  2 Vangi, Francesco       17 ISC               1:52.04    1:51.73  
                 26.78        55.12 (28.34)
        1:23.55 (28.43)     1:51.73 (28.18)
  3 Millns, Ricky          22 UVIC              1:50.09    1:51.77  
                 26.78        55.05 (28.27)
        1:23.51 (28.46)     1:51.77 (28.26)
  4 Dreyer, Tuja           15 ISC               1:54.73    1:53.61  
                 26.29        55.13 (28.84)
        1:24.28 (29.15)     1:53.61 (29.33)
  5 MacDonald, Matthew     19 UVIC              2:01.67    1:54.70  
                 25.72        54.41 (28.69)
        1:24.67 (30.26)     1:54.70 (30.03)
  6 Gyorfi, Aiden          15 OSC               1:57.39    1:55.70  
                 26.17        55.48 (29.31)
        1:25.46 (29.98)     1:55.70 (30.24)
  7 Gishler, Thomas        18 WGB               1:55.56    1:57.09  
                 26.95        56.39 (29.44)
        1:26.25 (29.86)     1:57.09 (30.84)
  8 Toyata, Marc           22 UVIC              1:58.78    1:58.47  
                 27.14        57.29 (30.15)
        1:27.68 (30.39)     1:58.47 (30.79)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Yu, Isaac              17 ISC               2:00.38    1:59.90  
                 27.64        57.94 (30.30)
        1:28.89 (30.95)     1:59.90 (31.01)
 10 Kormendy, Brady        15 ISC               2:00.81    2:00.25  
                 27.98        58.25 (30.27)
        1:29.61 (31.36)     2:00.25 (30.64)
 11 Laturnus, Cameron      20 UVIC              1:59.78    2:00.92  
                 27.94        58.38 (30.44)
        1:29.59 (31.21)     2:00.92 (31.33)
 12 Saxon, Chase           15 ISC               2:00.70    2:01.67  
                 27.94        58.08 (30.14)
        1:29.67 (31.59)     2:01.67 (32.00)
 13 Slinn, Calvin          20 UVIC              1:54.55    2:01.98  
                 27.80        57.98 (30.18)
        1:29.52 (31.54)     2:01.98 (32.46)
 14 Buhler, Tucker         16 OSC               2:05.53    2:02.35  
                 28.23        58.84 (30.61)
        1:30.37 (31.53)     2:02.35 (31.98)
 15 Miller, Julian         15 ISC               2:01.90    2:04.17  
                 29.43      1:01.79 (32.36)
        1:33.24 (31.45)     2:04.17 (30.93)
 16 Pang, Aidan            15 ISC               2:05.11    2:06.11  
                 29.63      1:02.04 (32.41)
        1:34.09 (32.05)     2:06.11 (32.02)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 He, Jacob              17 ISC               1:59.19    2:06.59  
                 29.77      1:01.36 (31.59)
        1:33.77 (32.41)     2:06.59 (32.82)
 18 Edgar, Griffin         16 OSC               2:11.33    2:08.57  
                 30.78      1:03.81 (33.03)
        1:36.30 (32.49)     2:08.57 (32.27)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Murtha, Declan         15 LOSC              2:13.53    2:08.84  
                 28.96      1:01.55 (32.59)
        1:35.65 (34.10)     2:08.84 (33.19)
 20 Jackson, Corbin        16 WGB               2:10.28    2:09.59  
                 29.75      1:02.87 (33.12)
        1:36.15 (33.28)     2:09.59 (33.44)
 21 Miller, Charlie        15 ISC               2:11.80    2:10.08  
                 30.90      1:04.29 (33.39)
        1:37.62 (33.33)     2:10.08 (32.46)
 22 Alexander-Mitchell, N  18 UVIC              2:09.96    2:10.42  
                 29.60      1:03.13 (33.53)
        1:36.72 (33.59)     2:10.42 (33.70)
 23 Putland, Douglas       15 ISC               2:13.27    2:10.50  
                 30.76      1:04.44 (33.68)
        1:37.90 (33.46)     2:10.50 (32.60)
 24 Crockford, Noah        15 ISC               2:28.85    2:11.92  
                 30.03      1:03.57 (33.54)
        1:38.09 (34.52)     2:11.92 (33.83)
 25 He, Ethan              15 ISC               2:14.04    2:15.54  
                 30.51      1:03.88 (33.37)
        1:39.64 (35.76)     2:15.54 (35.90)
 26 Wagenaar, Tyse         15 LOSC              2:18.16    2:16.56  
                 30.57      1:05.29 (34.72)
        1:40.98 (35.69)     2:16.56 (35.58)
 -- Westendorf, Cole       24 UVIC              1:55.69         NS  
 -- Brager, Jakob          20 UVIC              1:58.65         NS