Saanich Commonwealth Place - Site License     2023-12-10 - 11:42 AM
       2023 PCS Christmas Cracker - 2023-12-08 to 2023-12-10        
 
 Event 530  Boys 12 & Under 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Fairey, Jake           12 Keyano            1:14.48    1:11.38  
                 35.07      1:11.38 (36.31)
  2 Kingston, Emmitt       12 OSC               1:12.69    1:16.21  
                 36.29      1:16.21 (39.92)
  3 Shaver, Beckston       12 ISC               1:26.57    1:23.50  
                 40.82      1:23.50 (42.68)
  4 Burgos, Juan Pablo     12 WVOSC             1:30.90    1:28.19  
                 42.32      1:28.19 (45.87)
  5 Fang, Cboss            12 WVOSC             1:25.60    1:28.26  
                 41.73      1:28.26 (46.53)
  6 Ma, Andrew             10 WVOSC             1:35.81    1:30.97  
                 45.06      1:30.97 (45.91)
  7 Amr, Adam              11 LOSC              1:32.88    1:33.79  
                 45.84      1:33.79 (47.95)
  8 Ling, Max              11 WVOSC             1:32.14    1:34.14  
                 45.47      1:34.14 (48.67)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Du, Ethan              11 WVOSC             1:43.15    1:35.32  
 10 Wan, Alexander         11 WVOSC             1:36.96    1:36.81  
                 46.66      1:36.81 (50.15)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Gendreau, Logan        11 SwimFaster        1:51.87    1:38.10  
                 46.99      1:38.10 (51.11)
 12 Brekke, Cole            8 LOSC              1:41.33    1:39.40  
                 47.25      1:39.40 (52.15)
 13 Cheung, Holton         11 WVOSC             1:43.95    1:40.89  
                 48.45      1:40.89 (52.44)
 14 Adamson, Derek         10 ISC               1:48.65    1:48.53  
                 52.45      1:48.53 (56.08)
 15 Lacanaria, John        12 SwimFaster        1:58.46    1:51.23  
                 52.68      1:51.23 (58.55)
 16 Willers, Caleb          9 RAC               2:04.32    1:52.58  
 -- Sillito, Zachery       12 LASC              1:27.55         DQ  
                 40.34           DQ (41.22)
 
 Event 530  Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Yamamoto, Jin          13 LOSC              1:04.83    1:05.43  
                 31.68      1:05.43 (33.75)
  2 Wu, Weiss              14 WVOSC             1:06.42    1:06.02  
                 31.89      1:06.02 (34.13)
  3 Du, Daniel             14 WVOSC             1:08.23    1:07.00  
                 32.55      1:07.00 (34.45)
  4 Hu, Timothy            13 WVOSC             1:07.36    1:08.31  
                 32.59      1:08.31 (35.72)
  5 Williams, Anderson     14 LASC              1:08.59    1:09.95  
                 34.43      1:09.95 (35.52)
  6 Smorschok, Maximilian  14 Keyano            1:15.87    1:10.28  
                 33.85      1:10.28 (36.43)
  6 Auchter, Maddex        14 LOSC              1:10.63    1:10.28  
                 33.84      1:10.28 (36.44)
  8 Gielty, Kaegan         13 LOSC              1:12.62    1:13.07  
                 35.14      1:13.07 (37.93)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Nardi, Elliot          14 RAC               1:11.64    1:13.42  
                 35.60      1:13.42 (37.82)
 10 Tsai, Josh             13 ISC               1:13.32    1:13.56  
                 36.54      1:13.56 (37.02)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 O'Kelly, Owen          14 Keyano            1:15.80    1:13.76  
                 35.85      1:13.76 (37.91)
 12 Abbas, Qasim           14 ISC               1:15.13    1:15.47  
                 35.45      1:15.47 (40.02)
 13 Adamson, Steven        13 ISC               1:26.76    1:17.19  
                 38.26      1:17.19 (38.93)
 14 de Kock, Jamie         13 OSC               1:22.39    1:18.34  
                 38.27      1:18.34 (40.07)
 15 Watson, Avery          13 WVOSC             1:22.40    1:20.86  
                 40.29      1:20.86 (40.57)
 16 Pinder, Luke           13 LASC              1:39.70    1:24.67  
                 40.92      1:24.67 (43.75)
 17 Murakami, Jace         14 LASC              1:30.94    1:25.91  
                 42.78      1:25.91 (43.13)
 18 Wang, Nathan           13 WVOSC             1:35.00    1:35.84  
                 45.97      1:35.84 (49.87)
 -- Hill, William          13 LASC              1:15.82         NS  
 
 Event 530  Boys 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Zhang, Jimmy           23 LOSC                55.36      56.27  
                 27.15        56.27 (29.12)
  2 Dreyer, Tuja           15 ISC               1:05.78      59.28  
                 28.60        59.28 (30.68)
  3 Alexander, Daniel      16 LASC              1:01.02      59.49  
                 28.91        59.49 (30.58)
  4 Wong, Adam             15 WVOSC             1:02.53    1:00.67  
                 29.49      1:00.67 (31.18)
  5 Grand, Noah            15 ISC               1:01.40    1:00.94  
                 29.42      1:00.94 (31.52)
  6 Pinney, Druehn         16 ISC               1:01.53    1:02.24  
                 30.72      1:02.24 (31.52)
  7 Buckley, Aidan         17 WVOSC             1:04.52    1:02.63  
                 30.42      1:02.63 (32.21)
  8 Wang, Ryan             15 GATOR             1:04.25    1:02.99  
                 30.22      1:02.99 (32.77)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gyorfi, Aiden          15 OSC               1:03.38    1:03.03  
                 30.74      1:03.03 (32.29)
 10 Buhler, Tucker         16 OSC               1:03.22    1:03.47  
                 31.00      1:03.47 (32.47)
 11 Weaver, Noah           16 ISC               1:06.44    1:03.90  
                 31.20      1:03.90 (32.70)
 12 Shen, Hank             15 WVOSC             1:04.31    1:04.55  
                 31.18      1:04.55 (33.37)
 13 Saxon, Chase           15 ISC               1:03.85    1:04.82  
                 30.94      1:04.82 (33.88)
 14 Lipnitskiy, Ivan       15 WVOSC             1:05.45    1:04.93  
                 31.16      1:04.93 (33.77)
 15 Pang, Aidan            15 ISC               1:04.97    1:05.00  
                 31.42      1:05.00 (33.58)
 16 Murtha, Declan         15 LOSC              1:08.61    1:06.41  
                 31.86      1:06.41 (34.55)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Putland, Douglas       15 ISC               1:09.96    1:08.74  
                 33.91      1:08.74 (34.83)
 18 Nardi, Spencer         16 RAC               1:11.57    1:10.24  
                 34.13      1:10.24 (36.11)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Swanson, Fischer       15 RAC               1:12.19    1:11.16  
                 34.72      1:11.16 (36.44)
 20 Medler, Samuel         17 ISC               1:12.12    1:11.89  
                 35.94      1:11.89 (35.95)
 21 Forbes, Ben            15 Keyano            1:19.05    1:12.86  
                 35.55      1:12.86 (37.31)
 22 Wagenaar, Tyse         15 LOSC              1:20.79    1:13.56  
                 36.03      1:13.56 (37.53)
 23 Rose-Toth, Marlow      15 OSC               1:14.88    1:14.38  
                 35.80      1:14.38 (38.58)
 24 Imazu, Shoki           17 ISC               1:17.16    1:17.27  
                 37.62      1:17.27 (39.65)
 25 Ulanov, Artem          16 WVOSC             1:35.88    1:25.29  
                 40.41      1:25.29 (44.88)
 26 Wang, Matthew          15 WVOSC             1:30.20    1:25.42  
                 41.35      1:25.42 (44.07)
 -- Mak, Nathan            17 ISC               1:05.12         NS  
 -- Odorski, Jake          16 LASC              1:05.38         NS  
 -- Elford, Will           16 ISC               1:06.11         NS