Saanich Commonwealth Place - Site License     2023-12-10 - 10:05 AM
       2023 PCS Christmas Cracker - 2023-12-08 to 2023-12-10        
 
 Event 524  Boys 12 & Under 400 SC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Fairey, Jake           12 Keyano            5:21.13    5:16.14  
                 35.22      1:14.91 (39.69)
        1:56.06 (41.15)     2:35.76 (39.70)
        3:20.67 (44.91)     4:05.56 (44.89)
        4:41.85 (36.29)     5:16.14 (34.29)
  2 Kingston, Emmitt       12 OSC               5:37.42    5:35.43  
                 37.30      1:20.21 (42.91)
        2:00.74 (40.53)     2:41.82 (41.08)
        3:30.98 (49.16)     4:20.43 (49.45)
        4:57.23 (36.80)     5:35.43 (38.20)
  3 Mali, Austin           12 ISC               6:07.61    5:58.45  
                 39.97      1:26.65 (46.68)
        2:13.49 (46.84)     2:58.56 (45.07)
        3:47.36 (48.80)     4:37.76 (50.40)
        5:18.47 (40.71)     5:58.45 (39.98)
  4 MacPherson, Oliver     12 LOSC              6:10.83    6:08.54  
                 41.86      1:29.60 (47.74)
        2:19.31 (49.71)     3:06.32 (47.01)
        3:56.59 (50.27)     4:48.57 (51.98)
        5:28.71 (40.14)     6:08.54 (39.83)
 
 Event 524  Boys 13-14 400 SC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Yamamoto, Jin          13 LOSC              4:56.57    4:56.16  
                 30.98      1:06.82 (35.84)
        1:44.79 (37.97)     2:21.68 (36.89)
        3:03.69 (42.01)     3:46.69 (43.00)
        4:22.47 (35.78)     4:56.16 (33.69)
  2 Chung, Jason           14 LOSC              5:13.98    5:05.92  
                 32.51      1:08.59 (36.08)
        1:49.11 (40.52)     2:28.02 (38.91)
        3:11.02 (43.00)     3:53.72 (42.70)
        4:30.29 (36.57)     5:05.92 (35.63)
  3 Hunter, Scott          14 LOSC              5:00.70    5:08.81  
                 31.49      1:08.70 (37.21)
        1:48.91 (40.21)     2:27.14 (38.23)
        3:11.94 (44.80)     3:56.92 (44.98)
        4:33.30 (36.38)     5:08.81 (35.51)
  4 Leung, Jaden           14 GATOR                  NT    5:13.49  
                 32.26      1:12.09 (39.83)
        1:52.51 (40.42)     2:32.81 (40.30)
        3:17.98 (45.17)     4:04.99 (47.01)
        4:38.75 (33.76)     5:13.49 (34.74)
  5 Lowres, Reid           13 ISC               5:42.49    5:47.55  
                 36.43      1:20.13 (43.70)
        2:00.07 (39.94)     2:42.26 (42.19)
                                4:26.87 ( )
        5:06.73 (39.86)     5:47.55 (40.82)
  6 Valera, Sebastien      13 OSC               6:05.47    5:49.92  
                 36.55      1:17.60 (41.05)
        2:04.87 (47.27)     2:51.23 (46.36)
        3:38.17 (46.94)     4:27.59 (49.42)
        5:10.17 (42.58)     5:49.92 (39.75)
  7 Yeulett, Andrew        14 ISC               5:59.61    6:04.85  
                 37.59      1:22.22 (44.63)
        2:11.14 (48.92)     2:59.99 (48.85)
        3:52.23 (52.24)     4:45.40 (53.17)
        5:26.05 (40.65)     6:04.85 (38.80)
 
 Event 524  Boys 15 & Over 400 SC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Dreyer, Tuja           15 ISC               4:29.30    4:27.84  
                 27.96        59.81 (31.85)
        1:34.79 (34.98)     2:09.85 (35.06)
        2:47.97 (38.12)     3:27.22 (39.25)
        3:58.19 (30.97)     4:27.84 (29.65)
  2 Kormendy, Brady        15 ISC               4:48.09    4:50.28  
                 30.17      1:04.85 (34.68)
        1:41.55 (36.70)     2:17.68 (36.13)
        2:58.60 (40.92)     3:41.40 (42.80)
        4:16.62 (35.22)     4:50.28 (33.66)
  3 Buhler, Tucker         16 OSC               4:59.79    4:55.79  
                 31.99      1:08.29 (36.30)
        1:44.11 (35.82)     2:19.82 (35.71)
        3:03.41 (43.59)     3:50.34 (46.93)
        4:22.99 (32.65)     4:55.79 (32.80)
  4 Costa, Vincent         16 LOSC              5:13.93    5:03.78  
                 32.55      1:10.49 (37.94)
        1:50.98 (40.49)     2:30.77 (39.79)
        3:12.91 (42.14)     3:55.74 (42.83)
        4:30.71 (34.97)     5:03.78 (33.07)
  5 Murtha, Declan         15 LOSC              5:19.38    5:13.38  
                 31.74      1:09.13 (37.39)
        1:51.73 (42.60)     2:32.19 (40.46)
        3:16.48 (44.29)     4:02.46 (45.98)
        4:39.31 (36.85)     5:13.38 (34.07)
  6 Medler, Samuel         17 ISC               5:17.95    5:14.54  
                 34.97      1:14.55 (39.58)
        1:54.24 (39.69)     2:34.85 (40.61)
        3:20.58 (45.73)     4:06.31 (45.73)
        4:41.31 (35.00)     5:14.54 (33.23)
  7 Miller, Charlie        15 ISC               5:11.27    5:15.80  
                 33.96      1:13.23 (39.27)
        1:54.11 (40.88)     2:33.54 (39.43)
        3:17.13 (43.59)     4:01.61 (44.48)
        4:39.48 (37.87)     5:15.80 (36.32)
  8 Schneider, Jacob       15 ISC               5:43.85    5:41.54  
                 34.94      1:16.00 (41.06)
        1:59.75 (43.75)     2:41.68 (41.93)
        3:34.58 (52.90)     4:27.74 (53.16)
        5:05.10 (37.36)     5:41.54 (36.44)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Lipnitskiy, Ivan       15 WVOSC             6:34.00         NS