Saanich Commonwealth Place - Site License     2023-12-09 - 11:26 AM
       2023 PCS Christmas Cracker - 2023-12-08 to 2023-12-10        
 
 Event 516  Boys 12 & Under 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Oborne, Roy            12 WGB               1:30.17    1:26.31  
                 40.52      1:26.31 (45.79)
  2 Francois, Derek        10 UVPCS             1:36.53    1:31.21  
                 43.99      1:31.21 (47.22)
  3 Ross, Oscar            11 UVPCS             1:36.22    1:35.34  
                 45.16      1:35.34 (50.18)
  4 deGoey, Ethan          12 UVPCS             1:35.62    1:39.34  
                 45.46      1:39.34 (53.88)
  5 Cookson, Jacob         12 UVPCS             1:49.39    1:43.60  
                 48.20      1:43.60 (55.40)
  6 Di, Myron              11 UVPCS             2:03.46    1:45.07  
                 49.21      1:45.07 (55.86)
  7 Williams, Luka         10 UVPCS             1:48.40    1:45.49  
                 51.76      1:45.49 (53.73)
  8 Warren, Emmett         12 WGB               1:54.58    1:48.97  
                 51.61      1:48.97 (57.36)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 He, Lucas              12 UVPCS             1:54.40    1:55.81  
                 54.81    1:55.81 (1:01.00)
 10 Dill, Morgan           11 UVPCS             1:58.40    1:56.50  
                 57.46      1:56.50 (59.04)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 McKnight, Luka         10 UVPCS             2:00.10    1:58.20  
                 55.40    1:58.20 (1:02.80)
 12 Leong, Willard          9 UVPCS             2:06.14    2:02.10  
                 59.72    2:02.10 (1:02.38)
 -- Dickson, Ellis          9 UVPCS             2:10.00         DQ  
               1:14.97         DQ (1:22.88)
 -- Elliott-Peel, Avery     9 UVPCS             2:03.98         DQ  
                 57.27         DQ (1:05.76)
 
 Event 516  Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Zhou, Eason            14 UVPCS             1:06.73    1:06.75  
                 31.58      1:06.75 (35.17)
  2 Hu, Andy               14 UCSC              1:13.19    1:13.33  
                 34.41      1:13.33 (38.92)
  3 Greenwood, Nolan       14 UVPCS             1:15.35    1:13.87  
                 34.75      1:13.87 (39.12)
  4 Chen, Tyrone           14 UCSC              1:14.15    1:13.88  
                 34.51      1:13.88 (39.37)
  5 Slavkovski, Marko      13 Keyano            1:14.20    1:15.19  
                 35.35      1:15.19 (39.84)
  6 Lorenzo, Miguel        13 UCSC              1:15.61    1:15.92  
                 35.70      1:15.92 (40.22)
  7 Kim, Sion              13 UCSC              1:18.53    1:16.13  
                 36.14      1:16.13 (39.99)
  8 Man, Ryan              14 GATOR             1:15.70    1:17.58  
                 36.98      1:17.58 (40.60)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ross, Ewan             13 UVPCS             1:22.11    1:19.97  
                 37.63      1:19.97 (42.34)
 10 Zhang, Brandon         14 UVPCS             1:19.31    1:21.13  
                 37.77      1:21.13 (43.36)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Lau, Isaac             13 GATOR             1:23.45    1:22.25  
                 38.48      1:22.25 (43.77)
 12 Tchaouchev, Constanti  14 UVPCS             1:23.25    1:24.44  
                 40.00      1:24.44 (44.44)
 13 Damian, Sebastian      14 UVPCS             1:34.21    1:24.55  
                 39.68      1:24.55 (44.87)
 14 Hill, William          13 LASC              1:27.86    1:25.10  
                 39.85      1:25.10 (45.25)
 15 O'Kelly, Owen          14 Keyano            1:32.73    1:25.29  
                 41.07      1:25.29 (44.22)
 16 Friesen, Aaron         13 LASC              1:28.39    1:26.08  
                 41.41      1:26.08 (44.67)
 17 Safnuk, Ezra           13 UVPCS             1:25.97    1:27.23  
                 39.93      1:27.23 (47.30)
 18 Attwell, Christian     13 UVPCS             1:38.95    1:30.29  
                 42.85      1:30.29 (47.44)
 19 Stopps, Hugh           14 WGB               1:42.22    1:30.50  
                 42.98      1:30.50 (47.52)
 20 Sharpe, Benjamin       13 UVPCS             1:34.03    1:30.58  
                 43.02      1:30.58 (47.56)
 21 Belaid, Sohayb         13 UVPCS             1:30.71    1:30.97  
                 42.94      1:30.97 (48.03)
 22 Lalonde, Quin          14 WGB               1:40.65    1:31.28  
                 43.11      1:31.28 (48.17)
 23 Nelson, Parker         13 Keyano            1:35.67    1:33.61  
                 44.14      1:33.61 (49.47)
 24 Murakami, Jace         14 LASC              1:38.39    1:36.02  
                 45.17      1:36.02 (50.85)
 25 Pinder, Luke           13 LASC              1:42.89    1:37.77  
                 45.28      1:37.77 (52.49)
 26 Pumphrey, Liam         14 UCSC              1:39.50    1:38.13  
                 46.56      1:38.13 (51.57)
 27 Yang, Matthew          13 UVPCS             1:40.41    1:38.93  
                 46.26      1:38.93 (52.67)
 28 Feenstra, Kai          13 UVPCS             1:42.77    1:40.99  
                 46.30      1:40.99 (54.69)
 29 Kim, Woochan           14 UVPCS             1:44.83    1:41.49  
                 47.59      1:41.49 (53.90)
 30 Powell, Issac          14 WGB               1:50.21    1:42.09  
                 45.95      1:42.09 (56.14)
 
 Event 516  Boys 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Hachey, Brandon        17 KSC               1:05.65    1:04.21  
                 30.07      1:04.21 (34.14)
  2 deGoey, Matthew        16 UVPCS             1:11.74    1:05.14  
                 30.72      1:05.14 (34.42)
  3 Trofimuk, Charlie      16 KSC               1:05.64    1:05.49  
                 30.26      1:05.49 (35.23)
  4 Feenstra, Kieran       16 UVPCS             1:08.01    1:06.92  
                 31.51      1:06.92 (35.41)
  5 Randall, Joah          17 LASC              1:10.08    1:09.31  
                 31.61      1:09.31 (37.70)
  6 Wen, Terrance          17 GATOR             1:12.86    1:10.38  
                 32.67      1:10.38 (37.71)
  7 Chen, Alex             16 UVPCS             1:12.97    1:11.53  
                 32.87      1:11.53 (38.66)
  8 Woo, Ethan             15 UVPCS             1:12.81    1:12.92  
                 35.03      1:12.92 (37.89)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Thiessen, Jonah        17 KSC               1:15.31    1:13.07  
                 33.57      1:13.07 (39.50)
 10 McKnight, Makaio       15 UVPCS             1:11.59    1:13.17  
                 34.56      1:13.17 (38.61)
 11 de Rosnay, Simon       17 UVPCS             1:26.60    1:13.39  
                 33.90      1:13.39 (39.49)
 12 Forbes, Ben            15 Keyano            1:20.35    1:17.00  
                 36.30      1:17.00 (40.70)
 13 Chin, Louis            16 UVPCS             1:16.96    1:17.38  
                 36.74      1:17.38 (40.64)
 14 Jackson, Corbin        16 WGB               1:15.48    1:18.81  
                 36.79      1:18.81 (42.02)
 15 Pan_S6SB6SM6, Roy      16 UVPCS             1:51.89    1:50.89  
                 51.05      1:50.89 (59.84)