Saanich Commonwealth Place - Site License     2023-12-09 - 12:59 PM
       2023 PCS Christmas Cracker - 2023-12-08 to 2023-12-10        
 
 Event 522  Boys 12 & Under 200 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Huculak-Payne, Xavier  12 UVPCS             2:45.87    2:42.82  
                 34.23      1:14.51 (40.28)
        1:58.87 (44.36)     2:42.82 (43.95)
  2 Gonzales, Graydon      12 LCSC              3:59.59    4:03.94  
                 53.24    1:56.97 (1:03.73)
      4:03.94 (2:06.97)                    
 
 Event 522  Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Lorenzo, Miguel        13 UCSC              2:26.87    2:28.05  
                 34.10      1:12.37 (38.27)
        1:51.32 (38.95)     2:28.05 (36.73)
  2 Zaher, Luca            14 UCSC              2:28.05    2:28.06  
                 33.21      1:11.63 (38.42)
        1:51.10 (39.47)     2:28.06 (36.96)
  3 Zhang, Chris           14 UCSC              2:27.52    2:28.10  
                 33.46      1:11.34 (37.88)
        1:49.76 (38.42)     2:28.10 (38.34)
  4 Zhou, Eason            14 UVPCS             3:19.95    2:31.04  
                 32.29      1:10.73 (38.44)
        1:51.60 (40.87)     2:31.04 (39.44)
  5 Zhang, Brandon         14 UVPCS             2:38.00    2:33.62  
                 33.04      1:12.90 (39.86)
        1:53.59 (40.69)     2:33.62 (40.03)
  6 Ross, Ewan             13 UVPCS             2:34.20    2:38.66  
                 34.08      1:15.29 (41.21)
        1:57.67 (42.38)     2:38.66 (40.99)
  7 Eide, Evan             13 UVPCS             2:40.00    2:40.34  
                 35.56      1:17.06 (41.50)
        1:59.37 (42.31)     2:40.34 (40.97)
 -- Piatek, Alan           14 KSC               2:12.37         DQ  
                 29.91      1:04.36 (34.45)
        1:38.64 (34.28)          DQ (33.94)
 
 Event 522  Boys 15 & Over 200 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Edwards, Drew          21 UVPCS             2:07.22    2:12.53  
                 29.67      1:03.52 (33.85)
        1:37.95 (34.43)     2:12.53 (34.58)
  2 Chilton, Andrew        16 Keyano            2:16.48    2:20.67  
                 30.55      1:06.22 (35.67)
        1:43.74 (37.52)     2:20.67 (36.93)
  3 Lauricella, Dario      16 UVPCS             2:26.68    2:23.52  
                 31.97      1:08.57 (36.60)
        1:46.68 (38.11)     2:23.52 (36.84)
  4 Park, Eugene           16 GATOR             2:20.79    2:37.34  
                 32.18      1:10.21 (38.03)
        1:52.38 (42.17)     2:37.34 (44.96)
  5 Chu, Chi Lok           15 SKSC              2:35.82    2:54.93  
                 37.43      1:22.49 (45.06)
        2:08.95 (46.46)     2:54.93 (45.98)
 -- de Rosnay, Simon       17 UVPCS             2:16.94         NS