Saanich Commonwealth Place - Site License     2023-12-10 - 11:34 AM
       2023 PCS Christmas Cracker - 2023-12-08 to 2023-12-10        
 
 Event 529  Girls 12 & Under 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Felt, Kayla            12 ISC               1:07.42    1:09.08  
                 33.83      1:09.08 (35.25)
  2 Slee, Lena             12 Keyano            1:10.39    1:10.30  
                 33.94      1:10.30 (36.36)
  3 Paterson, Zoe          12 ISC               1:18.01    1:15.81  
                 36.51      1:15.81 (39.30)
  4 Jung, Katie            12 SwimFaster        1:19.12    1:16.87  
                 36.44      1:16.87 (40.43)
  5 Odorski, Taya          12 LASC              1:18.89    1:17.02  
  6 Yan, Hanny             12 WVOSC             1:19.36    1:19.19  
  7 Brekke, Brooklynn      10 LOSC              1:22.12    1:20.43  
                 38.83      1:20.43 (41.60)
  8 Jeon, Tiana            12 LOSC              1:22.35    1:21.61  
                 40.14      1:21.61 (41.47)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sabourin, Marianne     12 ISC               1:26.78    1:24.58  
                 41.90      1:24.58 (42.68)
 10 Talbot, Audrey         11 SwimFaster        1:30.25    1:26.35  
                 40.96      1:26.35 (45.39)
 11 Kittlitz, Makena       11 Keyano            1:39.94    1:26.82  
                 42.59      1:26.82 (44.23)
 12 Cockell, Abigail       11 LOSC              1:28.98    1:30.86  
                 44.84      1:30.86 (46.02)
 13 Chen, Emma             12 WVOSC             1:38.74    1:31.69  
 14 Wong, Adrianna         10 WVOSC             1:38.02    1:39.62  
                 46.33      1:39.62 (53.29)
 15 Morettie, Rose          9 RAC               2:37.00    2:40.95  
               1:16.25    2:40.95 (1:24.70)
 -- Gu, Isabella           11 WVOSC             1:47.32         DQ  
 
 Event 529  Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Ginther, Taylor        14 LASC              1:03.28    1:05.04  
                 32.19      1:05.04 (32.85)
  2 Knight, Farrah         13 Keyano            1:11.28    1:08.27  
                 32.43      1:08.27 (35.84)
  3 Pratt, Kya             13 LASC              1:11.85    1:11.79  
                 35.04      1:11.79 (36.75)
  4 Carey, Elle            14 Keyano            1:10.64    1:11.88  
                 34.33      1:11.88 (37.55)
  5 Montakhab, Maiysa      14 LOSC              1:08.73    1:11.92  
                 35.12      1:11.92 (36.80)
  6 Loo, Manizha           14 LOSC              1:11.46    1:12.55  
                 34.91      1:12.55 (37.64)
  7 Beeler, Danika         14 Keyano            1:13.66    1:12.71  
                 34.92      1:12.71 (37.79)
  8 Crane, Kiera           14 Keyano            1:09.84    1:13.07  
                 35.16      1:13.07 (37.91)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Yu, Crystal            14 LOSC              1:13.65    1:13.24  
                 34.57      1:13.24 (38.67)
 10 Mirza, Aila            13 OSC               1:13.72    1:14.17  
                 35.36      1:14.17 (38.81)
 11 Hong, Tessa            13 LOSC              1:17.94    1:15.96  
                 37.21      1:15.96 (38.75)
 12 Takai, Kaede           13 LOSC              1:16.67    1:16.30  
                 36.63      1:16.30 (39.67)
 13 Neilson, Sabine        13 LOSC              1:17.13    1:17.02  
                 37.55      1:17.02 (39.47)
 14 Nadiger, Kaitlyn       13 ISC               1:22.00    1:17.98  
 15 Andre, Sage            13 OSC               1:24.15    1:18.21  
                 37.33      1:18.21 (40.88)
 16 Mumford, Paige         14 LOSC              1:28.01    1:19.87  
                 39.39      1:19.87 (40.48)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Traxler, Aliya         14 LOSC              1:23.56    1:20.50  
                 38.48      1:20.50 (42.02)
 18 Van Wyngaarden, Madde  13 WVOSC             1:22.71    1:20.67  
                 38.39      1:20.67 (42.28)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Janse van Rensburg, A  14 LASC              1:19.68    1:21.66  
                 39.62      1:21.66 (42.04)
 20 See, Shana             14 LOSC              1:20.04    1:21.84  
                 38.54      1:21.84 (43.30)
 21 Pratt, Tanner          13 OSC               1:27.21    1:22.91  
                 39.92      1:22.91 (42.99)
 22 Schultz, Tegan         14 OSC               1:27.54    1:27.65  
                 42.67      1:27.65 (44.98)
 23 Wang, Shinshin         13 WVOSC             1:29.32    1:31.05  
                 43.54      1:31.05 (47.51)
 24 Rajani, Kayla          14 OSC               1:33.69    1:31.49  
                 45.09      1:31.49 (46.40)
 25 Khazaal, Zeenah        13 OSC               1:32.85    1:32.16  
                 44.64      1:32.16 (47.52)
 -- Weaver, Kaiya          14 ISC                    NT   X1:13.01  
                 35.73      1:13.01 (37.28)
 -- Wong, Cassie           13 WVOSC             1:06.96         DQ  
                 32.18           DQ (35.23)
 -- Zabloski, Grace        13 SwimFaster        1:49.72         DQ  
                 48.02           DQ (53.76)
 -- Hardy, Neko            14 SwimFaster        1:50.27         NS  
 
 Event 529  Girls 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Borromeo, Natascha     17 WVOSC             1:01.02    1:01.80  
                 29.70      1:01.80 (32.10)
  2 Visscher, Sahara       16 OSC               1:02.92    1:05.39  
                 31.29      1:05.39 (34.10)
  3 Slee, Maya             17 Keyano            1:06.85    1:08.04  
                 33.13      1:08.04 (34.91)
  4 Musselman, Sophia      15 OSC               1:10.14    1:08.09  
                 32.90      1:08.09 (35.19)
  5 Oshima, Aki            16 LASC              1:09.23    1:08.13  
                 32.56      1:08.13 (35.57)
  6 Koropatniski, Madelin  17 ISC               1:08.15    1:08.56  
                 33.56      1:08.56 (35.00)
  7 Tonix, Valeria         16 ISC               1:08.67    1:08.58  
                 33.37      1:08.58 (35.21)
  8 Lothian, Calyn         15 LASC              1:08.29    1:09.97  
                 33.80      1:09.97 (36.17)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Durand, Gemma          16 WVOSC             1:07.17    1:10.45  
                 33.88      1:10.45 (36.57)
 10 Hill, Kate             16 LASC              1:09.41    1:10.85  
                 33.98      1:10.85 (36.87)
 11 Price, Taylor          16 ISC               1:12.96    1:10.95  
                 34.13      1:10.95 (36.82)
 12 Koropatniski, Lila     15 ISC               1:12.26    1:12.05  
                 35.14      1:12.05 (36.91)
 13 Postlethwaite, Katie   15 ISC               1:14.03    1:12.13  
                 35.62      1:12.13 (36.51)
 14 Mo, Emma               16 OSC               1:08.91    1:12.98  
                 35.57      1:12.98 (37.41)
 15 Jaremko, Julia         15 Keyano            1:13.42    1:13.76  
                 36.25      1:13.76 (37.51)
 16 Friedrich, Sina        16 ISC               1:14.20    1:14.30  
                 36.54      1:14.30 (37.76)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Anderson, Lauren       15 LASC              1:13.60    1:15.71  
                 36.25      1:15.71 (39.46)
 18 Leong, Ella            16 GATOR             1:14.15    1:15.85  
                 36.82      1:15.85 (39.03)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Abe, Mia               15 OSC               1:23.31    1:17.16  
                 37.68      1:17.16 (39.48)
 20 Chung, Jenna           16 LOSC              1:19.88    1:18.64  
                 38.12      1:18.64 (40.52)
 21 Howard, London         15 ISC               1:18.41    1:18.73  
                 39.30      1:18.73 (39.43)
 22 Kozub, Kaitlin         15 LASC              1:20.00    1:18.81  
                 38.37      1:18.81 (40.44)
 23 Wagenseil, Vida        16 OSC               1:44.31    1:18.99  
                 38.29      1:18.99 (40.70)
 24 LeCorre, Kida          15 LOSC              1:21.03    1:20.41  
                 38.39      1:20.41 (42.02)
 25 Khazaal, Jennah        17 OSC               1:23.76    1:24.39  
                 40.84      1:24.39 (43.55)
 26 Wagenaar, Maraaike     17 LOSC              1:30.27    1:32.30  
                 45.72      1:32.30 (46.58)
 -- Don, Hailan            16 SwimFaster        1:40.32         DQ  
                 46.75           DQ (50.25)
 -- Feeney, Prunella       16 ISC               1:09.88         NS  
 -- Andrusak, Riley        16 ISC               1:06.60         NS  
 -- Pahl, Kayla            16 OSC               1:21.28         NS