Saanich Commonwealth Place - Site License     2023-12-09 - 12:37 PM
       2023 PCS Christmas Cracker - 2023-12-08 to 2023-12-10        
 
 Event 519  Girls 12 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Slee, Lena             12 Keyano            1:02.56    1:05.35  
                 31.03      1:05.35 (34.32)
  2 Ginther, Riley         12 LASC              1:10.89    1:05.66  
                 31.56      1:05.66 (34.10)
  3 Blaind, Eden           12 UVPCS             1:08.19    1:06.97  
                 31.88      1:06.97 (35.09)
  4 Hill, Averie           12 UVPCS             1:07.83    1:07.55  
                 32.65      1:07.55 (34.90)
  5 Saska, Sophia          12 UVPCS             1:09.90    1:08.85  
                 33.17      1:08.85 (35.68)
  6 Chernenkoff, Elodie    11 UVPCS             1:09.87    1:09.06  
                 33.71      1:09.06 (35.35)
  7 Ginther, Alex          12 LASC              1:07.38    1:09.30  
                 33.00      1:09.30 (36.30)
  8 White, Lucia           11 UVPCS             1:13.19    1:09.68  
                 33.78      1:09.68 (35.90)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bhatti, Zoie           12 UVPCS             1:12.17    1:09.93  
                 33.05      1:09.93 (36.88)
 10 Robinson, Amy          12 UVPCS             1:13.01    1:10.18  
                 33.54      1:10.18 (36.64)
 11 Winters, Olive         12 UVPCS             1:15.60    1:13.70  
                 35.80      1:13.70 (37.90)
 12 Kittlitz, Makena       11 Keyano            1:26.66    1:13.75  
                 35.36      1:13.75 (38.39)
 13 McLaren, Katie         12 UVPCS             1:12.96    1:14.55  
                 35.46      1:14.55 (39.09)
 14 Hallock, Natalie       11 WGB               1:19.66    1:15.08  
                 36.34      1:15.08 (38.74)
 15 Poirier, Maya          12 WGB               1:18.52    1:15.75  
                 36.93      1:15.75 (38.82)
 16 Thrift, Sierra         11 UVPCS             1:24.07    1:17.91  
                 37.80      1:17.91 (40.11)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Roper, Juliana         10 UVPCS             1:19.18    1:18.05  
                 36.89      1:18.05 (41.16)
 18 Dhillon, Nimrin        12 WGB               1:20.35    1:19.75  
                 38.46      1:19.75 (41.29)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Robinson, Lucy          9 UVPCS             1:25.08    1:19.84  
                 38.59      1:19.84 (41.25)
 20 Sanborn, Esme          11 UVPCS             1:26.41    1:20.09  
                 39.49      1:20.09 (40.60)
 21 Zylstra, Zoey          11 Keyano            1:28.53    1:21.06  
                 38.60      1:21.06 (42.46)
 22 Fairhurst, Eleanore    12 UVPCS             1:22.48    1:22.89  
                 39.77      1:22.89 (43.12)
 23 Lundgren, Violet       11 UVPCS             1:27.77    1:22.90  
                 40.32      1:22.90 (42.58)
 24 Horton, Mallory        10 WGB               1:33.92    1:23.15  
                 40.62      1:23.15 (42.53)
 25 Steele, Blake          11 WGB               1:30.60    1:25.33  
                 43.20      1:25.33 (42.13)
 26 Hagel, Libby           10 UVPCS             1:31.79    1:25.79  
                 41.84      1:25.79 (43.95)
 27 Kennedy, Isabella      12 UVPCS             1:24.50    1:25.85  
                 40.48      1:25.85 (45.37)
 28 Macdougall, Karina     11 UVPCS             1:35.07    1:27.10  
                 42.45      1:27.10 (44.65)
 29 Gao, Chloe             11 UVPCS             1:27.05    1:27.42  
                 42.43      1:27.42 (44.99)
 30 Marston, Maya           9 UVPCS             1:28.93    1:28.07  
                 42.53      1:28.07 (45.54)
 31 Cwiertniewicz, Agata   11 UVPCS             1:41.52    1:28.85  
                 42.40      1:28.85 (46.45)
 32 Grandy, Alexandra      10 WGB               1:31.28    1:30.08  
                 43.87      1:30.08 (46.21)
 33 Crowe, Ruby            10 UVPCS             1:33.80    1:30.54  
                 42.01      1:30.54 (48.53)
 34 Macmillan-Thomas, Imo  12 UVPCS             1:29.67    1:30.75  
                 43.60      1:30.75 (47.15)
 35 Vanderwal, Nora        12 UVPCS             1:26.55    1:30.89  
                 42.31      1:30.89 (48.58)
 36 Paduraru, Ayda         12 UVPCS             1:53.38    1:31.04  
                 43.55      1:31.04 (47.49)
 37 Murray, Brooklyn       11 UVPCS             1:35.34    1:31.13  
                 44.41      1:31.13 (46.72)
 38 Macnaughton, Satsuki   11 UVPCS             1:37.98    1:33.17  
                 43.75      1:33.17 (49.42)
 39 Koeller, Emma          11 WGB               1:38.01    1:33.54  
                 43.84      1:33.54 (49.70)
 40 Mokhnach, Emilie       11 UVPCS             1:43.08    1:35.13  
                 45.01      1:35.13 (50.12)
 41 Mathews, Elaine        10 UVPCS             1:40.20    1:35.39  
                 44.69      1:35.39 (50.70)
 42 Lecours, Eloise        11 UVPCS             1:44.30    1:36.35  
                 47.24      1:36.35 (49.11)
 43 Hicks, Ava             10 UVPCS             1:41.02    1:36.58  
                 45.46      1:36.58 (51.12)
 44 Zhu, Vicky              8 UVPCS             1:48.02    1:36.68  
                 47.53      1:36.68 (49.15)
 45 Brown, Freya           11 UVPCS             1:44.58    1:36.98  
                 47.09      1:36.98 (49.89)
 46 Sundher, Jasnoor       10 UVPCS             1:45.19    1:38.33  
                 45.95      1:38.33 (52.38)
 47 Lemmon, Sophie         10 UVPCS             1:43.60    1:39.91  
                 46.04      1:39.91 (53.87)
 48 Sun, Ellie              9 UVPCS             1:47.75    1:40.13  
                 49.09      1:40.13 (51.04)
 49 Tessaro, Sarah         10 UVPCS             1:44.13    1:40.64  
                 46.49      1:40.64 (54.15)
 50 Woppenkamp, Ilsabeth   10 UVPCS             1:49.45    1:41.68  
                 46.75      1:41.68 (54.93)
 51 Lane, Sienna           11 UVPCS             1:47.28    1:41.71  
                 47.78      1:41.71 (53.93)
 52 Cavens, Joelle         10 UVPCS             1:58.27    1:42.79  
                 48.43      1:42.79 (54.36)
 53 Russell, Jane          10 UVPCS             1:43.43    1:43.19  
                 47.55      1:43.19 (55.64)
 54 Deering, Arya          10 UVPCS             1:50.28    1:46.87  
                 53.59      1:46.87 (53.28)
 55 Rosen, Charlotte        9 UVPCS             2:08.83    1:51.01  
                 51.57      1:51.01 (59.44)
 56 Hovey, Antonia          8 UVPCS             2:02.28    1:51.42  
                 51.49      1:51.42 (59.93)
 57 Bartelen, Skylar       10 WGB               1:47.60    1:52.85  
                 52.85    1:52.85 (1:00.00)
 58 Vanderwal, Sadie       10 UVPCS             1:55.33    1:53.30  
                 51.78    1:53.30 (1:01.52)
 59 Petrusa, Nyah           8 UVPCS             1:50.00    1:54.19  
                 56.60      1:54.19 (57.59)
 60 Fairhurst, Scarlett    10 UVPCS             1:53.90    1:54.30  
                 53.81    1:54.30 (1:00.49)
 61 Davies, Amelia         10 UVPCS             2:20.26    2:00.65  
                 54.35    2:00.65 (1:06.30)
 62 Minniti, Gloria         8 UVPCS             1:59.30    2:03.09  
                 55.76    2:03.09 (1:07.33)
 -- Yee, Anna              10 UVPCS             1:50.00         NS  
 -- Paduraru, Clara        10 UVPCS             1:58.13         NS  
 
 Event 519  Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Ginther, Taylor        14 LASC                58.84      59.66  
                 29.01        59.66 (30.65)
  2 Chin, Sophia           14 Keyano              59.37    1:00.27  
                 29.02      1:00.27 (31.25)
  3 Cooke, Elise           13 Keyano            1:02.51    1:01.16  
                 29.45      1:01.16 (31.71)
  4 Saska, Elizabeth       14 UVPCS             1:00.36    1:01.18  
                 29.52      1:01.18 (31.66)
  5 Pratt, Kya             13 LASC              1:03.42    1:01.68  
                 29.39      1:01.68 (32.29)
  6 Smith, Sophie          14 UCSC              1:02.18    1:02.21  
                 29.82      1:02.21 (32.39)
  7 MacKenzie, Emery       13 LASC              1:05.40    1:03.50  
                 30.25      1:03.50 (33.25)
  8 Sanborn, Maelle        13 UVPCS             1:03.47    1:03.68  
                 29.90      1:03.68 (33.78)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bekker, Sophia         13 UCSC              1:02.85    1:03.74  
                 30.62      1:03.74 (33.12)
 10 Beeler, Danika         14 Keyano            1:07.22    1:04.31  
                 30.64      1:04.31 (33.67)
 11 Stephen, Taelin        14 LCSC              1:02.50    1:05.38  
                 30.71      1:05.38 (34.67)
 12 Clements, Paula        14 UCSC              1:05.63    1:05.64  
                 31.67      1:05.64 (33.97)
 13 Campbell, Abygail      13 Keyano            1:04.90    1:06.17  
                 31.67      1:06.17 (34.50)
 14 Wagner, Julia          14 UCSC              1:06.07    1:06.24  
                 31.66      1:06.24 (34.58)
 15 Meyer, Isabella        14 UVPCS             1:06.35    1:06.34  
                 32.04      1:06.34 (34.30)
 16 Liang, Yueting         13 UCSC              1:10.38    1:06.57  
                 32.61      1:06.57 (33.96)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gibbs, Katarina        14 UCSC              1:06.95    1:07.15  
                 32.02      1:07.15 (35.13)
 18 Monar, Ella            14 UCSC              1:08.48    1:07.42  
                 31.88      1:07.42 (35.54)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Janse van Rensburg, A  14 LASC              1:09.47    1:07.48  
                 32.14      1:07.48 (35.34)
 20 Belz, Zoe              14 WGB               1:09.95    1:07.88  
                 33.01      1:07.88 (34.87)
 21 Kwan, Hayley           13 UCSC              1:09.27    1:08.93  
                 33.39      1:08.93 (35.54)
 21 Hassan, Lily           13 UCSC              1:07.37    1:08.93  
                 33.03      1:08.93 (35.90)
 23 Powell, River          13 WGB               1:08.67    1:09.11  
                 33.13      1:09.11 (35.98)
 24 Gupta, Anika           14 UVPCS             1:10.39    1:10.09  
                 34.00      1:10.09 (36.09)
 25 Murphy, Sara           13 UCSC              1:10.29    1:10.67  
                 34.33      1:10.67 (36.34)
 26 Wilson, Ella           13 UCSC              1:11.62    1:12.19  
                 34.79      1:12.19 (37.40)
 27 Rainey, Amelia         13 WGB               1:14.90    1:12.92  
                 34.89      1:12.92 (38.03)
 28 Steele, Rylan          13 WGB               1:14.14    1:13.06  
                 35.03      1:13.06 (38.03)
 29 Holloway, Theodora     13 UCSC              1:15.95    1:13.91  
                 35.14      1:13.91 (38.77)
 30 Gascon, Samantha Harl  13 UCSC              1:12.53    1:13.93  
                 35.49      1:13.93 (38.44)
 31 McLean, Carys          13 UCSC              1:12.06    1:14.48  
                 35.27      1:14.48 (39.21)
 32 Philip, Morgan         13 UVPCS             1:20.79    1:22.71  
                 39.23      1:22.71 (43.48)
 33 Kohlruss, Aria         13 LCSC              1:17.08    1:24.67  
                 39.01      1:24.67 (45.66)
 34 French, Amelie         14 UVPCS             1:44.22    1:37.03  
                 42.21      1:37.03 (54.82)
 
 Event 519  Girls 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Gigovic, Matea         15 KSC                 55.37      55.43  
                 26.69        55.43 (28.74)
  2 Rupert, Bridget        17 UVPCS               59.95      58.86  
                 28.40        58.86 (30.46)
  3 Lothian, Calyn         15 LASC                58.70      59.17  
                 28.43        59.17 (30.74)
  4 Hill, Kate             16 LASC              1:00.40      59.73  
                 28.10        59.73 (31.63)
  5 Fleming, Molly         16 KSC                 58.76    1:00.09  
                 28.47      1:00.09 (31.62)
  6 Gouttin, Amelie        17 LASC                59.97    1:00.16  
                 28.68      1:00.16 (31.48)
  7 Greenfield, Riley      15 UVPCS             1:00.70    1:00.89  
                 29.70      1:00.89 (31.19)
  8 Gelber, Naoise         15 LASC              1:02.95    1:00.98  
                 29.27      1:00.98 (31.71)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Share, Maya            15 KSC               1:01.48    1:01.97  
                 29.46      1:01.97 (32.51)
 10 Beck, Carly            16 LASC              1:01.20    1:02.32  
                 29.57      1:02.32 (32.75)
 11 Preece, Bronwyn        16 KSC               1:04.05    1:02.69  
                 29.91      1:02.69 (32.78)
 12 Neal, Avery            15 UVPCS             1:02.37    1:02.77  
                 30.10      1:02.77 (32.67)
 13 Wuetherick, Lara       16 Keyano            1:05.16    1:02.90  
                 30.62      1:02.90 (32.28)
 14 Gamayo, Rianne         16 KSC               1:00.04    1:03.23  
                 30.25      1:03.23 (32.98)
 15 Oshima, Aki            16 LASC              1:05.45    1:03.24  
                 30.43      1:03.24 (32.81)
 16 Zhao, Tracy            15 UVPCS             1:04.73    1:03.44  
                 30.44      1:03.44 (33.00)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Slee, Maya             17 Keyano            1:02.97    1:03.51  
                 30.23      1:03.51 (33.28)
 18 Hatch, Olivia          16 KSC                 59.45    1:04.45  
                 29.61      1:04.45 (34.84)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Jaremko, Julia         15 Keyano            1:06.03    1:04.70  
                 31.18      1:04.70 (33.52)
 20 Anderson, Lauren       15 LASC              1:04.88    1:04.91  
                 30.67      1:04.91 (34.24)
 21 Best, Alicia           18 UCSC              1:06.08    1:04.94  
                 31.37      1:04.94 (33.57)
 22 Wood_s10sb9sm10, Soph  20 UVPCS             1:08.42    1:05.33  
                 31.27      1:05.33 (34.06)
 23 Kozub, Kaitlin         15 LASC              1:05.70    1:05.44  
                 31.16      1:05.44 (34.28)
 24 Rideout, Shaela        17 KSC               1:04.67    1:06.29  
                 30.51      1:06.29 (35.78)
 25 Riumina, Masha         15 SKSC              1:05.64    1:06.51  
                 32.02      1:06.51 (34.49)
 26 Sihota, Ameerah        16 SKSC              1:05.42    1:06.77  
                 32.20      1:06.77 (34.57)
 27 Dai, Alicia            15 UCSC              1:06.08    1:06.86  
                 31.59      1:06.86 (35.27)
 28 Best, Kayla            15 UCSC              1:09.90    1:07.27  
                 32.89      1:07.27 (34.38)
 29 Chan, Vanea            16 UCSC              1:07.46    1:07.40  
                 32.90      1:07.40 (34.50)
 30 Giroux, Macy           16 UCSC              1:05.02    1:07.95  
                 32.80      1:07.95 (35.15)
 31 Delaurier, Casey       16 WGB               1:08.20    1:08.74  
                 32.12      1:08.74 (36.62)
 32 deJager, Taylor        15 LASC              1:10.00    1:08.76  
                 33.69      1:08.76 (35.07)
 33 Shen, Helen            15 GATOR             1:06.27    1:08.79  
                 32.68      1:08.79 (36.11)
 34 Gupta, Shrisha         17 KSC               1:06.27    1:08.86  
                 32.44      1:08.86 (36.42)
 35 Leong, Ella            16 GATOR             1:05.59    1:08.89  
                 32.26      1:08.89 (36.63)
 36 Leggett, Caroline      15 UCSC              1:10.94    1:09.19  
                 32.90      1:09.19 (36.29)
 37 Chopra, Nandika        17 SKSC              1:07.81    1:09.32  
                 33.40      1:09.32 (35.92)
 38 Friesen, Annabelle     15 LASC              1:15.87    1:09.72  
                 33.33      1:09.72 (36.39)
 39 Beattie, Rowan         15 UVPCS             1:08.58    1:09.85  
                 33.27      1:09.85 (36.58)
 40 Afia, Roshan           16 UVPCS                  NT    1:37.59  
                 45.63      1:37.59 (51.96)
 -- Guterson, Alyssa       16 KSC               1:00.87         NS  
 -- Soska, Mia             16 KSC               1:04.53         NS