Saanich Commonwealth Place - Site License     2023-12-10 - 10:21 AM
       2023 PCS Christmas Cracker - 2023-12-08 to 2023-12-10        
 
 Event 526  Boys 12 & Under 100 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Willers, Gabriel       12 RAC               1:12.83    1:14.55  
                 35.32      1:14.55 (39.23)
  2 MacPherson, Oliver     12 LOSC              1:25.85    1:26.15  
                 40.04      1:26.15 (46.11)
  3 Paoletich, Mattias     11 ISC               1:26.35    1:26.90  
                 39.29      1:26.90 (47.61)
  4 Burgos, Juan Pablo     12 WVOSC             1:30.68    1:27.69  
                 39.09      1:27.69 (48.60)
  5 Ware, Lincoln          10 SwimFaster        1:31.00    1:28.08  
                 41.40      1:28.08 (46.68)
  6 Fang, Cboss            12 WVOSC             1:45.68    1:33.98  
                 41.59      1:33.98 (52.39)
  7 Ling, Max              11 WVOSC             1:40.00    1:41.92  
                 46.94      1:41.92 (54.98)
  8 Du, Ethan              11 WVOSC             1:40.00    1:44.93  
                 48.66      1:44.93 (56.27)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cheung, Holton         11 WVOSC             2:00.00    1:52.06  
                 51.13    1:52.06 (1:00.93)
 -- McClelland, Beckham    11 LOSC              1:44.65         DQ  
                 44.94           DQ (55.08)
 -- Ma, Andrew             10 WVOSC             1:37.00         DQ  
                 42.09           DQ (47.83)
 -- Wan, Alexander         11 WVOSC             1:40.00         DQ  
                 46.13           DQ (58.97)
 
 Event 526  Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Wood, Joad             13 LOSC              1:03.12    1:03.91  
                 29.78      1:03.91 (34.13)
  2 Smorschok, Maximilian  14 Keyano            1:08.10    1:06.43  
                 31.49      1:06.43 (34.94)
  3 Hunter, Scott          14 LOSC              1:04.98    1:07.14  
                 31.12      1:07.14 (36.02)
  4 Jozsa, David           14 WVOSC             1:09.02    1:07.90  
                 31.62      1:07.90 (36.28)
  5 Lau, Isaac             13 GATOR             1:12.76    1:10.33  
                 33.04      1:10.33 (37.29)
  6 Sun, Xuneng            14 ISC               1:10.86    1:10.89  
                 33.22      1:10.89 (37.67)
  7 Per, Tristan           14 SwimFaster        1:17.66    1:13.25  
                 33.45      1:13.25 (39.80)
  8 Gielty, Kaegan         13 LOSC              1:14.82    1:14.26  
                 33.02      1:14.26 (41.24)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tran, Daniel           13 ISC               1:14.54    1:15.51  
                 33.56      1:15.51 (41.95)
 10 Lanni, Matteo          13 OSC               1:34.14    1:21.52  
                 37.32      1:21.52 (44.20)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Adamson, Steven        13 ISC               1:26.27    1:21.63  
                 35.58      1:21.63 (46.05)
 12 Du, Daniel             14 WVOSC             1:25.02    1:22.64  
                 36.75      1:22.64 (45.89)
 13 Abbas, Qasim           14 ISC               1:27.50    1:26.44  
                 38.75      1:26.44 (47.69)
 14 Nelson, Parker         13 Keyano            1:34.98    1:27.55  
                 40.72      1:27.55 (46.83)
 
 Event 526  Boys 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Zhang, Jimmy           23 LOSC                55.92      55.62  
                 25.95        55.62 (29.67)
  2 Vangi, Francesco       17 ISC                 58.78      58.95  
                 27.55        58.95 (31.40)
  3 Namba, Kai             16 ISC               1:00.85      59.14  
                 27.71        59.14 (31.43)
  4 Cole, Tanner           17 OSC                 59.39    1:00.29  
                 28.07      1:00.29 (32.22)
  5 Grand, Noah            15 ISC               1:01.37    1:00.77  
                 28.19      1:00.77 (32.58)
  6 Gyorfi, Aiden          15 OSC               1:04.64    1:00.86  
                 28.09      1:00.86 (32.77)
  7 Miller, Julian         15 ISC               1:02.50    1:00.89  
                 28.97      1:00.89 (31.92)
  8 Mak, Nathan            17 ISC               1:01.17    1:01.12  
                 28.38      1:01.12 (32.74)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wong, Adam             15 WVOSC             1:01.11    1:01.42  
                 28.61      1:01.42 (32.81)
 10 Weaver, Noah           16 ISC               1:04.83    1:02.18  
                 29.33      1:02.18 (32.85)
 11 Nardi, Spencer         16 RAC               1:03.78    1:02.60  
                 29.93      1:02.60 (32.67)
 12 Shen, Hank             15 WVOSC             1:04.40    1:02.88  
                 29.17      1:02.88 (33.71)
 13 Pinney, Druehn         16 ISC               1:05.36    1:03.53  
                 29.75      1:03.53 (33.78)
 14 Park, Eugene           16 GATOR             1:04.00    1:04.18  
                 30.00      1:04.18 (34.18)
 15 Cau, Ethan             16 WVOSC             1:07.41    1:04.84  
                 30.95      1:04.84 (33.89)
 16 Wang, Ryan             15 GATOR             1:04.74    1:05.14  
                 29.67      1:05.14 (35.47)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Buckley, Aidan         17 WVOSC             1:07.54    1:05.18  
                 30.44      1:05.18 (34.74)
 18 Saxon, Chase           15 ISC               1:06.72    1:06.17  
                 30.60      1:06.17 (35.57)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Costa, Vincent         16 LOSC              1:06.68    1:06.48  
                 31.46      1:06.48 (35.02)
 20 Wagenaar, Tyse         15 LOSC              1:07.32    1:07.13  
                 30.40      1:07.13 (36.73)
 21 Rose-Toth, Marlow      15 OSC               1:10.65    1:10.25  
                 32.53      1:10.25 (37.72)
 22 Imazu, Shoki           17 ISC               1:12.40    1:11.47  
                 32.85      1:11.47 (38.62)
 23 Sabourin, Philippe     15 ISC               1:15.80    1:12.13  
                 34.02      1:12.13 (38.11)
 -- Wang, Matthew          15 WVOSC             1:27.52         DQ  
                 37.10           DQ (45.49)
 -- Weidner, Nico          16 ISC                 59.96         NS