Saanich Commonwealth Place - Site License     2023-12-10 - 10:42 AM
       2023 PCS Christmas Cracker - 2023-12-08 to 2023-12-10        
 
 Event 528  Boys 12 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Willers, Gabriel       12 RAC                 30.96      30.23  
  2 Mali, Austin           12 ISC                 31.32      31.86  
  3 Houston, JT            12 ISC                 32.61      32.21  
  4 Burgos, Juan Pablo     12 WVOSC               33.49      32.27  
  5 Shaver, Beckston       12 ISC                 32.87      32.40  
  6 Fang, Cboss            12 WVOSC               32.95      32.71  
  7 Sillito, Zachery       12 LASC                34.47      33.12  
  8 Paoletich, Mattias     11 ISC                 34.56      34.56  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ware, Lincoln          10 SwimFaster          35.13      34.61  
 10 Cheung, Holton         11 WVOSC               40.43      35.85  
 11 Ma, Andrew             10 WVOSC               37.83      36.44  
 12 Amr, Adam              11 LOSC                36.98      37.00  
 13 Du, Ethan              11 WVOSC               38.99      37.38  
 14 Gendreau, Logan        11 SwimFaster          38.14      37.86  
 15 Ling, Max              11 WVOSC               37.11      38.35  
 16 Wan, Alexander         11 WVOSC               39.47      38.87  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Adamson, Derek         10 ISC                 42.86      40.16  
 18 Brekke, Cole            8 LOSC                40.99      40.23  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lacanaria, John        12 SwimFaster          46.86      44.50  
 20 Willers, Caleb          9 RAC                 45.68      47.39  
 -- Khovrin, Enlil         10 LOSC                34.46         NS  
 
 Event 528  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Leung, Jaden           14 GATOR               25.52      25.46  
  2 Cadis, Tudor           14 LOSC                27.10      26.97  
  3 Zhang, Danny           14 WVOSC               27.95      27.06  
  4 Wood, Joad             13 LOSC                26.40      27.09  
  5 Smorschok, Maximilian  14 Keyano              27.23      27.10  
  6 LeCorre, Cale          13 LOSC                27.50      27.23  
  7 Williams, Anderson     14 LASC                27.35      27.44  
  8 Yu, Eddie              13 WVOSC               28.14      27.49  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tsai, Josh             13 ISC                 27.71      27.96  
 10 Lau, Isaac             13 GATOR               27.99      28.04  
 11 Slavkovski, Marko      13 Keyano              28.12      28.06  
 12 Auchter, Maddex        14 LOSC                28.47      28.26  
 13 Wu, Weiss              14 WVOSC               28.67      28.30  
 14 Jozsa, David           14 WVOSC               28.45      28.41  
 15 Nardi, Elliot          14 RAC                 28.39      28.50  
 16 Man, Ryan              14 GATOR               29.22      28.96  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gielty, Kaegan         13 LOSC                28.46      29.23  
 18 Per, Tristan           14 SwimFaster          29.55      29.26  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lowres, Reid           13 ISC                 30.71      29.40  
 20 Adamson, Steven        13 ISC                 30.60      29.57  
 21 Watson, Avery          13 WVOSC               29.25      29.78  
 22 Friesen, Aaron         13 LASC                30.93      29.93  
 23 Tran, Daniel           13 ISC                 29.91      29.99  
 24 Valera, Sebastien      13 OSC                 30.45      30.42  
 25 Lanni, Matteo          13 OSC                 30.29      30.51  
 26 Pinder, Luke           13 LASC                33.03      31.00  
 27 Abbas, Qasim           14 ISC                 30.70      31.27  
 28 Murakami, Jace         14 LASC                31.73      31.34  
 29 Yeulett, Andrew        14 ISC                 31.47      31.73  
 30 de Kock, Jamie         13 OSC                 32.91      32.07  
 31 Mirahmadi, Sepehr      14 SwimFaster          35.18      32.20  
 32 Nelson, Parker         13 Keyano              34.98      34.05  
 33 Wang, Nathan           13 WVOSC               35.80      34.26  
 -- Hill, William          13 LASC                28.81         NS  
 
 Event 528  Boys 15 & Over 50 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Randall, Joah          17 LASC                23.87      23.42  
  2 Milne, Bryan           22 LOSC                24.67      24.37  
  3 Odorski, Jake          16 LASC                24.57      24.48  
  4 Yu, Isaac              17 ISC                 24.85      24.98  
  5 Alexander, Daniel      16 LASC                25.43      25.13  
  6 He, Jacob              17 ISC                 25.05      25.42  
  7 Shen, Hank             15 WVOSC               25.48      25.56  
  8 Wagenaar, Tyse         15 LOSC                25.72      25.64  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pinney, Druehn         16 ISC                 25.55      25.82  
 10 Wang, Ryan             15 GATOR               25.55      25.84  
 11 Kormendy, Brady        15 ISC                 27.61      26.12  
 12 Miller, Julian         15 ISC                 26.35      26.37  
 13 Cau, Ethan             16 WVOSC               26.57      26.42  
 14 Nardi, Spencer         16 RAC                 26.28      26.50  
 15 Wen, Terrance          17 GATOR               25.93      26.86  
 16 Park, Eugene           16 GATOR               26.53      26.95  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Edgar, Griffin         16 OSC                 27.29      27.06  
 18 Costa, Vincent         16 LOSC                27.14      27.19  
 18 Swanson, Fischer       15 RAC                 26.60      27.19  
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 20 James, Matthew         16 OSC                 27.44      27.41  
 21 Putland, Douglas       15 ISC                 29.25      27.72  
 22 He, Ethan              15 ISC                 28.36      28.01  
 23 Imazu, Shoki           17 ISC                 28.62      28.23  
 24 Schneider, Jacob       15 ISC                 28.49      28.52  
 25 Forbes, Ben            15 Keyano              28.81      28.63  
 26 Sabourin, Philippe     15 ISC                 28.54      28.87  
 27 Crockford, Noah        15 ISC                 28.87      28.97  
 28 Rose-Toth, Marlow      15 OSC                 29.57      29.05  
 29 Medler, Samuel         17 ISC                 31.15      29.22  
 30 Wang, Matthew          15 WVOSC               32.56      32.67  
 31 Ulanov, Artem          16 WVOSC               34.74      32.81  
 -- Elford, Will           16 ISC                 25.64         NS  
 -- Weidner, Nico          16 ISC                    NT         NS