Saanich Commonwealth Place - Site License     2023-12-09 - 12:53 PM
       2023 PCS Christmas Cracker - 2023-12-08 to 2023-12-10        
 
 Event 520  Boys 12 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Zhang, Noah            12 UVPCS             1:00.52      59.80  
                 28.86        59.80 (30.94)
  2 Huculak-Payne, Xavier  12 UVPCS             1:16.99    1:05.00  
                 31.45      1:05.00 (33.55)
  3 Oborne, Roy            12 WGB               1:05.16    1:05.18  
                 31.27      1:05.18 (33.91)
  4 Schroeder, Owen        11 UVPCS             1:12.11    1:09.23  
                 32.76      1:09.23 (36.47)
  5 Francois, Derek        10 UVPCS             1:11.92    1:10.13  
                 33.48      1:10.13 (36.65)
  6 Sillito, Zachery       12 LASC              1:16.00    1:11.42  
                 34.68      1:11.42 (36.74)
  7 deGoey, Liam           12 UVPCS             1:13.16    1:13.95  
                 34.66      1:13.95 (39.29)
  8 Ross, Oscar            11 UVPCS             1:17.13    1:14.94  
                 36.60      1:14.94 (38.34)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Schroeder, Lukas        9 UVPCS             1:18.66    1:19.46  
                 36.90      1:19.46 (42.56)
 10 Chen, River            11 UVPCS             1:36.63    1:20.03  
                 37.71      1:20.03 (42.32)
 11 Cookson, Jacob         12 UVPCS             1:24.80    1:21.25  
                 37.88      1:21.25 (43.37)
 12 Warren, Emmett         12 WGB               1:24.32    1:21.79  
                 38.95      1:21.79 (42.84)
 13 Gonzales, Graydon      12 LCSC              1:24.93    1:24.41  
                 38.25      1:24.41 (46.16)
 14 Godin, Jack            11 UVPCS             1:35.36    1:27.49  
                 40.80      1:27.49 (46.69)
 15 Massyn, Samuel          7 UVPCS             2:00.00    1:27.51  
 16 Dill, Morgan           11 UVPCS             1:27.42    1:28.51  
                 42.61      1:28.51 (45.90)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Edelman, Tristan       11 WGB               1:30.29    1:29.42  
                 42.46      1:29.42 (46.96)
 18 He, Lucas              12 UVPCS             1:29.45    1:30.14  
                 41.87      1:30.14 (48.27)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 McKnight, Luka         10 UVPCS             1:28.76    1:32.12  
                 41.41      1:32.12 (50.71)
 20 Williams, Luka         10 UVPCS             1:33.31    1:33.29  
                 44.08      1:33.29 (49.21)
 21 Frketic, Krisztian     11 UVPCS             1:41.36    1:34.61  
                 44.35      1:34.61 (50.26)
 22 Di, Myron              11 UVPCS             1:37.76    1:35.62  
                 43.29      1:35.62 (52.33)
 23 Dickson, Ellis          9 UVPCS             1:45.90    1:38.24  
                 45.21      1:38.24 (53.03)
 24 Leong, Willard          9 UVPCS             1:40.07    1:41.74  
                 48.06      1:41.74 (53.68)
 25 Turton, Liam           10 UVPCS             1:49.27    1:43.42  
                 44.11      1:43.42 (59.31)
 26 Thrift, Robson          9 UVPCS             1:51.39    1:44.30  
                 50.20      1:44.30 (54.10)
 27 Elliott-Peel, Avery     9 UVPCS             1:47.31    1:45.84  
                 49.80      1:45.84 (56.04)
 28 Lecours, Oban           9 UVPCS                  NT    1:53.47  
                 55.37      1:53.47 (58.10)
 29 Wen, Jimmy Jinghao     10 UVPCS             2:00.36    1:54.22  
                 49.10    1:54.22 (1:05.12)
 30 Reece, William         11 UVPCS             2:13.96    2:07.69  
                 56.70    2:07.69 (1:10.99)
 31 Davies, Everett         8 UVPCS               55.00    2:25.30  
               1:04.95    2:25.30 (1:20.35)
 -- Fan, Aiden              9 UVPCS             2:06.51         NS  
 -- Bartlett, Lukas         9 UVPCS             1:50.65         NS  
 -- Beasley, Cole           9 UVPCS                  NT         NS  
 -- Yi, Yuha               10 UVPCS             2:00.00         NS  
 -- Lawson, Leo            12 UVPCS                  NT         NS  
 
 Event 520  Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Leung, Jaden           14 GATOR               57.04      55.36  
                 26.34        55.36 (29.02)
  2 Gonzales, Colton       14 LCSC                57.58      55.44  
                 26.39        55.44 (29.05)
  3 Zhou, Eason            14 UVPCS               56.37      55.63  
                 27.00        55.63 (28.63)
  4 Chen, Tyrone           14 UCSC                58.58      57.12  
                 27.05        57.12 (30.07)
  5 Sen, Kinnon            13 UCSC                59.91      57.72  
                 27.80        57.72 (29.92)
  6 Hu, Andy               14 UCSC                58.65      58.58  
                 27.94        58.58 (30.64)
  7 Smorschok, Maximilian  14 Keyano            1:00.89      59.07  
                 28.48        59.07 (30.59)
  8 Hicks, Noah            14 UVPCS               58.57      59.51  
                 28.40        59.51 (31.11)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Greenwood, Nolan       14 UVPCS             1:02.50      59.66  
                 28.71        59.66 (30.95)
 10 Eide, Evan             13 UVPCS             1:01.51      59.97  
                 28.43        59.97 (31.54)
 11 Kim, Sion              13 UCSC              1:01.02    1:00.37  
                 29.01      1:00.37 (31.36)
 12 Lau, Isaac             13 GATOR             1:01.99    1:01.05  
                 29.16      1:01.05 (31.89)
 13 Slavkovski, Marko      13 Keyano            1:00.88    1:01.34  
                 29.43      1:01.34 (31.91)
 14 Williams, Anderson     14 LASC              1:00.67    1:02.88  
                 30.59      1:02.88 (32.29)
 15 Hill, William          13 LASC              1:02.93    1:03.29  
                 29.85      1:03.29 (33.44)
 16 Stopps, Hugh           14 WGB               1:04.29    1:03.66  
                 30.73      1:03.66 (32.93)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Damian, Sebastian      14 UVPCS             1:07.71    1:03.68  
                 30.49      1:03.68 (33.19)
 18 Lalonde, Quin          14 WGB               1:08.26    1:04.38  
                 30.82      1:04.38 (33.56)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Man, Ryan              14 GATOR             1:05.25    1:04.56  
                 30.50      1:04.56 (34.06)
 20 Wang, Evan             14 UVPCS             1:07.89    1:05.76  
                 31.37      1:05.76 (34.39)
 21 Attwell, Christian     13 UVPCS             1:17.53    1:08.51  
                 32.89      1:08.51 (35.62)
 22 Hicks, Eli             13 UVPCS             1:09.91    1:08.67  
                 31.93      1:08.67 (36.74)
 23 Gishler, Elliot        13 WGB               1:09.46    1:09.05  
                 32.73      1:09.05 (36.32)
 24 Sharpe, Benjamin       13 UVPCS             1:10.74    1:09.08  
                 32.25      1:09.08 (36.83)
 25 Powell, Issac          14 WGB               1:12.70    1:10.14  
                 33.18      1:10.14 (36.96)
 26 Pumphrey, Liam         14 UCSC              1:10.85    1:10.99  
                 34.04      1:10.99 (36.95)
 27 Pinder, Luke           13 LASC              1:15.35    1:11.13  
                 33.67      1:11.13 (37.46)
 28 Friesen, Aaron         13 LASC              1:13.56    1:11.89  
                 34.50      1:11.89 (37.39)
 29 Murakami, Jace         14 LASC              1:16.02    1:12.07  
                 34.93      1:12.07 (37.14)
 30 Nelson, Parker         13 Keyano            1:15.98    1:13.60  
                 35.33      1:13.60 (38.27)
 31 Safnuk, Ezra           13 UVPCS             1:12.94    1:13.95  
                 34.41      1:13.95 (39.54)
 32 Belaid, Sohayb         13 UVPCS             1:13.35    1:14.37  
                 35.06      1:14.37 (39.31)
 33 Feenstra, Kai          13 UVPCS             1:16.92    1:15.36  
                 34.71      1:15.36 (40.65)
 34 Kim, Woochan           14 UVPCS             1:16.85    1:16.08  
                 36.35      1:16.08 (39.73)
 35 Yang, Matthew          13 UVPCS             1:19.89    1:20.85  
                 37.06      1:20.85 (43.79)
 36 Afia, Youssof          13 UVPCS                  NT    1:27.51  
                 40.84      1:27.51 (46.67)
 
 Event 520  Boys 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Yamamoto, Ryota        19 UVPCS               52.88      52.22  
                 24.86        52.22 (27.36)
  2 Camaraire, Alex        15 UVPCS               54.27      52.52  
                 25.37        52.52 (27.15)
  3 Arena, Andrea          16 UVPCS               52.71      52.65  
                 25.64        52.65 (27.01)
  4 Moldovan, Balazs       17 KSC                 52.88      52.91  
                 24.89        52.91 (28.02)
  5 Younger, Alexander     17 KSC                 53.49      53.08  
                 25.33        53.08 (27.75)
  6 Randall, Joah          17 LASC                53.42      53.09  
                 24.76        53.09 (28.33)
  7 Alexander, Daniel      16 LASC                54.50      53.59  
                 25.76        53.59 (27.83)
  8 Trofimuk, Charlie      16 KSC                 53.17      53.64  
                 25.59        53.64 (28.05)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hachey, Brandon        17 KSC                 55.74      54.24  
                 25.90        54.24 (28.34)
 10 Feenstra, Kieran       16 UVPCS               55.06      54.43  
                 26.47        54.43 (27.96)
 11 deGoey, Matthew        16 UVPCS               56.82      54.55  
                 26.26        54.55 (28.29)
 12 Gishler, Thomas        18 WGB                 54.48      54.64  
                 26.16        54.64 (28.48)
 13 Lee, Rubin             15 UVPCS               56.18      55.09  
                 26.78        55.09 (28.31)
 13 Odorski, Jake          16 LASC                56.23      55.09  
                 25.96        55.09 (29.13)
 15 Thiessen, Jonah        17 KSC                 56.82      55.10  
                 25.61        55.10 (29.49)
 16 Chen, Alex             16 UVPCS               56.73      55.62  
                 26.57        55.62 (29.05)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wang, Ryan             15 GATOR               56.07      56.33  
                 26.92        56.33 (29.41)
 18 Xie, Ethan             17 KSC                 56.80      56.81  
                 26.96        56.81 (29.85)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lauricella, Dario      16 UVPCS                  NT      56.84  
                 27.26        56.84 (29.58)
 20 Zendejas, Pablo        15 KSC                 58.28      57.96  
                 27.60        57.96 (30.36)
 21 Wen, Terrance          17 GATOR               58.20      58.28  
                 27.98        58.28 (30.30)
 22 Chu, Chi Lok           15 SKSC                59.62      58.53  
                 27.82        58.53 (30.71)
 23 Jackson, Corbin        16 WGB                 57.45      58.57  
                 28.05        58.57 (30.52)
 24 Park, Eugene           16 GATOR               57.67      58.64  
                 27.77        58.64 (30.87)
 25 Chin, Louis            16 UVPCS               59.32      58.74  
                 28.06        58.74 (30.68)
 26 Greulich, Janis        17 UVPCS               59.21      58.79  
                 28.41        58.79 (30.38)
 27 McKnight, Makaio       15 UVPCS               58.70      59.49  
                 28.21        59.49 (31.28)