Saanich Commonwealth Place - Site License     2023-12-09 - 11:27 AM
       2023 PCS Christmas Cracker - 2023-12-08 to 2023-12-10        
 
 Event 517  Girls 12 & Under 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Slee, Lena             12 Keyano            2:26.23    2:28.84  
                 34.83      1:12.26 (37.43)
        1:50.70 (38.44)     2:28.84 (38.14)
  2 Leong, Zoe             12 UVPCS             2:43.19    2:41.97  
                 38.17      1:20.09 (41.92)
        2:01.63 (41.54)     2:41.97 (40.34)
  3 Ginther, Alex          12 LASC              2:52.50    2:43.65  
                 38.12      1:20.50 (42.38)
        2:03.23 (42.73)     2:43.65 (40.42)
  4 Odorski, Taya          12 LASC              2:49.52    2:47.05  
                 39.23      1:21.71 (42.48)
        2:05.51 (43.80)     2:47.05 (41.54)
  5 Winters, Olive         12 UVPCS             3:06.90    3:00.44  
                 42.82      1:28.52 (45.70)
        2:15.27 (46.75)     3:00.44 (45.17)
  6 Bhatti, Zoie           12 UVPCS             3:16.68    3:06.31  
                 41.77      1:30.04 (48.27)
        2:20.08 (50.04)     3:06.31 (46.23)
  7 McLaren, Katie         12 UVPCS             3:02.64    3:07.48  
                 42.04      1:30.34 (48.30)
        2:20.27 (49.93)     3:07.48 (47.21)
  8 Dhillon, Nimrin        12 WGB               3:11.74    3:09.77  
                 44.05      1:33.25 (49.20)
        2:22.31 (49.06)     3:09.77 (47.46)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Zylstra, Zoey          11 Keyano            3:20.70    3:10.63  
                 45.24      1:33.63 (48.39)
        2:22.81 (49.18)     3:10.63 (47.82)
 10 Kennedy, Isabella      12 UVPCS             3:25.02    3:13.93  
                 44.92      1:35.09 (50.17)
        2:25.46 (50.37)     3:13.93 (48.47)
 
 Event 517  Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Ginther, Taylor        14 LASC              2:19.02    2:22.91  
                 33.06      1:09.14 (36.08)
        1:46.10 (36.96)     2:22.91 (36.81)
  2 Crane, Kiera           14 Keyano            2:29.92    2:28.29  
                 34.67      1:12.13 (37.46)
        1:50.21 (38.08)     2:28.29 (38.08)
  3 Wagner, Julia          14 UCSC              2:29.14    2:29.01  
                 35.24      1:13.34 (38.10)
        1:51.80 (38.46)     2:29.01 (37.21)
  4 Smith, Sophie          14 UCSC              2:30.92    2:29.93  
                 35.80      1:13.50 (37.70)
        1:52.00 (38.50)     2:29.93 (37.93)
  5 Knight, Farrah         13 Keyano            2:40.14    2:30.33  
                 33.69      1:11.42 (37.73)
        1:51.12 (39.70)     2:30.33 (39.21)
  6 Bullock, Sophia        13 UCSC              2:40.44    2:32.42  
                 36.76      1:15.70 (38.94)
        1:54.44 (38.74)     2:32.42 (37.98)
  7 Pratt, Kya             13 LASC              2:36.42    2:33.94  
                 35.42      1:14.27 (38.85)
        1:54.68 (40.41)     2:33.94 (39.26)
  8 Gibbs, Katarina        14 UCSC              2:45.99    2:34.48  
                 35.90      1:15.19 (39.29)
        1:55.18 (39.99)     2:34.48 (39.30)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Liang, Yueting         13 UCSC              2:47.22    2:35.36  
                 37.53      1:16.82 (39.29)
        1:56.67 (39.85)     2:35.36 (38.69)
 10 Stephen, Taelin        14 LCSC              2:32.75    2:36.91  
                 34.99      1:13.01 (38.02)
        1:54.73 (41.72)     2:36.91 (42.18)
 11 Chan, Shawn            13 UCSC              2:45.64    2:38.26  
                 38.34      1:18.76 (40.42)
        1:59.01 (40.25)     2:38.26 (39.25)
 12 Rainey, Amelia         13 WGB               2:46.19    2:42.75  
                 38.07      1:20.22 (42.15)
        2:02.25 (42.03)     2:42.75 (40.50)
 13 Gupta, Anika           14 UVPCS             2:42.11    2:42.97  
                 37.38      1:17.62 (40.24)
        2:00.22 (42.60)     2:42.97 (42.75)
 14 McLean, Carys          13 UCSC              2:42.04    2:44.35  
                 37.90      1:19.00 (41.10)
        2:02.10 (43.10)     2:44.35 (42.25)
 15 Monar, Ella            14 UCSC              2:46.64    2:44.65  
                 38.92      1:21.04 (42.12)
        2:03.58 (42.54)     2:44.65 (41.07)
 16 Kwan, Hayley           13 UCSC              2:48.67    2:46.48  
                 38.30      1:20.63 (42.33)
        2:04.10 (43.47)     2:46.48 (42.38)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Powell, River          13 WGB               2:50.21    2:47.42  
                 40.75      1:23.18 (42.43)
        2:06.40 (43.22)     2:47.42 (41.02)
 17 Murphy, Sara           13 UCSC              3:00.62    2:47.42  
                 40.08      1:21.55 (41.47)
        2:04.93 (43.38)     2:47.42 (42.49)
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 19 Campbell, Abygail      13 Keyano            3:00.09    2:47.62  
                 38.15      1:21.12 (42.97)
        2:06.34 (45.22)     2:47.62 (41.28)
 20 Adler, June            14 UVPCS             2:51.14    2:48.51  
                 40.72      1:23.62 (42.90)
        2:07.48 (43.86)     2:48.51 (41.03)
 21 Hassan, Lily           13 UCSC              3:01.22    2:50.64  
                 41.34      1:24.84 (43.50)
        2:09.97 (45.13)     2:50.64 (40.67)
 22 Dukelow, Anna          13 UCSC              3:27.09    3:03.09  
                 43.87      1:31.61 (47.74)
        2:18.96 (47.35)     3:03.09 (44.13)
 
 Event 517  Girls 15 & Over 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Greenfield, Riley      15 UVPCS             2:22.55    2:21.73  
                 33.82      1:09.27 (35.45)
        1:45.60 (36.33)     2:21.73 (36.13)
  2 Slee, Maya             17 Keyano            2:23.21    2:22.19  
                 33.34      1:09.17 (35.83)
        1:46.10 (36.93)     2:22.19 (36.09)
  3 Share, Maya            15 KSC               2:24.26    2:22.64  
                 32.57      1:08.36 (35.79)
        1:45.30 (36.94)     2:22.64 (37.34)
  4 Preece, Bronwyn        16 KSC               2:37.00    2:29.68  
                 34.43      1:12.61 (38.18)
        1:51.76 (39.15)     2:29.68 (37.92)
  5 Oshima, Aki            16 LASC              2:33.75    2:30.93  
                 34.51      1:13.26 (38.75)
        1:52.54 (39.28)     2:30.93 (38.39)
  6 Jaremko, Julia         15 Keyano            2:34.72    2:34.95  
                 36.97      1:16.38 (39.41)
        1:56.25 (39.87)     2:34.95 (38.70)
  7 Hoang, Kaylee          16 GATOR             2:33.44    2:35.58  
                 36.66      1:15.91 (39.25)
        1:56.12 (40.21)     2:35.58 (39.46)
  8 Best, Alicia           18 UCSC              2:38.27    2:37.59  
                 36.91      1:15.80 (38.89)
        1:56.35 (40.55)     2:37.59 (41.24)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Leong, Ella            16 GATOR             2:39.62    2:43.39  
                 37.24      1:18.51 (41.27)
        2:01.07 (42.56)     2:43.39 (42.32)
 10 Riumina, Masha         15 SKSC              2:36.54    2:45.70  
                 38.97      1:20.16 (41.19)
        2:03.33 (43.17)     2:45.70 (42.37)
 -- Guterson, Alyssa       16 KSC               2:25.84         NS  
 -- Caragea, Alana         16 KSC               2:41.53         NS  
 -- Soska, Mia             16 KSC               2:38.37         NS