Saanich Commonwealth Place - Site License     2023-12-09 - 10:34 AM
       2023 PCS Christmas Cracker - 2023-12-08 to 2023-12-10        
 
 Event 514  Boys 12 & Under 400 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Fairey, Jake           12 Keyano            4:49.36    4:42.01  
                 32.05      1:07.12 (35.07)
        1:42.69 (35.57)     2:18.91 (36.22)
        2:54.33 (35.42)     3:30.58 (36.25)
        4:06.70 (36.12)     4:42.01 (35.31)
  2 Zhang, Noah            12 UVPCS             4:52.47    4:54.25  
                 31.71      1:07.23 (35.52)
        1:44.13 (36.90)     2:21.35 (37.22)
        2:59.85 (38.50)     3:37.47 (37.62)
        4:15.76 (38.29)     4:54.25 (38.49)
  3 Huculak-Payne, Xavier  12 UVPCS             6:14.96    5:07.80  
                 34.25      1:11.75 (37.50)
        1:50.24 (38.49)     2:30.56 (40.32)
        3:10.41 (39.85)     3:50.06 (39.65)
        4:29.81 (39.75)     5:07.80 (37.99)
  4 Schroeder, Owen        11 UVPCS             5:26.25    5:11.33  
                 33.86      1:12.19 (38.33)
        1:51.60 (39.41)     2:31.36 (39.76)
        3:11.82 (40.46)     3:51.91 (40.09)
        4:32.13 (40.22)     5:11.33 (39.20)
  5 deGoey, Liam           12 UVPCS             5:35.61    5:39.19  
                 35.64      1:17.64 (42.00)
        2:01.94 (44.30)     2:45.32 (43.38)
        3:28.11 (42.79)     4:12.24 (44.13)
        4:56.39 (44.15)     5:39.19 (42.80)
  6 Schroeder, Lukas        9 UVPCS             6:08.63    6:08.33  
                 38.93      1:23.65 (44.72)
        2:10.68 (47.03)     2:57.61 (46.93)
        3:45.59 (47.98)     4:33.91 (48.32)
        5:21.91 (48.00)     6:08.33 (46.42)
  7 Williams, Luka         10 UVPCS             6:57.00    6:41.58  
                 44.94      1:35.72 (50.78)
        2:27.43 (51.71)     3:19.45 (52.02)
        4:11.66 (52.21)     5:03.45 (51.79)
        5:54.49 (51.04)     6:41.58 (47.09)
  8 McKnight, Luka         10 UVPCS             7:09.00    6:49.97  
                 44.56      1:36.67 (52.11)
        2:29.95 (53.28)     3:23.50 (53.55)
        4:14.90 (51.40)     5:07.89 (52.99)
        5:59.78 (51.89)     6:49.97 (50.19)
 
 Event 514  Boys 13-14 400 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Leung, Jaden           14 GATOR             4:35.21    4:23.45  
                 29.60      1:02.90 (33.30)
        1:36.20 (33.30)     2:27.30 (51.10)
        3:18.75 (51.45)     3:52.35 (33.60)
        4:23.45 (31.10)         4:23.45 ( )
  2 Sen, Kinnon            13 UCSC              4:51.37    4:28.44  
                 29.96      1:04.07 (34.11)
        1:37.95 (33.88)     2:11.88 (33.93)
        2:46.17 (34.29)     3:20.82 (34.65)
        3:55.15 (34.33)     4:28.44 (33.29)
  3 Smorschok, Maximilian  14 Keyano            4:51.08    4:40.49  
                 31.08      1:05.73 (34.65)
        1:41.47 (35.74)     2:17.82 (36.35)
        2:54.14 (36.32)     3:30.11 (35.97)
        4:05.97 (35.86)     4:40.49 (34.52)
  4 Tchaouchev, Constanti  14 UVPCS             4:41.22    4:40.79  
                 30.78      1:04.90 (34.12)
        1:40.60 (35.70)     2:16.63 (36.03)
        2:52.86 (36.23)     3:29.00 (36.14)
        4:05.30 (36.30)     4:40.79 (35.49)
  5 Lorenzo, Miguel        13 UCSC              4:51.21    4:44.17  
                 30.98      1:05.27 (34.29)
        1:40.92 (35.65)     2:17.42 (36.50)
        2:54.12 (36.70)     3:31.10 (36.98)
        4:08.23 (37.13)     4:44.17 (35.94)
  6 Slavkovski, Marko      13 Keyano            5:20.31    4:46.46  
                 32.83      1:08.82 (35.99)
        1:45.23 (36.41)     2:21.50 (36.27)
        2:57.84 (36.34)     3:34.28 (36.44)
        4:10.93 (36.65)     4:46.46 (35.53)
  7 Zhang, Chris           14 UCSC              4:56.54    4:46.62  
                 33.06      1:09.65 (36.59)
        1:46.29 (36.64)     2:22.68 (36.39)
        2:59.56 (36.88)     3:36.41 (36.85)
        4:12.38 (35.97)     4:46.62 (34.24)
  8 O'Kelly, Owen          14 Keyano            4:58.23    4:50.96  
                 32.94      1:09.31 (36.37)
        1:46.90 (37.59)     2:23.94 (37.04)
        3:00.68 (36.74)     3:38.41 (37.73)
        4:15.42 (37.01)     4:50.96 (35.54)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Eide, Evan             13 UVPCS             5:05.54    4:53.74  
                 31.95      1:07.81 (35.86)
        1:44.47 (36.66)     2:21.78 (37.31)
        2:59.54 (37.76)     3:38.07 (38.53)
        4:16.23 (38.16)     4:53.74 (37.51)
 10 Stopps, Hugh           14 WGB               5:14.33    5:01.37  
                 33.99      1:11.78 (37.79)
        1:51.04 (39.26)     2:29.69 (38.65)
        3:08.04 (38.35)     3:46.20 (38.16)
        4:24.60 (38.40)     5:01.37 (36.77)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Gishler, Elliot        13 WGB               5:26.00    5:06.25  
                 32.72      1:10.60 (37.88)
        1:49.37 (38.77)     2:28.47 (39.10)
        3:07.96 (39.49)     3:47.66 (39.70)
        4:27.83 (40.17)     5:06.25 (38.42)
 12 Canji, Ezra            14 UCSC              6:04.30    5:06.51  
                 34.15      1:11.96 (37.81)
        1:50.98 (39.02)     2:30.15 (39.17)
        3:10.22 (40.07)     3:49.89 (39.67)
        4:29.23 (39.34)     5:06.51 (37.28)
 13 Powell, Issac          14 WGB               5:32.06    5:32.97  
                 35.08      1:16.62 (41.54)
        1:59.17 (42.55)     2:40.94 (41.77)
      4:07.28 (1:26.34)     4:50.10 (42.82)
        5:32.97 (42.87)         5:32.97 ( )
 14 Pumphrey, Liam         14 UCSC              5:38.01    5:33.65  
                 36.91      1:16.86 (39.95)
        1:58.41 (41.55)     2:40.35 (41.94)
        3:24.31 (43.96)     4:08.04 (43.73)
        4:51.31 (43.27)     5:33.65 (42.34)
 15 Beamish, Conor         13 UVPCS             6:33.28    5:56.38  
                 37.29      1:20.78 (43.49)
        2:05.76 (44.98)     2:52.17 (46.41)
        3:38.76 (46.59)     4:25.26 (46.50)
        5:11.91 (46.65)     5:56.38 (44.47)
 -- Hicks, Noah            14 UVPCS             4:38.38         NS  
 
 Event 514  Boys 15 & Over 400 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Arena, Andrea          16 UVPCS             4:09.32    4:01.95  
                 27.69        57.82 (30.13)
        1:28.24 (30.42)     1:58.98 (30.74)
        2:29.36 (30.38)     3:00.07 (30.71)
        3:31.16 (31.09)     4:01.95 (30.79)
  2 Camaraire, Alex        15 UVPCS             4:09.99    4:04.83  
                 27.70        57.99 (30.29)
        1:29.07 (31.08)     1:59.86 (30.79)
        2:31.37 (31.51)     3:03.08 (31.71)
        3:34.82 (31.74)     4:04.83 (30.01)
  3 Gishler, Thomas        18 WGB               4:01.63    4:05.76  
                 28.06        58.98 (30.92)
        1:30.33 (31.35)     2:01.97 (31.64)
        2:32.34 (30.37)     3:03.63 (31.29)
        3:35.17 (31.54)     4:05.76 (30.59)
  4 Chilton, Andrew        16 Keyano            4:07.82    4:07.81  
                 28.01        58.93 (30.92)
        1:30.48 (31.55)     2:02.30 (31.82)
        2:34.10 (31.80)     3:05.74 (31.64)
        3:37.21 (31.47)     4:07.81 (30.60)
  5 Edwards, Drew          21 UVPCS             3:58.15    4:09.18  
                 28.42        59.46 (31.04)
        1:31.12 (31.66)     2:02.86 (31.74)
        2:34.52 (31.66)     3:06.38 (31.86)
        3:38.23 (31.85)     4:09.18 (30.95)
  6 Alexander, Daniel      16 LASC              4:18.38    4:11.62  
                 27.98        58.78 (30.80)
        1:30.52 (31.74)     2:02.14 (31.62)
        2:33.64 (31.50)     3:05.86 (32.22)
        3:38.67 (32.81)     4:11.62 (32.95)
  7 Feenstra, Kieran       16 UVPCS             4:18.65    4:20.46  
                 28.96      1:00.60 (31.64)
        1:32.82 (32.22)     2:05.96 (33.14)
        2:39.20 (33.24)     3:13.47 (34.27)
        3:47.24 (33.77)     4:20.46 (33.22)
  8 Lauricella, Dario      16 UVPCS                  NT    4:22.84  
                 28.57      1:00.86 (32.29)
        1:34.38 (33.52)     2:07.88 (33.50)
        2:41.78 (33.90)     3:15.28 (33.50)
        3:49.64 (34.36)     4:22.84 (33.20)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Woo, Ethan             15 UVPCS             4:47.13    4:27.62  
                 30.90      1:04.32 (33.42)
        1:38.10 (33.78)     2:11.19 (33.09)
        2:44.48 (33.29)     3:18.99 (34.51)
        3:53.57 (34.58)     4:27.62 (34.05)
 10 Jackson, Corbin        16 WGB               4:35.30    4:31.65  
                 29.52      1:02.57 (33.05)
        1:36.98 (34.41)     2:12.33 (35.35)
        2:47.16 (34.83)     3:22.23 (35.07)
        3:57.07 (34.84)     4:31.65 (34.58)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Chu, Chi Lok           15 SKSC              4:41.01    4:46.94  
                 30.52      1:04.98 (34.46)
        1:40.86 (35.88)     2:16.95 (36.09)
        2:54.50 (37.55)     3:31.83 (37.33)
        4:09.44 (37.61)     4:46.94 (37.50)
 -- de Rosnay, Simon       17 UVPCS             4:29.58         NS