Saanich Commonwealth Place - Site License     2023-12-08 - 12:52 PM
       2023 PCS Christmas Cracker - 2023-12-08 to 2023-12-10        
 
 Event 508  Boys 12 & Under 200 SC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Kingston, Emmitt       12 OSC               2:37.78    2:40.42  
                 36.52      1:17.41 (40.89)
        2:05.35 (47.94)     2:40.42 (35.07)
  2 Mali, Austin           12 ISC               2:51.04    2:48.10  
                 37.04      1:21.51 (44.47)
        2:09.34 (47.83)     2:48.10 (38.76)
  3 Houston, JT            12 ISC               3:09.20    2:49.58  
                 39.31      1:25.31 (46.00)
        2:12.09 (46.78)     2:49.58 (37.49)
  4 MacPherson, Oliver     12 LOSC              2:56.69    2:53.83  
                 39.55      1:25.42 (45.87)
        2:14.62 (49.20)     2:53.83 (39.21)
  5 Shaver, Beckston       12 ISC               3:06.70    3:04.95  
                 42.00      1:29.33 (47.33)
        2:25.36 (56.03)     3:04.95 (39.59)
  6 Paoletich, Mattias     11 ISC               3:07.09    3:06.41  
                 39.72      1:28.13 (48.41)
        2:24.80 (56.67)     3:06.41 (41.61)
  7 Ware, Lincoln          10 SwimFaster        3:20.79    3:07.93  
                 40.11      1:28.40 (48.29)
        2:27.51 (59.11)     3:07.93 (40.42)
  8 McClelland, Beckham    11 LOSC              3:23.86    3:18.90  
                 46.82      1:37.04 (50.22)
        2:36.83 (59.79)     3:18.90 (42.07)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Amr, Adam              11 LOSC              3:26.47    3:25.50  
                 48.08      1:39.36 (51.28)
        2:38.20 (58.84)     3:25.50 (47.30)
 10 Lamontagne, Declan Ra  11 CWC               3:45.00    3:34.79  
                 51.70      1:41.98 (50.28)
      2:49.61 (1:07.63)     3:34.79 (45.18)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Brekke, Cole            8 LOSC              3:43.24    3:43.55  
                 58.16      1:52.90 (54.74)
      2:54.36 (1:01.46)     3:43.55 (49.19)
 12 Adamson, Derek         10 ISC               4:00.00    3:55.43  
                 59.11    1:59.44 (1:00.33)
      3:04.19 (1:04.75)     3:55.43 (51.24)
 -- Antonopoulos, Phineas  12 CWC               3:40.00         DQ  
                 51.98      1:44.94 (52.96)
        2:43.64 (58.70)          DQ (48.90)
 
 Event 508  Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Sen, Kinnon            13 UCSC              2:18.90    2:17.26  
                 29.95      1:04.08 (34.13)
        1:45.95 (41.87)     2:17.26 (31.31)
  2 Yamamoto, Jin          13 LOSC              2:21.01    2:20.79  
                 30.47      1:05.85 (35.38)
        1:47.28 (41.43)     2:20.79 (33.51)
  3 Chen, Tyrone           14 UCSC              2:27.40    2:23.38  
                 30.32      1:07.41 (37.09)
        1:49.48 (42.07)     2:23.38 (33.90)
  4 Zaher, Luca            14 UCSC              2:28.04    2:24.15  
                 30.62      1:08.07 (37.45)
        1:50.15 (42.08)     2:24.15 (34.00)
  5 Chung, Jason           14 LOSC              2:25.21    2:24.60  
                 30.95      1:07.87 (36.92)
        1:50.01 (42.14)     2:24.60 (34.59)
  6 Lorenzo, Miguel        13 UCSC              2:23.79    2:25.93  
                 31.19      1:09.07 (37.88)
        1:52.77 (43.70)     2:25.93 (33.16)
  7 Sun, Xuneng            14 ISC               2:27.88    2:26.22  
                 30.98      1:09.35 (38.37)
        1:53.45 (44.10)     2:26.22 (32.77)
  8 Hunter, Scott          14 LOSC              2:22.87    2:26.84  
                 31.07      1:09.04 (37.97)
        1:52.20 (43.16)     2:26.84 (34.64)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 LeCorre, Cale          13 LOSC              2:31.89    2:27.05  
                 31.22      1:09.52 (38.30)
        1:53.83 (44.31)     2:27.05 (33.22)
 10 Wood, Joad             13 LOSC              2:36.15    2:28.66  
                 30.06      1:08.17 (38.11)
        1:54.92 (46.75)     2:28.66 (33.74)
 11 Zhang, Chris           14 UCSC              2:33.92    2:30.34  
                 31.67      1:10.46 (38.79)
        1:56.41 (45.95)     2:30.34 (33.93)
 12 Kim, Sion              13 UCSC              2:30.29    2:31.84  
                 33.56      1:15.46 (41.90)
        1:58.44 (42.98)     2:31.84 (33.40)
 13 Auchter, Maddex        14 LOSC              2:36.54    2:33.30  
                 32.32      1:11.74 (39.42)
        1:56.81 (45.07)     2:33.30 (36.49)
 14 Cadis, Tudor           14 LOSC              2:37.47    2:40.44  
                 34.21      1:19.65 (45.44)
        2:05.07 (45.42)     2:40.44 (35.37)
 15 Adamson, Steven        13 ISC               2:49.12    2:40.75  
                 34.26      1:17.54 (43.28)
        2:06.14 (48.60)     2:40.75 (34.61)
 16 Tran, Daniel           13 ISC               3:05.44    2:41.74  
                 33.66      1:14.52 (40.86)
        2:06.06 (51.54)     2:41.74 (35.68)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Stopps, Hugh           14 WGB               2:43.53    2:42.16  
                 34.97      1:18.52 (43.55)
        2:06.62 (48.10)     2:42.16 (35.54)
 18 Per, Tristan           14 SwimFaster        2:43.91    2:44.41  
                 34.40      1:15.77 (41.37)
        2:08.93 (53.16)     2:44.41 (35.48)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lalonde, Quin          14 WGB               2:55.56    2:53.11  
                 38.39      1:22.99 (44.60)
      2:53.11 (1:30.12)         2:53.11 ( )
 20 Pumphrey, Liam         14 UCSC              2:57.42    2:53.20  
                 38.47      1:24.49 (46.02)
        2:16.44 (51.95)     2:53.20 (36.76)
 21 Gishler, Elliot        13 WGB               2:57.30    2:54.21  
                 37.49      1:23.43 (45.94)
        2:19.02 (55.59)     2:54.21 (35.19)
 22 de Kock, Jamie         13 OSC               3:05.01    2:59.88  
                 40.76      1:25.11 (44.35)
        2:20.60 (55.49)     2:59.88 (39.28)
 23 Abbas, Qasim           14 ISC               3:03.49    3:01.93  
                 39.16      1:26.29 (47.13)
        2:22.06 (55.77)     3:01.93 (39.87)
 -- Yeulett, Andrew        14 ISC               2:55.21         DQ  
                 44.31      1:33.04 (48.73)
        2:25.65 (52.61)          DQ (40.85)
 -- Tsai, Josh             13 ISC               2:46.34         NS  
 
 Event 508  Boys 15 & Over 200 SC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Dreyer, Tuja           15 ISC               2:06.71    2:05.04  
                 26.63        58.64 (32.01)
        1:35.72 (37.08)     2:05.04 (29.32)
  2 Zhang, Jimmy           23 LOSC              2:06.72    2:09.23  
                 26.85        58.72 (31.87)
        1:36.98 (38.26)     2:09.23 (32.25)
  3 Milne, Bryan           22 LOSC              2:09.20    2:09.68  
                 27.64      1:00.49 (32.85)
        1:37.15 (36.66)     2:09.68 (32.53)
  4 Lalonde, Alexander     20 UVIC              2:07.89    2:11.21  
                 27.96      1:00.19 (32.23)
        1:39.66 (39.47)     2:11.21 (31.55)
  5 Van Maren, Jasper Joo  18 UVIC              2:11.97    2:12.57  
                 28.36      1:04.43 (36.07)
        1:40.68 (36.25)     2:12.57 (31.89)
  6 Gishler, Thomas        18 WGB               2:12.57    2:13.25  
                 28.61      1:02.56 (33.95)
        1:42.21 (39.65)     2:13.25 (31.04)
  7 Stebner, Evan          18 UVIC              2:16.25    2:13.34  
                 28.96      1:04.69 (35.73)
        1:41.92 (37.23)     2:13.34 (31.42)
  8 Neupert, Paul          20 UVIC              2:10.00    2:14.02  
                 27.37      1:01.43 (34.06)
        1:41.56 (40.13)     2:14.02 (32.46)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mak, Nathan            17 ISC               2:12.75    2:14.10  
                 29.04      1:04.91 (35.87)
        1:42.41 (37.50)     2:14.10 (31.69)
 10 Vangi, Francesco       17 ISC                    NT    2:15.25  
                 28.87      1:05.70 (36.83)
        1:46.23 (40.53)     2:15.25 (29.02)
 11 Kormendy, Brady        15 ISC               2:17.88    2:15.68  
                 29.87      1:04.91 (35.04)
        1:44.48 (39.57)     2:15.68 (31.20)
 12 Brager, Jakob          20 UVIC              2:12.91    2:18.48  
                 28.52      1:02.24 (33.72)
        1:45.71 (43.47)     2:18.48 (32.77)
 13 Pinney, Druehn         16 ISC               2:27.10    2:22.20  
                 30.31      1:05.87 (35.56)
        1:51.08 (45.21)     2:22.20 (31.12)
 14 Jackson, Corbin        16 WGB               2:26.91    2:22.29  
                 30.30      1:06.40 (36.10)
        1:49.57 (43.17)     2:22.29 (32.72)
 15 Saxon, Chase           15 ISC               2:24.76    2:22.66  
                 30.71      1:06.03 (35.32)
        1:50.88 (44.85)     2:22.66 (31.78)
 16 Murtha, Declan         15 LOSC              2:28.08    2:24.93  
                 30.77      1:08.13 (37.36)
        1:50.26 (42.13)     2:24.93 (34.67)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 James, Matthew         16 OSC               2:35.44    2:26.57  
                 31.45      1:10.15 (38.70)
        1:52.15 (42.00)     2:26.57 (34.42)
 18 Alexander-Mitchell, N  18 UVIC              2:27.52    2:28.27  
                 32.92      1:11.91 (38.99)
        1:55.07 (43.16)     2:28.27 (33.20)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sabourin, Philippe     15 ISC               2:41.98    2:36.31  
                 33.21      1:14.77 (41.56)
        2:00.32 (45.55)     2:36.31 (35.99)
 20 Rose-Toth, Marlow      15 OSC               2:37.33    2:37.59  
                 32.24      1:13.37 (41.13)
        2:01.97 (48.60)     2:37.59 (35.62)
 21 Wagenaar, Tyse         15 LOSC              2:45.70    2:39.46  
                 31.66      1:12.13 (40.47)
        2:04.87 (52.74)     2:39.46 (34.59)
 22 Schneider, Jacob       15 ISC               2:52.44    2:39.73  
                 33.17      1:14.88 (41.71)
        2:06.87 (51.99)     2:39.73 (32.86)
 23 Imazu, Shoki           17 ISC               2:42.16    2:43.30  
                 32.75      1:14.69 (41.94)
        2:05.83 (51.14)     2:43.30 (37.47)
 -- Namba, Kai             16 ISC               2:12.69         DQ  
                 28.47      1:02.91 (34.44)
        1:38.47 (35.56)          DQ (31.23)
 -- Weidner, Nico          16 ISC                    NT         NS