Saanich Commonwealth Place - Site License     2023-12-09 - 11:48 AM
       2023 PCS Christmas Cracker - 2023-12-08 to 2023-12-10        
 
 Event 518  Boys 12 & Under 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Fairey, Jake           12 Keyano            2:30.91    2:27.76  
                 35.00      1:13.11 (38.11)
        1:51.03 (37.92)     2:27.76 (36.73)
  2 Oborne, Roy            12 WGB               2:58.62    2:51.06  
                 41.35      1:25.81 (44.46)
        2:09.47 (43.66)     2:51.06 (41.59)
  3 Sillito, Zachery       12 LASC              3:03.26    2:57.46  
                 43.03      1:28.69 (45.66)
        2:13.71 (45.02)     2:57.46 (43.75)
  4 deGoey, Ethan          12 UVPCS             3:00.04    3:01.94  
                 41.56      1:28.93 (47.37)
        2:16.32 (47.39)     3:01.94 (45.62)
  5 Schroeder, Lukas        9 UVPCS                  NT    3:09.57  
                 44.44      1:33.04 (48.60)
        2:20.07 (47.03)     3:09.57 (49.50)
  6 Gonzales, Graydon      12 LCSC              3:30.48    3:13.00  
                 46.38      1:35.99 (49.61)
        2:25.12 (49.13)     3:13.00 (47.88)
  7 Edelman, Tristan       11 WGB               3:22.04    3:22.57  
                 48.45                     
            2:32.94 ( )     3:22.57 (49.63)
 
 Event 518  Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Gonzales, Colton       14 LCSC              2:15.28    2:08.57  
                 29.68      1:02.06 (32.38)
        1:35.56 (33.50)     2:08.57 (33.01)
  2 Sen, Kinnon            13 UCSC              2:13.99    2:12.48  
                 31.10      1:05.77 (34.67)
        1:40.33 (34.56)     2:12.48 (32.15)
  3 Hicks, Noah            14 UVPCS             2:20.28    2:21.18  
                 31.60      1:06.17 (34.57)
        1:43.43 (37.26)     2:21.18 (37.75)
  4 Zaher, Luca            14 UCSC              2:34.80    2:22.38  
                 33.13      1:09.85 (36.72)
        1:46.76 (36.91)     2:22.38 (35.62)
  5 Williams, Anderson     14 LASC              2:28.83    2:27.71  
                 34.48      1:12.19 (37.71)
        1:50.93 (38.74)     2:27.71 (36.78)
  6 Ross, Ewan             13 UVPCS             2:33.90    2:34.31  
                 36.04      1:16.21 (40.17)
        1:55.90 (39.69)     2:34.31 (38.41)
  7 O'Kelly, Owen          14 Keyano            2:36.65    2:34.32  
                 37.49      1:16.98 (39.49)
        1:56.36 (39.38)     2:34.32 (37.96)
  8 Tchaouchev, Constanti  14 UVPCS             2:37.36    2:34.76  
                 36.28      1:15.82 (39.54)
        1:55.88 (40.06)     2:34.76 (38.88)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Zhang, Brandon         14 UVPCS             2:33.43    2:34.99  
                 35.47      1:15.00 (39.53)
        1:55.15 (40.15)     2:34.99 (39.84)
 10 Hicks, Eli             13 UVPCS             2:44.92    2:41.58  
                 36.45      1:17.96 (41.51)
        2:01.05 (43.09)     2:41.58 (40.53)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Canji, Ezra            14 UCSC              2:45.32    2:51.28  
                 40.56      1:24.99 (44.43)
        2:09.09 (44.10)     2:51.28 (42.19)
 12 Wang, Evan             14 UVPCS             3:04.12    2:57.03  
                 40.17      1:24.90 (44.73)
        2:11.33 (46.43)     2:57.03 (45.70)
 13 Beamish, Conor         13 UVPCS             3:13.26    3:03.01  
                 43.01      1:30.48 (47.47)
        2:16.99 (46.51)     3:03.01 (46.02)
 14 Feenstra, Kai          13 UVPCS             3:11.22    3:15.24  
                 45.65      1:35.05 (49.40)
        2:26.09 (51.04)     3:15.24 (49.15)
 15 Kim, Woochan           14 UVPCS             3:15.00    3:18.75  
                 45.69      1:36.66 (50.97)
        2:28.72 (52.06)     3:18.75 (50.03)
 16 Yang, Matthew          13 UVPCS             3:30.00    3:21.28  
                 46.75      1:36.71 (49.96)
        2:30.84 (54.13)     3:21.28 (50.44)
 
 Event 518  Boys 15 & Over 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Lee, Rubin             15 UVPCS             2:12.00    2:08.87  
                 29.28      1:02.13 (32.85)
        1:36.08 (33.95)     2:08.87 (32.79)
  2 Alexander, Daniel      16 LASC              2:16.07    2:13.63  
                 31.02      1:04.87 (33.85)
        1:39.44 (34.57)     2:13.63 (34.19)
  3 Xie, Ethan             17 KSC               2:15.81    2:15.52  
                 31.16      1:06.42 (35.26)
      2:15.52 (1:09.10)                    
  4 Wang, Ryan             15 GATOR             2:19.75    2:18.57  
                 30.93      1:05.75 (34.82)
        1:41.76 (36.01)     2:18.57 (36.81)
  5 Odorski, Jake          16 LASC              2:26.49    2:18.70  
                 33.32      1:09.59 (36.27)
        1:44.77 (35.18)     2:18.70 (33.93)
  6 Zendejas, Pablo        15 KSC               2:22.07    2:19.05  
                 32.06      1:07.41 (35.35)
        1:43.11 (35.70)     2:19.05 (35.94)
  7 Forbes, Ben            15 Keyano            2:55.83    2:35.18  
                 36.34      1:15.07 (38.73)
        1:56.06 (40.99)     2:35.18 (39.12)