Saanich Commonwealth Place - Site License     2023-12-10 - 12:14 PM
       2023 PCS Christmas Cracker - 2023-12-08 to 2023-12-10        
 
 Event 531  Girls 12 & Under 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Ciprick, Grace         12 WVOSC             3:00.78    2:57.17  
                 38.80      1:23.78 (44.98)
        2:10.53 (46.75)     2:57.17 (46.64)
  2 Ginther, Riley         12 LASC              2:51.75    2:57.39  
                 39.42      1:24.65 (45.23)
        2:11.56 (46.91)     2:57.39 (45.83)
  3 Ginther, Alex          12 LASC              2:58.12    2:58.46  
                 39.93      1:26.60 (46.67)
        2:13.96 (47.36)     2:58.46 (44.50)
  4 Odorski, Taya          12 LASC              2:58.50    3:00.22  
                 40.86      1:26.50 (45.64)
        2:14.64 (48.14)     3:00.22 (45.58)
  5 McGeough, Makena       12 OSC               3:06.00    3:07.65  
                 41.46      1:28.57 (47.11)
        2:18.62 (50.05)     3:07.65 (49.03)
  6 Liu, Sally             12 WVOSC             3:10.48    3:09.54  
                 42.43      1:31.46 (49.03)
        2:22.09 (50.63)     3:09.54 (47.45)
  7 Jeon, Tiana            12 LOSC              3:17.86    3:14.13  
                 45.05      1:34.38 (49.33)
        2:24.95 (50.57)     3:14.13 (49.18)
  8 Yan, Hanny             12 WVOSC             3:11.46    3:17.11  
                 43.85      1:34.60 (50.75)
        2:26.23 (51.63)     3:17.11 (50.88)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Reed, Anabelle         11 SwimFaster        3:34.77    3:21.31  
                 46.62      1:38.97 (52.35)
        2:30.74 (51.77)     3:21.31 (50.57)
 10 Canon, Sarah           12 LOSC              3:12.91    3:26.76  
                 45.87      1:38.84 (52.97)
        2:32.55 (53.71)     3:26.76 (54.21)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Finkelstein, Hannah    11 SwimFaster        3:41.89    3:29.95  
                 49.15      1:43.14 (53.99)
        2:37.82 (54.68)     3:29.95 (52.13)
 12 Zabloski, Carys        11 SwimFaster        3:39.23    3:31.92  
                 48.96      1:43.67 (54.71)
        2:39.05 (55.38)     3:31.92 (52.87)
 
 Event 531  Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Montakhab, Maiysa      14 LOSC              2:39.83    2:48.14  
                 38.40      1:20.73 (42.33)
        2:04.65 (43.92)     2:48.14 (43.49)
  2 Cooke, Elise           13 Keyano            2:56.39    2:50.71  
                 38.74      1:23.06 (44.32)
        2:07.59 (44.53)     2:50.71 (43.12)
  3 Morgantini, Emily      14 OSC               2:51.61    2:51.44  
                 36.69      1:20.03 (43.34)
        2:05.78 (45.75)     2:51.44 (45.66)
  4 MacKenzie, Emery       13 LASC              2:53.74    2:52.44  
                 37.47      1:21.64 (44.17)
        2:06.84 (45.20)     2:52.44 (45.60)
  5 Yu, Crystal            14 LOSC              2:51.20    2:54.64  
                 38.51      1:22.72 (44.21)
        2:08.98 (46.26)     2:54.64 (45.66)
  6 Knight, Farrah         13 Keyano            2:56.21    2:56.08  
                 40.56      1:25.73 (45.17)
        2:11.22 (45.49)     2:56.08 (44.86)
  7 Beaulieu, Alyssa       13 LOSC              3:08.16    3:01.96  
                 40.67      1:27.35 (46.68)
        2:14.30 (46.95)     3:01.96 (47.66)
  8 Beeler, Danika         14 Keyano            3:04.15    3:04.43  
                 41.53      1:28.09 (46.56)
        2:16.45 (48.36)     3:04.43 (47.98)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Juggiah, Judy          14 LOSC              3:00.40    3:04.88  
                 41.52      1:28.37 (46.85)
        2:17.58 (49.21)     3:04.88 (47.30)
 10 Loo, Manizha           14 LOSC              3:16.88    3:05.76  
                 41.38      1:27.91 (46.53)
        2:16.96 (49.05)     3:05.76 (48.80)
 11 Traxler, Aliya         14 LOSC              3:06.91    3:09.88  
                 41.51      1:29.49 (47.98)
        2:19.32 (49.83)     3:09.88 (50.56)
 12 Tang, Sissi            14 WVOSC             3:14.91    3:15.54  
                 44.53      1:34.63 (50.10)
        2:25.96 (51.33)     3:15.54 (49.58)
 13 Khazaal, Zeenah        13 OSC               4:02.86    3:35.15  
                 46.95      1:42.09 (55.14)
        2:39.56 (57.47)     3:35.15 (55.59)
 14 Wang, Shinshin         13 WVOSC             3:34.20    3:36.17  
                 46.32      1:40.94 (54.62)
        2:38.39 (57.45)     3:36.17 (57.78)
 -- Zabloski, Grace        13 SwimFaster        3:55.45         DQ  
                 49.35    1:50.57 (1:01.22)
      2:54.81 (1:04.24)        DQ (1:05.05)
 -- Weaver, Kaiya          14 ISC               2:49.05         NS  
 
 Event 531  Girls 15 & Over 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Archer, Gillian        16 OSC               2:39.20    2:40.09  
                 36.41      1:15.92 (39.51)
        1:57.04 (41.12)     2:40.09 (43.05)
  2 Birbeck, Layne         15 OSC               2:46.08    2:41.75  
                 36.97      1:17.80 (40.83)
        1:59.67 (41.87)     2:41.75 (42.08)
  3 Gong, Queenie          16 WVOSC             2:41.91    2:44.81  
                 37.27      1:18.47 (41.20)
        2:00.72 (42.25)     2:44.81 (44.09)
  4 Musselman, Sophia      15 OSC               2:54.31    2:46.49  
                 37.89      1:19.71 (41.82)
        2:04.88 (45.17)     2:46.49 (41.61)
  5 Pearson, Mackenzie     17 OSC               2:49.69    2:48.39  
                 38.44      1:21.57 (43.13)
        2:05.12 (43.55)     2:48.39 (43.27)
  6 Price, Taylor          16 ISC               3:21.12    2:51.77  
                 39.23      1:22.70 (43.47)
        2:06.98 (44.28)     2:51.77 (44.79)
  7 Postlethwaite, Katie   15 ISC               3:00.95    2:56.86  
                 41.41      1:27.01 (45.60)
        2:11.87 (44.86)     2:56.86 (44.99)
  8 Carter, Cate           15 LOSC              2:56.71    2:59.26  
                 39.49      1:24.79 (45.30)
        2:12.35 (47.56)     2:59.26 (46.91)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Buchanan, Kate         15 OSC               3:05.16    3:00.57  
                 40.02      1:26.30 (46.28)
        2:12.98 (46.68)     3:00.57 (47.59)
 10 Shen, Helen            15 GATOR             2:51.94    3:02.59  
                 39.71      1:25.28 (45.57)
        2:13.23 (47.95)     3:02.59 (49.36)
 11 Abe, Mia               15 OSC               3:13.71    3:02.83  
                 40.78      1:27.30 (46.52)
        2:15.20 (47.90)     3:02.83 (47.63)
 12 deJager, Taylor        15 LASC              3:06.76    3:05.08  
                 42.63      1:29.91 (47.28)
        2:17.50 (47.59)     3:05.08 (47.58)
 13 Hoang, Kaylee          16 GATOR             2:56.07    3:05.89  
                 41.73      1:29.34 (47.61)
        2:17.99 (48.65)     3:05.89 (47.90)
 14 Merrigan, Madelyn      15 LOSC              3:08.82    3:07.07  
                 43.17      1:31.62 (48.45)
        2:20.04 (48.42)     3:07.07 (47.03)
 15 Wowk, Lexi             17 OSC               3:06.27    3:07.80  
                 41.92      1:28.98 (47.06)
        2:18.37 (49.39)     3:07.80 (49.43)
 16 Nesbitt, Annika        15 ISC               3:10.00    3:10.16  
                 43.60      1:31.67 (48.07)
        2:20.70 (49.03)     3:10.16 (49.46)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Friesen, Annabelle     15 LASC              3:16.64    3:14.65  
                 43.73      1:33.66 (49.93)
        2:24.64 (50.98)     3:14.65 (50.01)
 18 Ronque, Rachel         16 GATOR             3:06.46    3:15.09  
                 45.52      1:34.75 (49.23)
        2:25.66 (50.91)     3:15.09 (49.43)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Woodward, Aline        15 ISC               3:17.98    3:24.27  
                 46.28      1:39.88 (53.60)
        2:32.32 (52.44)     3:24.27 (51.95)
 -- Lastovka, Mattea       18 OSC               2:49.88         NS